MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Kyoto-Nishikyo land transactions (2024)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 185,281 / m²〜JPY 301,744 / m²JPY 185.281K / m²〜JPY 301.744K / m²
Published transactions
54
This page uses a pre-generated static snapshot and does not query the database when viewed.
Published transactions (2024)
| Date | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10 | Arashiyama-Higashiichikawacho | 240.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Matsuo-Dairicho | 260.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Matsuo-Kinosocho | 230.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Oharano-Kamizatotorimicho | 220.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Oharano-Kamizatotorimicho | 220.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Oe-Kitakutsukakecho | 230.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shimotsubayashi-Tsukuda | 120.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Katsurakamino-Higashicho | 135.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Oe-Kitakutsukakecho | 140.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Katsura-Ushitoracho | 60.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kawashima-Kitauracho | 40.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Katsura-Inuicho | 115.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Katsurakamino-Nishicho | 370.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Kamikatsura-Maegawacho | 470.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Kawashima-Higashidaicho | 320.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Kawashima-Gondencho | 220.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Kamikatsura-Morishitacho | 160.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Kamikatsura-Morishitacho | 130.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Arashiyama-Chajiricho | 430.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Matsuo-Suzukawacho | 150.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Goryo-Uchimachi | 125.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Shimotsubayashi-Nakajimacho | 80.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Oharano-Kamizatomomijicho | 140.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Matsuo-Uenoyamacho | 75.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Yamada-Kitanocho | 130.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Arashiyama-Tanigatsujikocho | 135.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Oharano-Kamizatomomijicho | 140.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Oharano-Haigatacho | 310.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-07 | Oe-Nakayamacho | 80.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Oharano-Kamizatomomijicho | 65.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Katsura-Inuicho | 70.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Kawashima-Higashidaicho | 480.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Kamikatsura-Morikamicho | 260.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Kawashima-Choshicho | 165.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Kawashima-Tamagashiracho | 165.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Katsura-Shimizucho | 360.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Matsuo-Dairicho | 125.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Yamada-Rokunotsubocho | 120.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Kawashima-Higashidaicho | 100.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Katagihara-Ido | 165.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Kamikatsura-Miyanogocho | 100.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Kawashima-Higashidaicho | 80.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Yamada-Kurumatsukacho | 115.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Katagihara-Sugiharacho | 95.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Goryo-Mizoracho | 100.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Yamada-Hakozukacho | 9999.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-04 | Oharano-Kamizatominaminocho | 70.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Kamikatsura-Morikamicho | 30.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Kawashima-Takezonocho | 210.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Kamikatsura-Mishocho | 180.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Oharano-Kamizatotorimicho | 190.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Matsuo-Idocho | 125.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Katagihara-Takodencho | 125.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Goryo-Oeyamacho-67ce04 | 195.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone |
Showing 54 records, newest first.