MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Katano land transactions (2021)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 63,525 / m²〜JPY 160,325 / m²JPY 63.525K / m²〜JPY 160.325K / m²
Published transactions
62
This page uses a pre-generated static snapshot and does not query the database when viewed.
Published transactions (2021)
| Date | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10 | Ikuno | 620.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kuraji | 430.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Amanogaharacho | 220.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Hoshida | 110.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kuraji | 370.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Tera | 120.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Hoshida | 230.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kisabe | 250.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kisabe | 90.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Fujigao | 600.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kuraji | 180.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-07 | Amanogaharacho | 200.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Matsuzuka | 140.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kisaichiyamate | 250.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kuraji | 150.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-07 | Hoshidakita | 135.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kuraji | 180.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-07 | Kuraji | 670.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-07 | Ikuno | 110.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Mori-Minami | 195.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kisaichiyamate | 250.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kisaichiyamate | 105.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Mori-Minami | 115.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kisabenishi | 65.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hoshida | 1400.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-04 | Kozu | 1000.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kisabe | 370.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hoshidakita | 720.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Mori | 400.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kuraji | 180.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-04 | Kuraji | 130.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kuraji | 150.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-04 | Umegae | 100.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kuraji | 500.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Mori-Minami | 220.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Mori-Minami | 115.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Mori-Minami | 120.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Ikuno | 115.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Myokenzaka | 155.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kuraji | 440.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hoshida | 280.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kuraji | 195.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-04 | Tera | 390.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kisabe | 75.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kuraji | 75.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Hoshidakita | 9999.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Kozu | 970.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Mori-Minami | 125.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Matsuzuka | 140.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Myokenzaka | 280.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Kuraji | 240.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-01 | Kuraji | 115.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Kisabenishi | 80.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Kuraji | 120.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Kozu | 145.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Higashikuraji | 120.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Kisaichiyamate | 560.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Kisaichi | 75.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Kuraji | 50.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Higashikuraji | 100.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Kuraji | 90.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Kuraji | 80.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone |
Showing 62 records, newest first.