Rail lines and operators
Oedo Line
Toei Transportation
Chuo Line
JR East
Prices in Japanese yen (JPY). K = thousand; M = million. Unit prices are per m² unless stated otherwise.
Published residential-land transactions are aggregated across 9 full neighborhoods whose representative points lie within 1.5 km straight-line distance of the station. The neighborhood breakdown appears below.
| Neighborhood | Median (JPY/m²) | Intended use | Latest year · samples |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyakunincho | Office use / Residential use | 2024 · 2 sales | |
| Higashi-Nakano | Residential use / Retail use | 2025 · 8 sales | |
| Kitashinjuku | Residential use | 2025 · 6 sales | |
| Nakano | Residential use | 2025 · 8 sales | |
| Chuo | Residential use / Other | 2025 · 12 sales | |
| Nakai | Residential use | 2025 · 3 sales | |
| Kami-Takada | Residential use | 2025 · 4 sales | |
| Kamiochiai | Other / Residential use | 2025 · 3 sales | |
| Nakaochiai | Residential use / Other | 2025 · 6 sales |
Each neighborhood uses its most recent transaction year and sample count within the five-year dataset, which may differ from the station-area year shown above. The 1.5 km rule uses representative-point distance.
The green circle is a 1.5 km radius; orange points are neighborhood representative points.
Oedo Line
Toei Transportation
Chuo Line
JR East
Station location, lines and operators come from the MLIT N02 railway dataset. Station distances are straight-line distances between representative coordinates.
| Date | Neighborhood | Price (JPY) | Area | Price (JPY/m²) | Intended use |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10 | Kami-Takada› | 90.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-10 | Nakai› | 175.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-10 | Chuo› | 90.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-10 | Chuo› | 450.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-10 | Chuo› | 45.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-10 | Chuo› | 145.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-10 | Chuo› | 105.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-10 | Nakano› | 65.0 m² | — | ||
| 2025-10 | Nakano› | 95.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-10 | Nakano› | 160.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-10 | Nakaochiai› | 90.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-10 | Nakaochiai› | 250.0 m² | Other | ||
| 2025-10 | Higashi-Nakano› | 115.0 m² | Retail use | ||
| 2025-10 | Higashi-Nakano› | 140.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-10 | Higashi-Nakano› | 100.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-10 | Higashi-Nakano› | 85.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-10 | Kitashinjuku› | 170.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-10 | Kitashinjuku› | 65.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-07 | Kami-Takada› | 100.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-07 | Nakai› | 50.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-07 | Chuo› | 150.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-07 | Chuo› | 110.0 m² | — | ||
| 2025-07 | Chuo› | 140.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-07 | Chuo› | 65.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-07 | Nakaochiai› | 290.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-07 | Nakaochiai› | 165.0 m² | — | ||
| 2025-07 | Higashi-Nakano› | 175.0 m² | Retail use | ||
| 2025-07 | Higashi-Nakano› | 90.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-07 | Higashi-Nakano› | 115.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-07 | Kitashinjuku› | 40.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Kami-Takada› | 125.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Kami-Takada› | 260.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Kamiochiai› | 75.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Kamiochiai› | 260.0 m² | Other | ||
| 2025-04 | Nakai› | 240.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Nakano› | 135.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Nakano› | 95.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Nakaochiai› | 300.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Higashi-Nakano› | 220.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Kitashinjuku› | 190.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-04 | Kitashinjuku› | 270.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-01 | Kamiochiai› | 75.0 m² | — | ||
| 2025-01 | Chuo› | 70.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-01 | Chuo› | 240.0 m² | Other | ||
| 2025-01 | Chuo› | 120.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-01 | Nakano› | 90.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-01 | Nakano› | 200.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-01 | Nakano› | 70.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-01 | Nakaochiai› | 165.0 m² | Residential use | ||
| 2025-01 | Kitashinjuku› | 90.0 m² | Residential use |
| Direction | Median (JPY/m²) | Neighborhoods | Public samples |
|---|---|---|---|
| North | 12 | ||
| East | 6 | ||
| South | 8 | ||
| West | 24 |
Neighborhoods are shown only when they contributed a published transaction to the 2025 directional median. Directions use neighborhood representative points relative to the station, not individual transaction coordinates.
Loam terrace is a broad terrain classification. Use it as context for drainage and ground conditions, not as a property-level safety determination.
The elevation range within 250 m is about 13.7 m. Absolute elevation alone does not determine flood risk; compare the property with nearby roads and mapped inundation.
AVS30 (264 m/s) indicates average ground stiffness to 30 m depth. The amplification factor (1.43) compares shaking tendency; neither determines a building's seismic performance or need for ground improvement.
At the station representative point, mapped flood status is outside and landslide-warning status is outside. Verify the exact property on official maps because conditions vary within the 1.5 km area.
These values describe the Higashi-Nakano Station representative point, not every property in the station area. Check official hazard maps, disclosure documents and plot-specific ground investigations before purchase.