MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA

Niigata-Higashi land transactions (2023)

Median / m²
JPY 66,550 / m²JPY 66.55K / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 45,375 / m²〜JPY 83,944 / m²JPY 45.375K / m²〜JPY 83.944K / m²
Published transactions
110

This page uses a pre-generated static snapshot and does not query the database when viewed.

Published transactions (2023)

DateNeighborhoodPriceAreaPrice / m²Zoning
2023-10MonomiyamaJPY 40M820.0 m²JPY 48,400 / m²JPY 48.4K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-10KodoshimmachiJPY 39M440.0 m²JPY 87,725 / m²JPY 87.725K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-10KonanJPY 34M420.0 m²JPY 81,675 / m²JPY 81.675K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-10ShichikuJPY 30M490.0 m²JPY 60,500 / m²JPY 60.5K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-10NakanoyamaJPY 27M330.0 m²JPY 81,675 / m²JPY 81.675K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2023-10KamikidoJPY 20M260.0 m²JPY 75,625 / m²JPY 75.625K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2023-10YurakuJPY 16M185.0 m²JPY 84,700 / m²JPY 84.7K / m²Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone
2023-10OkayamaJPY 16M220.0 m²JPY 72,600 / m²JPY 72.6K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2023-10NakayamaJPY 15M200.0 m²JPY 72,600 / m²JPY 72.6K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2023-10OyachiJPY 15M165.0 m²JPY 90,750 / m²JPY 90.75K / m²Quasi-industrial zone
2023-10KoeiJPY 14M210.0 m²JPY 66,550 / m²JPY 66.55K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2023-10TsukimichoJPY 14M230.0 m²JPY 60,500 / m²JPY 60.5K / m²Quasi-industrial zone
2023-10IshiyamaJPY 14M140.0 m²JPY 99,825 / m²JPY 99.825K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-10TsukimichoJPY 13M150.0 m²JPY 84,700 / m²JPY 84.7K / m²Quasi-industrial zone
2023-10KodoshimmachiJPY 13M140.0 m²JPY 87,725 / m²JPY 87.725K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-10OkayamaJPY 12M150.0 m²JPY 81,675 / m²JPY 81.675K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2023-10OkayamaJPY 11M135.0 m²JPY 75,625 / m²JPY 75.625K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2023-10TerayamaJPY 11M175.0 m²JPY 63,525 / m²JPY 63.525K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-10TaiheiJPY 9.3M125.0 m²JPY 75,625 / m²JPY 75.625K / m²Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone
2023-10TakeoJPY 8.3M320.0 m²JPY 25,713 / m²JPY 25.713K / m²Quasi-industrial zone
2023-10TsukimichoJPY 7.9M140.0 m²JPY 54,450 / m²JPY 54.45K / m²Quasi-industrial zone
2023-10FunaechoJPY 6.8M120.0 m²JPY 57,475 / m²JPY 57.475K / m²Quasi-industrial zone
2023-10HonjoJPY 6.5M145.0 m²JPY 45,375 / m²JPY 45.375K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-10TakeoJPY 6.5M130.0 m²JPY 48,400 / m²JPY 48.4K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2023-10TsushimayaJPY 4.8M490.0 m²JPY 9,680 / m²JPY 9.68K / m²Urbanization control area
2023-10NakayamaJPY 4M140.0 m²JPY 28,435 / m²JPY 28.435K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2023-10RinkoJPY 2.6M65.0 m²JPY 39,325 / m²JPY 39.325K / m²Quasi-industrial zone
2023-10OyamaJPY 1.8M65.0 m²JPY 26,923 / m²JPY 26.923K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-10MatsusakiJPY 800,000JPY 800K45.0 m²JPY 16,940 / m²JPY 16.94K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-07KamikidoJPY 55M500.0 m²JPY 111,925 / m²JPY 111.925K / m²Quasi-industrial zone
2023-07YamakidoJPY 25M1700.0 m²JPY 15,125 / m²JPY 15.125K / m²Exclusively industrial zone
2023-07HanamizukiJPY 22M200.0 m²JPY 108,900 / m²JPY 108.9K / m²Category II mid/high-rise residential zone
2023-07MonomiyamaJPY 21M780.0 m²JPY 26,318 / m²JPY 26.318K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-07MonomiyamaJPY 20M270.0 m²JPY 75,625 / m²JPY 75.625K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2023-07ShiroganeJPY 17M350.0 m²JPY 48,400 / m²JPY 48.4K / m²Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone
2023-07HigashinakanoyamaJPY 15M180.0 m²JPY 81,675 / m²JPY 81.675K / m²Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone
2023-07FujimichoJPY 15M165.0 m²JPY 90,750 / m²JPY 90.75K / m²Category II residential zone
2023-07NakayamaJPY 15M340.0 m²JPY 45,375 / m²JPY 45.375K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2023-07MonomiyamaJPY 15M200.0 m²JPY 75,625 / m²JPY 75.625K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2023-07KonanJPY 14M145.0 m²JPY 96,800 / m²JPY 96.8K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-07KodoshimmachiJPY 13M150.0 m²JPY 87,725 / m²JPY 87.725K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-07KodoshimmachiJPY 13M140.0 m²JPY 93,775 / m²JPY 93.775K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-07ShichikuJPY 13M190.0 m²JPY 66,550 / m²JPY 66.55K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2023-07ShimokidoJPY 13M145.0 m²JPY 87,725 / m²JPY 87.725K / m²Quasi-industrial zone
2023-07KoganedaiJPY 12M160.0 m²JPY 75,625 / m²JPY 75.625K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-07OgatahonchoJPY 12M280.0 m²JPY 45,375 / m²JPY 45.375K / m²Quasi-industrial zone
2023-07NemuroshimmachiJPY 11M350.0 m²JPY 30,250 / m²JPY 30.25K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-07OkayamaJPY 11M140.0 m²JPY 75,625 / m²JPY 75.625K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2023-07ShimmeichoJPY 9.8M165.0 m²JPY 60,500 / m²JPY 60.5K / m²Quasi-industrial zone
2023-07YanagigaokaJPY 8.8M155.0 m²JPY 57,475 / m²JPY 57.475K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-07TomeiJPY 8M230.0 m²JPY 33,275 / m²JPY 33.275K / m²Category II residential zone
2023-07ShichikuJPY 7.8M290.0 m²JPY 27,528 / m²JPY 27.528K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-07MonomiyamaJPY 1M40.0 m²JPY 24,503 / m²JPY 24.503K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-07KoeiJPY 150,000JPY 150K175.0 m²JPY 847 / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2023-04KodoshimmachiJPY 190M9999.0 m²JPY 81,675 / m²JPY 81.675K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-04KonanJPY 100M990.0 m²JPY 102,850 / m²JPY 102.85K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-04TerayamaJPY 90M870.0 m²JPY 102,850 / m²JPY 102.85K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-04KodoshimmachiJPY 72M860.0 m²JPY 84,700 / m²JPY 84.7K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-04YamakidoJPY 58M570.0 m²JPY 99,825 / m²JPY 99.825K / m²Neighborhood commercial zone
2023-04BotanyamaJPY 44M430.0 m²JPY 102,850 / m²JPY 102.85K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2023-04KodoshimmachiJPY 36M410.0 m²JPY 87,725 / m²JPY 87.725K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-04ShichikuJPY 33M520.0 m²JPY 63,525 / m²JPY 63.525K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-04ShinishiyamaJPY 27M430.0 m²JPY 63,525 / m²JPY 63.525K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2023-04HitoichiJPY 26M9999.0 m²JPY 12,705 / m²JPY 12.705K / m²Urbanization control area
2023-04TomeiJPY 25M330.0 m²JPY 75,625 / m²JPY 75.625K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-04MatsusakiJPY 23M250.0 m²JPY 90,750 / m²JPY 90.75K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-04ShimmatsusakiJPY 18M200.0 m²JPY 90,750 / m²JPY 90.75K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-04KonanJPY 16M175.0 m²JPY 87,725 / m²JPY 87.725K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-04TaiheiJPY 16M180.0 m²JPY 87,725 / m²JPY 87.725K / m²Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone
2023-04IshiyamaJPY 14M210.0 m²JPY 66,550 / m²JPY 66.55K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-04HonjoJPY 14M630.0 m²JPY 22,385 / m²JPY 22.385K / m²Urbanization control area
2023-04EbigaseshimmachiJPY 14M140.0 m²JPY 99,825 / m²JPY 99.825K / m²Quasi-industrial zone
2023-04YanagigaokaJPY 14M460.0 m²JPY 30,250 / m²JPY 30.25K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-04AwayamaJPY 13M195.0 m²JPY 66,550 / m²JPY 66.55K / m²Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone
2023-04ShinishiyamaJPY 13M130.0 m²JPY 96,800 / m²JPY 96.8K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2023-04IshiyamaJPY 13M140.0 m²JPY 93,775 / m²JPY 93.775K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-04GebaJPY 11M150.0 m²JPY 72,600 / m²JPY 72.6K / m²Quasi-industrial zone
2023-04MatsushimaJPY 11M280.0 m²JPY 39,325 / m²JPY 39.325K / m²Industrial zone
2023-04TaiheiJPY 11M160.0 m²JPY 69,575 / m²JPY 69.575K / m²Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone
2023-04KoganechoJPY 10M130.0 m²JPY 78,650 / m²JPY 78.65K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-04YanagigaokaJPY 9.3M155.0 m²JPY 60,500 / m²JPY 60.5K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-04FunaechoJPY 9.1M135.0 m²JPY 66,550 / m²JPY 66.55K / m²Quasi-industrial zone
2023-04TsushimayaJPY 8.4M590.0 m²JPY 14,218 / m²JPY 14.218K / m²Urbanization control area
2023-04ShimmeichoJPY 7.6M165.0 m²JPY 45,375 / m²JPY 45.375K / m²Quasi-industrial zone
2023-04TsukimichoJPY 5.5M150.0 m²JPY 36,300 / m²JPY 36.3K / m²Quasi-industrial zone
2023-04EbigaseJPY 5M800.0 m²JPY 6,353 / m²JPY 6.353K / m²Urbanization control area
2023-04EbigaseJPY 3.8M105.0 m²JPY 36,300 / m²JPY 36.3K / m²Urbanization control area
2023-04OgatahonchoJPY 2.6M45.0 m²JPY 60,500 / m²JPY 60.5K / m²Quasi-industrial zone
2023-01ShinishiyamaJPY 130M1800.0 m²JPY 72,600 / m²JPY 72.6K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2023-01TomeiJPY 70M790.0 m²JPY 87,725 / m²JPY 87.725K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-01FunaechoJPY 19M300.0 m²JPY 66,550 / m²JPY 66.55K / m²Quasi-industrial zone
2023-01TaiheiJPY 14M210.0 m²JPY 66,550 / m²JPY 66.55K / m²Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone
2023-01KamikidoJPY 13M180.0 m²JPY 72,600 / m²JPY 72.6K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-01NakayamaJPY 13M200.0 m²JPY 66,550 / m²JPY 66.55K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2023-01KamikidoJPY 13M130.0 m²JPY 99,825 / m²JPY 99.825K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-01TaiheiJPY 12M150.0 m²JPY 75,625 / m²JPY 75.625K / m²Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone
2023-01IshiyamaJPY 12M145.0 m²JPY 78,650 / m²JPY 78.65K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2023-01HamayachoJPY 11M145.0 m²JPY 75,625 / m²JPY 75.625K / m²Quasi-industrial zone
2023-01AwayamaJPY 11M200.0 m²JPY 54,450 / m²JPY 54.45K / m²Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone
2023-01ShimmatsusakiJPY 11M180.0 m²JPY 60,500 / m²JPY 60.5K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-01MatsusakiJPY 9.8M160.0 m²JPY 60,500 / m²JPY 60.5K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-01KamikidoJPY 9.3M170.0 m²JPY 54,450 / m²JPY 54.45K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-01FunaechoJPY 8.8M195.0 m²JPY 45,375 / m²JPY 45.375K / m²Quasi-industrial zone
2023-01FunaechoJPY 7.7M210.0 m²JPY 36,300 / m²JPY 36.3K / m²Quasi-industrial zone
2023-01AwayamaJPY 7.5M200.0 m²JPY 36,300 / m²JPY 36.3K / m²Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone
2023-01MonomiyamaJPY 6M130.0 m²JPY 45,375 / m²JPY 45.375K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2023-01TakaramachiJPY 5.8M115.0 m²JPY 51,425 / m²JPY 51.425K / m²Category I residential zone
2023-01BotanyamaJPY 5.8M165.0 m²JPY 36,300 / m²JPY 36.3K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2023-01BotanyamaJPY 4M220.0 m²JPY 17,848 / m²JPY 17.848K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2023-01ShiroganeJPY 2M90.0 m²JPY 22,083 / m²JPY 22.083K / m²Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone

Showing 110 records, newest first.