Rail lines and operators
Namboku Line
Tokyo Metro
Prices in Japanese yen (JPY). K = thousand; M = million. Unit prices are per m² unless stated otherwise.
Published residential-land transactions are aggregated across 11 full neighborhoods whose representative points lie within 1.5 km straight-line distance of the station. The neighborhood breakdown appears below.
| Neighborhood | Median (JPY/m²) | Intended use | Latest year · samples |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nishikata | Residential use | 2025 · 4 sales | |
| Nezu | Residential use | 2025 · 1 sales | |
| Koishikawa | Residential use | 2025 · 5 sales | |
| Sengoku | Residential use / Office use | 2025 · 12 sales | |
| Hon-Komagome | Residential use | 2025 · 10 sales | |
| Hakusan | Residential use / Other | 2025 · 7 sales | |
| Yayoi | Residential use | 2025 · 2 sales | |
| Muko-Gaoka | Other | 2025 · 1 sales | |
| Sendagi | Residential use | 2025 · 7 sales | |
| Tabata | Residential use | 2025 · 4 sales | |
| Yanaka | Residential use | 2025 · 1 sales |
Each neighborhood uses its most recent transaction year and sample count within the five-year dataset, which may differ from the station-area year shown above. The 1.5 km rule uses representative-point distance.
The green circle is a 1.5 km radius; orange points are neighborhood representative points.
Namboku Line
Tokyo Metro
Station location, lines and operators come from the MLIT N02 railway dataset. Station distances are straight-line distances between representative coordinates.
| Date | Neighborhood | Price (JPY) | Area | Price (JPY/m²) | Intended use |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10 | Nishikata› | 300.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-10 | Sengoku› | 65.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-10 | Sengoku› | 40.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-10 | Sendagi› | 50.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-10 | Yanaka› | 130.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-10 | Hakusan› | 400.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-10 | Hakusan› | 75.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-10 | Hon-Komagome› | 60.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-10 | Hon-Komagome› | 65.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-07 | Muko-Gaoka› | 115.0 m² | Other | ||
| 2025-07 | Nezu› | 65.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-07 | Koishikawa› | 80.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-07 | Nishikata› | 65.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-07 | Nishikata› | 180.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-07 | Sengoku› | 65.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-07 | Sengoku› | 70.0 m² | Office use | ||
| 2025-07 | Sengoku› | 75.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-07 | Sengoku› | 80.0 m² | — | ||
| 2025-07 | Tabata› | 90.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-07 | Tabata› | 55.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-07 | Tabata› | 75.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-07 | Hon-Komagome› | 300.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-07 | Hon-Komagome› | 270.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-07 | Hon-Komagome› | 130.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-07 | Yayoi› | 55.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-07 | Yayoi› | 55.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Koishikawa› | 40.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Koishikawa› | 310.0 m² | — | ||
| 2025-04 | Sengoku› | 110.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Sengoku› | 260.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Sengoku› | 510.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Sendagi› | 45.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Sendagi› | 250.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Sendagi› | 135.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Tabata› | 85.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Hakusan› | 320.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Hakusan› | 330.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Hakusan› | 170.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Hon-Komagome› | 35.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Hon-Komagome› | 120.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-01 | Koishikawa› | 55.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-01 | Koishikawa› | 40.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-01 | Nishikata› | 55.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-01 | Sengoku› | 290.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-01 | Sengoku› | 80.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-01 | Sengoku› | 100.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-01 | Sendagi› | 80.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-01 | Sendagi› | 60.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-01 | Sendagi› | 280.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-01 | Hakusan› | 120.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-01 | Hakusan› | 55.0 m² | Other | ||
| 2025-01 | Hon-Komagome› | 290.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-01 | Hon-Komagome› | 65.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-01 | Hon-Komagome› | 75.0 m² | Residential use |
| Direction | Median (JPY/m²) | Neighborhoods | Public samples |
|---|---|---|---|
| North | 14 | ||
| East | 9 | ||
| South | 12 | ||
| West | 19 |
Neighborhoods are shown only when they contributed a published transaction to the 2025 directional median. Directions use neighborhood representative points relative to the station, not individual transaction coordinates.
Loam terrace is a broad terrain classification. Use it as context for drainage and ground conditions, not as a property-level safety determination.
The elevation range within 250 m is about 6.5 m. Absolute elevation alone does not determine flood risk; compare the property with nearby roads and mapped inundation.
AVS30 (231 m/s) indicates average ground stiffness to 30 m depth. The amplification factor (1.59) compares shaking tendency; neither determines a building's seismic performance or need for ground improvement.
At the station representative point, mapped flood status is outside and landslide-warning status is outside. Verify the exact property on official maps because conditions vary within the 1.5 km area.
These values describe the Hon-Komagome Station representative point, not every property in the station area. Check official hazard maps, disclosure documents and plot-specific ground investigations before purchase.