MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Katano land transactions (2022)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 105,875 / m²〜JPY 111,925 / m²JPY 105.875K / m²〜JPY 111.925K / m²
Published transactions
93
This page uses a pre-generated static snapshot and does not query the database when viewed.
Published transactions (2022)
| Date | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 9999.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 9999.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 9999.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 9999.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 9999.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 1800.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 1800.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 1600.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 1600.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 1500.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 1600.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 1400.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 1300.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 1400.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 1200.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 1200.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 1100.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 1100.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 1100.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 1100.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 1000.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 970.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 940.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 900.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 830.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 820.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 800.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 640.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 660.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 640.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 600.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 590.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 600.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Jinguji | 1100.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 580.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 560.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 490.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 470.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 460.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 440.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kisabeminami | 450.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 380.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 370.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 340.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 280.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 280.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kuraji | 180.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 260.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 210.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Nanseidai | 210.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 190.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshida | 105.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 150.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 140.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 85.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Fujigao | 100.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 100.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Mori-Minami | 60.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hoshidakita | 75.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kozu | 320.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kisabenishi | 600.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kisabe | 210.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Hoshidakita | 120.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kuraji | 320.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Amanogaharacho | 220.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kuraji | 180.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Ikuno | 180.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Hoshidakita | 290.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Kisabenishi | 1100.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hoshida | 350.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kozu | 360.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kuraji | 180.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Kuraji | 105.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Mori-Minami | 240.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kuraji | 160.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kisabe | 770.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hoshida | 150.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Aoyama | 230.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Amanogaharacho | 180.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kuraji | 150.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Amanogaharacho | 185.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kuraji | 830.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kuraji | 180.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Kuraji | 810.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kuraji | 135.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kisabe | 150.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kisaichiyamate | 150.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kuraji | 105.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Ikuno | 9999.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Ikuno | 75.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Amanogaharacho | 50.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kisaichi | 180.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kisabeminami | 90.0 m² | Urbanization control area |
Showing 93 records, newest first.