Rail lines and operators
Tobu Kameido Line
Tobu Railway
Prices in Japanese yen (JPY). K = thousand; M = million. Unit prices are per m² unless stated otherwise.
Published residential-land transactions are aggregated across 6 full neighborhoods whose representative points lie within 1.5 km straight-line distance of the station. The neighborhood breakdown appears below.
| Neighborhood | Median (JPY/m²) | Intended use | Latest year · samples |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kameido | Residential use / Other | 2025 · 14 sales | |
| Kyojima | Residential use / Other | 2025 · 5 sales | |
| Bunka | Residential use | 2022 · 2 sales | |
| Hirai | Residential use / Other + others | 2025 · 12 sales | |
| Tachibana | Residential use | 2025 · 5 sales | |
| Higashi-Sumida | Other | 2025 · 3 sales |
Each neighborhood uses its most recent transaction year and sample count within the five-year dataset, which may differ from the station-area year shown above. The 1.5 km rule uses representative-point distance.
The green circle is a 1.5 km radius; orange points are neighborhood representative points.
Tobu Kameido Line
Tobu Railway
Station location, lines and operators come from the MLIT N02 railway dataset. Station distances are straight-line distances between representative coordinates.
| Date | Neighborhood | Price (JPY) | Area | Price (JPY/m²) | Intended use |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10 | Kameido› | 50.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-10 | Hirai› | 150.0 m² | Other | ||
| 2025-07 | Kameido› | 75.0 m² | Other | ||
| 2025-07 | Kameido› | 95.0 m² | — | ||
| 2025-07 | Kameido› | 125.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-07 | Kameido› | 320.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-07 | Kyojima› | 55.0 m² | Other | ||
| 2025-07 | Higashi-Sumida› | 90.0 m² | Other | ||
| 2025-07 | Higashi-Sumida› | 175.0 m² | Other | ||
| 2025-07 | Hirai› | 65.0 m² | — | ||
| 2025-07 | Hirai› | 230.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-07 | Hirai› | 105.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-07 | Hirai› | 85.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-07 | Hirai› | 50.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Kameido› | 130.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Kameido› | 270.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Kyojima› | 55.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Kyojima› | 60.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Kyojima› | 35.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Kyojima› | 35.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Hirai› | 135.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Tachibana› | 70.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Tachibana› | 60.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Tachibana› | 55.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Tachibana› | 180.0 m² | — | ||
| 2025-01 | Kameido› | 65.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-01 | Kameido› | 45.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-01 | Kameido› | 270.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-01 | Kameido› | 95.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-01 | Kameido› | 220.0 m² | Other | ||
| 2025-01 | Kameido› | 70.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-01 | Kameido› | 45.0 m² | Other | ||
| 2025-01 | Higashi-Sumida› | 35.0 m² | Other | ||
| 2025-01 | Hirai› | 55.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-01 | Hirai› | 460.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-01 | Hirai› | 35.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-01 | Hirai› | 35.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-01 | Hirai› | 195.0 m² | Warehouse | ||
| 2025-01 | Tachibana› | 85.0 m² | Residential use |
| Direction | Median (JPY/m²) | Neighborhoods | Public samples |
|---|---|---|---|
| North | 8 | ||
| East | 12 | ||
| South | 14 | ||
| West | 5 |
Neighborhoods are shown only when they contributed a published transaction to the 2025 directional median. Directions use neighborhood representative points relative to the station, not individual transaction coordinates.
Delta / coastal lowland is a broad terrain classification. Use it as context for drainage and ground conditions, not as a property-level safety determination.
The elevation range within 250 m is about 1.4 m. Absolute elevation alone does not determine flood risk; compare the property with nearby roads and mapped inundation.
AVS30 (143 m/s) indicates average ground stiffness to 30 m depth. The amplification factor (2.40) compares shaking tendency; neither determines a building's seismic performance or need for ground improvement.
At the station representative point, mapped flood status is inside and landslide-warning status is outside. Verify the exact property on official maps because conditions vary within the 1.5 km area.
These values describe the Higashi-Azuma Station representative point, not every property in the station area. Check official hazard maps, disclosure documents and plot-specific ground investigations before purchase.