MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Shiga land transactions (2023)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 13,613 / m² – JPY 81,675 / m²JPY 13.613K / m² – JPY 81.675K / m²
Published transactions
1,361
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2023)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04 | Otsu | Minamishiga | 9,999㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Ritto | Heso | 1,000㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Otsu | Imakatata | 9,999㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Wakatakecho | 680㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Komaizawacho | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Komaizawacho | 1,500㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Higashiomi | Kasuga-Cho | 1,300㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Yabasecho | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Komaizawacho | 1,100㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Otsu | Karasaki | 910㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Otsu | Hamaotsu | 350㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Moriyama | Yoshimi | 770㎡ | — | ||
| 2023-04 | Omihachiman | Takakaicho | 610㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Komaizawacho | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Otsu | Miyukicho | 200㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Minamikusatsupurimutaun | 360㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Otsu | Imakatata | 1,100㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Omihachiman | Demachi | 680㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Otsu | Oginosatohigashi | 1,900㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Hikone | Takamiyacho | 1,300㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Minamiyamadacho | 1,100㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Moriyama | Moriyama | 450㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Aojicho | 910㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Otsu | Imakatata | 890㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Otsu | Imakatata | 870㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Otsu | Seta | 980㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Higashiomi | Sanocho | 650㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Otsu | Katata | 630㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Komaizawacho | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Komaizawacho | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Moriyama | Kojimacho | 1,200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Shimogasacho | 940㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Oji | 250㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Konan-City | Wakatakecho | 900㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Komaizawacho | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Nagahama | Kamiterucho | 1,700㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Komaizawacho | 1,600㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Otsu | Hommarucho | 160㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Komaizawacho | 1,900㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Ritto | Heso | 270㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Yasu | Yukihata | 330㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Otsu | Oe | 770㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Minamikusatsupurimutaun | 170㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Hikone | Yasukiyocho | 500㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Konan-City | Natsumi | 560㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Minamikusatsupurimutaun | 175㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Otsu | Nihommatsu | 210㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Otsu | Imakatata | 550㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Komaizawacho | 1,600㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Minamikusatsupurimutaun | 140㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Komaizawacho | 1,600㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Okamotocho | 380㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Omihachiman | Azuchicho-Shimotoira | 400㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Omihachiman | Azuchicho-Shimotoira | 400㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Higashiomi | Tonocho | 990㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Hikone | Toriimotocho | 1,800㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Otsu | Tsurunosato | 280㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Komaizawacho | 1,000㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Minamigasacho | 165㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Otsu | Matsuyamacho | 120㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Minamikusatsupurimutaun | 185㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Minamikusatsupurimutaun | 170㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Moriyama | Imajuku | 160㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Otsu | Kayanora | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Otsu | Waniminamihama | 1,200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Hikone | Hiratacho | 660㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Hirai | 175㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Moriyama | Moriyama | 170㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Otsu | Imakatata | 440㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Otsu | Imakatata | 450㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Shimogasacho | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Higashiyagura | 155㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Komaizawacho | 1,300㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Takashima | Shinasahicho-Kitabata | 9,999㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Omihachiman | Takakaicho | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Otsu | Sencho | 700㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Hikone | Nishinonamicho | 540㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Koka | Minakuchicho-Akiba | 1,000㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Moriyama | Fukecho | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Omihachiman | Tsuchidacho | 1,600㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Omihachiman | Takakaicho | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Otsu | Ichiriyama | 160㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Otsu | Waniminamihama | 410㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Higashiomi | Imasakicho | 390㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Moriyama | Moriyama | 160㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Taga | Kyutoku | 520㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Aojicho | 170㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Komaizawacho | 1,000㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Komaizawacho | 360㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Yabasecho | 150㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Nishiyagura | 155㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Otsu | Nakasho | 190㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Otsu | Minamishiga | 165㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Komaizawacho | 980㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kusatsu-City | Komaizawacho | 1,100㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Otsu | Nangokamiyamacho | 1,000㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Ritto | Heso | 135㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Ritto | Tehara | 350㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Maibara | Hasamata | 750㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Moriyama | Furutakacho | 140㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone |