MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Kyoto-Nishikyo land transactions (2023)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 180,744 / m²〜JPY 300,231 / m²JPY 180.744K / m²〜JPY 300.231K / m²
Published transactions
64
This page uses a pre-generated static snapshot and does not query the database when viewed.
Published transactions (2023)
| Date | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10 | Kamikatsura-Maegawacho | 500.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kawashima-Nodacho | 500.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Matsumuro-Araboricho | 470.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Matsumuro-Araboricho | 470.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Matsuo-Uenoyamacho | 390.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Katsura-Hitsujisarucho | 260.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kamikatsura-Morishitacho | 185.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kawashima-Tamagashiracho | 190.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Katsura-Minamitatsumicho | 125.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Katagihara-Kuchido | 165.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Yamada-Hiraocho | 1400.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Goryo-Ochayayama | 9999.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Goryo-Uchimachi | 140.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Katsura-Kitatakigawacho | 70.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Katsurakamino-Nakacho | 420.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Matsuo-Dairicho | 280.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kawashima-Arisugawacho | 165.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Arashiyama-Miyanomaecho | 340.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Katsura-Ushitoracho | 185.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Shimotsubayashi-Rokutanda | 200.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Oharano-Kamizatomomijicho | 210.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kawashima-Awatacho | 125.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Katsura-Inariyamacho | 85.0 m² | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kawashima-Gondencho | 115.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Matsuo-Uenoyamacho | 130.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Oharano-Kitakasugacho | 300.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-07 | Oharano-Kamizatotorimicho | 190.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Katsura-Kinoshitacho | 70.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kawashima-Higashidaicho | 80.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Katagihara-Hiratacho | 185.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Oharano-Nishisakaidanicho | 210.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Oharano-Kamizatokatsuyamacho | 100.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Yamada-Kitayamadacho | 140.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Oe-Nakayamacho | 75.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Katsura-Ushitoracho | 125.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Arashiyama-Higashikaidocho | 200.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Katagihara-Hiratacho | 105.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kamikatsura-Mishocho | 115.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Yamada-Minamiyamadacho | 110.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Shimotsubayashi-Nakajimacho | 95.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Katagihara-Hiratacho | 85.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Oe-Kitafukunishicho | 120.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Oharano-Kamizatojikacho | 75.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Oharano-Minamikasugacho | 300.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Yamada-Rokunotsubocho | 115.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Ushigase-Minaminokuchicho | 770.0 m² | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Katsura-Minamitatsumicho | 270.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Katsura-Nozatocho | 290.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Katsura-Minamitatsumicho | 170.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Katsura-Nozatocho | 160.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Kamikatsura-Imaicho | 230.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Katsura-Hitsujisarucho | 250.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Kawashima-Gondencho | 135.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Kawashima-Gondencho | 95.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Katsura-Inuicho | 105.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Arashiyama-Higashiichikawacho | 130.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Shimotsubayashi-Maebukecho | 95.0 m² | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Oharano-Kamizatomomijicho | 125.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Katsura-Ushitoracho | 75.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Matsumuro-Araboricho | 105.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Oharano-Haigatacho | 145.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-01 | Shimotsubayashi-Banjo | 55.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Oe-Kutsukakecho | 300.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Oe-Kutsukakecho | 510.0 m² | Urbanization control area |
Showing 64 records, newest first.