MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Katano land transactions (2023)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 104,363 / m²〜JPY 198,138 / m²JPY 104.363K / m²〜JPY 198.138K / m²
Published transactions
48
This page uses a pre-generated static snapshot and does not query the database when viewed.
Published transactions (2023)
| Date | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10 | Kuraji | 460.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Aoyama | 500.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kuraji | 190.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Myokenhigashi | 330.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kisaichi | 110.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hoshidakita | 75.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kisabenishi | 75.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kisabenishi | 80.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kisabeminami | 35.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-07 | Kisabenishi | 730.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Fujigao | 270.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kuraji | 460.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kisabe | 410.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Mori-Minami | 155.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kisabe | 125.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kisabe | 100.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kozu | 800.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Mukaida | 730.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kuraji | 200.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kisabe | 520.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kuraji | 185.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kuraji | 180.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kuraji | 100.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kuraji | 110.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Aoyama | 110.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kisabe | 220.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Fujigao | 130.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kisaichi | 120.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Hoshidakita | 145.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nanseidai | 125.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kisaichi | 120.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Kisabenishi | 9999.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Hoshidanishi | 670.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-01 | Hoshida | 270.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Hoshidayamate | 165.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Kisaichiyamate | 80.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Kisabe | 200.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Ooazakisaichi | 60.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-01 | Kuraji | 180.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-01 | Kisaichi | 120.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Kisabe | 100.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Higashikuraji | 150.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Hoshida | 180.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Kuraji | 1100.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-01 | Kuraji | 840.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-01 | Ikuno | 110.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Hoshida | 75.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Myokenzaka | 35.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone |
Showing 48 records, newest first.