Rail lines and operators
—
—
Prices in Japanese yen (JPY). K = thousand; M = million. Unit prices are per m² unless stated otherwise.
Published residential-land transactions are aggregated across 35 full neighborhoods whose representative points lie within 1.5 km straight-line distance of the station. The neighborhood breakdown appears below.
| Neighborhood | Median (JPY/m²) | Intended use | Latest year · samples |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higashihommachi | Category I residential zone | 2024 · 1 sales | |
| Sakuragaoka | Category II residential zone | 2024 · 1 sales | |
| Yokoen | Neighborhood commercial zone / Category II residential zone | 2023 · 2 sales | |
| Sonaicho | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | 2024 · 1 sales | |
| Sakae-Cho | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | 2023 · 1 sales | |
| Minamikozakaaicho | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | 2025 · 1 sales | |
| Aoyamacho | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | 2025 · 2 sales | |
| Nishiyamamotocho | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | 2025 · 2 sales | |
| Suehirocho | Category I residential zone / Neighborhood commercial zone | 2023 · 4 sales | |
| Kyuhoji | Category I residential zone / Category I mid/high-rise residential zone + others | 2025 · 5 sales | |
| Asahigaoka | Category I residential zone / Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | 2023 · 3 sales | |
| Shibukawacho | Category I residential zone / Quasi-industrial zone | 2024 · 3 sales | |
| Honcho | Category I residential zone | 2025 · 1 sales | |
| Kusunecho | Quasi-industrial zone | 2025 · 2 sales | |
| Kozakaaicho | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | 2025 · 1 sales | |
| Higashikyuhoji | Category I residential zone | 2025 · 1 sales | |
| Miyamachi | Quasi-industrial zone / Category I residential zone | 2025 · 3 sales | |
| Yamashirocho | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone / Quasi-industrial zone | 2025 · 6 sales | |
| Akemicho | Category I residential zone | 2023 · 3 sales | |
| Wakakusacho | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | 2022 · 1 sales | |
| Midori-Ga-Oka | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | 2022 · 3 sales | |
| Kitahommachi | Neighborhood commercial zone | 2025 · 1 sales | |
| Kayafuricho | Category I residential zone / Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | 2025 · 4 sales | |
| Tsutsumicho | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone / Category I residential zone | 2025 · 6 sales | |
| Minamihommachi | Category I residential zone / Quasi-industrial zone | 2025 · 7 sales | |
| Nagaikecho | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone / Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | 2025 · 3 sales | |
| Misonocho | Quasi-industrial zone | 2025 · 2 sales | |
| Yasunakacho | Category I residential zone | 2025 · 4 sales | |
| Matsuyamacho | Category I residential zone | 2023 · 1 sales | |
| Takamicho | Category I residential zone | 2021 · 1 sales | |
| Shimizu-Cho | Category I residential zone | 2023 · 2 sales | |
| Sadocho | Quasi-residential zone | 2025 · 1 sales | |
| Hikaricho | No data | — | No data in five years |
| Konancho | No data | — | No data in five years |
| Takamachi | No data | — | No data in five years |
Each neighborhood uses its most recent transaction year and sample count within the five-year dataset, which may differ from the station-area year shown above. The 1.5 km rule uses representative-point distance.
The green circle is a 1.5 km radius; orange points are neighborhood representative points.
—
—
Station location, lines and operators come from the MLIT N02 railway dataset. Station distances are straight-line distances between representative coordinates.
| Date | Neighborhood | Price (JPY) | Area | Price (JPY/m²) | Intended use |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10 | Kayafuricho› | 1100.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kyuhoji› | 170.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Miyamachi› | 175.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Yamashirocho› | 95.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Aoyamacho› | 115.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Nagaikecho› | 130.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Tsutsumicho› | 65.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Tsutsumicho› | 220.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Minamihommachi› | 550.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Minamihommachi› | 430.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Kayafuricho› | 70.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Kyuhoji› | 170.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Miyamachi› | 90.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Miyamachi› | 50.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Sadocho› | 80.0 m² | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Yamashirocho› | 100.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Yamashirocho› | 105.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Yamashirocho› | 1200.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Kozakaaicho› | 145.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Nishiyamamotocho› | 140.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Aoyamacho› | 140.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Nagaikecho› | 60.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Tsutsumicho› | 260.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Tsutsumicho› | 290.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Minamihommachi› | 380.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Kusunecho› | 760.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Kitahommachi› | 95.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Yasunakacho› | 125.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Yasunakacho› | 50.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Yasunakacho› | 70.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Kayafuricho› | 100.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Kayafuricho› | 105.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Kyuhoji› | 90.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Kyuhoji› | 145.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Nishiyamamotocho› | 120.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Tsutsumicho› | 65.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Minamihommachi› | 200.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Misonocho› | 160.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Misonocho› | 680.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Honcho› | 70.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Yasunakacho› | 310.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Kyuhoji› | 260.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Yamashirocho› | 115.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Yamashirocho› | 1400.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Nagaikecho› | 170.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Tsutsumicho› | 80.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Higashikyuhoji› | 420.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Minamikozakaaicho› | 150.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Minamihommachi› | 90.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Minamihommachi› | 320.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Minamihommachi› | 50.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Kusunecho› | 730.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone |
| Direction | Median (JPY/m²) | Neighborhoods | Public samples |
|---|---|---|---|
| North | 21 | ||
| East | 10 | ||
| South | 13 | ||
| West | 8 |
Neighborhoods are shown only when they contributed a published transaction to the 2025 directional median. Directions use neighborhood representative points relative to the station, not individual transaction coordinates.
Natural levee is a broad terrain classification. Use it as context for drainage and ground conditions, not as a property-level safety determination.
The elevation range within 250 m is about 1.6 m. Absolute elevation alone does not determine flood risk; compare the property with nearby roads and mapped inundation.
AVS30 (199 m/s) indicates average ground stiffness to 30 m depth. The amplification factor (1.81) compares shaking tendency; neither determines a building's seismic performance or need for ground improvement.
At the station representative point, mapped flood status is outside and landslide-warning status is outside. Verify the exact property on official maps because conditions vary within the 1.5 km area.
These values describe the Kintetsu-Yao Station representative point, not every property in the station area. Check official hazard maps, disclosure documents and plot-specific ground investigations before purchase.