MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Kitakyushu-Yahatanishi land transactions (2023)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 33,275 / m²〜JPY 81,675 / m²JPY 33.275K / m²〜JPY 81.675K / m²
Published transactions
121
This page uses a pre-generated static snapshot and does not query the database when viewed.
Published transactions (2023)
| Date | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10 | Higashinarumizu | 530.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Warikogawa | 500.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Ohira | 1100.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kusubashiminami | 1200.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hikino | 400.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Norimatsu | 730.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Ano | 9999.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Koyanosehigashi | 810.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Sainokami | 290.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Babayamamidori | 570.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Koyanosehigashi | 620.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kumanishi | 230.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Babayamamidori | 550.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Higashinarumizu | 240.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Babayamamidori | 1200.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Uenoharu | 350.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Jinnoharu | 260.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Nobu | 1100.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Higashinarumizu | 150.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Orio | 175.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kusubashiminami | 500.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Komine | 660.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Jinyama | 125.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Tono | 270.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Einomarunishimachi | 220.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Asakawadai | 260.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Koyanose | 740.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Asakawadai | 330.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Okita | 270.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Shimohatamachi | 1500.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Higashinarumizu | 65.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Besshomachi | 810.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Higashinarumizu | 460.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Takesue | 330.0 m² | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Komine | 9999.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Sugawaramachi | 340.0 m² | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Ano | 250.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Ichinose | 350.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Oura | 220.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Ichinose | 600.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Koyanosehigashi | 530.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Mitsusadadai | 290.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Minamitakamimachi | 210.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Okita | 260.0 m² | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Mitsusadadai | 240.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Einomaruhigashimachi | 240.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Asakawadai | 210.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Norimatsu | 175.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Asakawahinomine | 185.0 m² | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Ooazaasakawa | 9999.0 m² | Exclusively industrial zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Matobamachi | 180.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Einomaru | 290.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Shimokojaku | 270.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Einomaru | 150.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kusubashiminami | 230.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Koyanose | 300.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Oaza-Nobu | 620.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-07 | Einomaruminamimachi | 180.0 m² | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Higashinarumizu | 220.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Jinnoharu | 9999.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Jinnoharu | 1300.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Ooazaasakawa | 9999.0 m² | Exclusively industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Komine | 1300.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Machikojakuhigashi | 1200.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Sainokami | 460.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Norimatsu | 680.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Hikino | 430.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Aioi-Cho | 250.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Aoyama | 270.0 m² | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Minamitakamimachi | 240.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Babayamamidori | 380.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Seiwamachi | 290.0 m² | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Ooazaasakawa | 195.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Einomarunishimachi | 240.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Hiyoshidai | 220.0 m² | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Einomarunishimachi | 200.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Hiyoshidai | 200.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kamikojaku | 200.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Orio | 690.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Honjohigashi | 195.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Einomarunishimachi | 300.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Machikojakunishi | 210.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Higashinarumizu | 140.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Komyo | 90.0 m² | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Besshomachi | 250.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Narumizumachi | 660.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Ano | 80.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Einomaru | 150.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Seino | 165.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Higashinarumizu | 1000.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Kyoragimachi | 9999.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Ooazaasakawa | 1200.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Asakawagakuendai | 950.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Nobu | 9999.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Nishikambaramachi | 390.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Takesue | 360.0 m² | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Takesue | 330.0 m² | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Koyanose | 1900.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Besshomachi | 320.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Kisshojimachi | 650.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Fujiwara | 340.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Mitsusadadai | 230.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Hikino | 190.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Einomaruhigashimachi | 380.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Rikimarumachi | 330.0 m² | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Sainokami | 250.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Mitsusadadai | 230.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Wakaba | 230.0 m² | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Mitsugashira | 420.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Kumanishi | 145.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Oaza-Honjo | 280.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Kyoragimachi | 165.0 m² | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Okita | 210.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Manago | 260.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Tamachi | 175.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Kitatakamimachi | 110.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Katsukichuo | 290.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Tomoda | 155.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Oaza-Nobu | 210.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-01 | Koyanosehigashi | 150.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Koyanosehigashi | 880.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone |
Showing 121 records, newest first.