MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Kitakyushu-Yahatanishi land transactions (2022)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 23,444 / m²〜JPY 74,113 / m²JPY 23.444K / m²〜JPY 74.113K / m²
Published transactions
135
This page uses a pre-generated static snapshot and does not query the database when viewed.
Published transactions (2022)
| Date | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10 | Tomoda | 710.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Nobu | 9999.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kusubashiminami | 9999.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Oaza-Norimatsu | 890.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Jinnoharu | 400.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kogasakimachi | 210.0 m² | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Mitsusadadai | 240.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Chaurimachi | 730.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Honjohigashi | 200.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kobai | 170.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Okita | 290.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Chayanoharu | 230.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Koyanose | 230.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Maruomachi | 150.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Katsukichuo | 350.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Uenoharu | 310.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Honjo | 240.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Ohiradai | 200.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Nobu | 1100.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Matobamachi | 185.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Nobu | 1200.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Nobu | 930.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Jinyama | 195.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hikino | 125.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Nobu | 860.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Izumigaura | 200.0 m² | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Nobu | 550.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Einomaruhigashimachi | 95.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Babayamahigashi | 230.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Komine | 640.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Nobu | 250.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Koyanosehigashi | 410.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Jinyama | 50.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Chayanoharu | 1700.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Higashinarumizu | 810.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Einomaru | 1400.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Higashinarumizu | 480.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Hikino | 340.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Wakaba | 470.0 m² | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Minamitakamimachi | 980.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Koyanose | 790.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Higashikawagashiramachi | 270.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Babayamamidori | 1200.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Honjohigashi | 390.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Norimatsu | 380.0 m² | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Machikojakuhigashi | 630.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Babayamamidori | 1200.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Izumigaura | 540.0 m² | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Sainokami | 145.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Mitsusadadai | 240.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Wakaba | 165.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Nobu | 200.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Komyo | 135.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kominedai | 240.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Machikojakunishi | 190.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Manago | 230.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kamikojaku | 270.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Machikojakuhigashi | 300.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kasugadai | 300.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kamikojaku | 260.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Manago | 230.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kusubashikamikata | 320.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Manago | 680.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kitatakamimachi | 105.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Katsukichuo | 85.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Takesue | 140.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Babayamamidori | 500.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Yashiki | 140.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Babayamahigashi | 9999.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Tsukijimachi | 1500.0 m² | Exclusively industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Uenoharu | 800.0 m² | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fujita | 580.0 m² | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Sainokami | 410.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hikino | 340.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Katsukinishi | 9999.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Nobu | 460.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Okita | 290.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Manago | 360.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Miharamachi | 360.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kurosaki | 130.0 m² | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kominedai | 270.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fujiwara | 175.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hagiwara | 140.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Nakanoharu | 170.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Uenoharu | 320.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Mitsugashira | 250.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Asakawagakuendai | 135.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Seita | 135.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Honjohigashi | 125.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kusubashinishi | 1000.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Babayamanishi | 200.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Manago | 450.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kominedai | 270.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Narumizumachi | 350.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Takesue | 660.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Ano | 570.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hikino | 390.0 m² | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Honjohigashi | 1700.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Ano | 630.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Yachiyomachi | 430.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Jinnoharu | 250.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Ichinose | 400.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Komine | 1100.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Ano | 320.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Fujiwara | 300.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Sugawaramachi | 360.0 m² | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nishikambaramachi | 140.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Takesue | 180.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Higashihamamachi | 390.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Fujiwara | 620.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Uenoharu | 230.0 m² | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Katsukichuo | 500.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Satonaka | 160.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Einomaru | 180.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Koyanose | 440.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Yofukujimachi | 400.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Funamachi | 540.0 m² | Exclusively industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nobu | 200.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Asakawagakuendai | 135.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kamikojaku | 230.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Motoshiromachi | 310.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Ohiradai | 220.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kamikojaku | 340.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Honjo | 170.0 m² | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Machikojakunishi | 300.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Higashikawagashiramachi | 230.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Besshomachi | 220.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Ohira | 240.0 m² | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Orio | 130.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kusubashiminami | 240.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oaza-Nobu | 9999.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Daizen | 200.0 m² | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oaza-Nobu | 1700.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Oaza-Nobu | 760.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Oaza-Nobu | 400.0 m² | Urbanization control area |
Showing 135 records, newest first.