MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Nagasaki land transactions (2022)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 10,588 / m² – JPY 48,400 / m²JPY 10.588K / m² – JPY 48.4K / m²
Published transactions
952
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2022)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10 | Sasebo | Matsuracho | 1,300㎡ | — | ||
| 2022-10 | Omura | Masuragaharamachi | 9,999㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Omura | Nishihommachi | 880㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Shimabara | Hakusammachi | 9,999㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Nagasaki | Katafuchi | 340㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Sasebo | Daitocho | 9,999㎡ | — | ||
| 2022-10 | Nagasaki | Hanaokamachi | 380㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Sasebo | Yamatocho | 830㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Omura | Tominohara | 9,999㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Sasebo | Nakazatocho | 9,999㎡ | — | ||
| 2022-10 | Sasebo | Shiinokicho | 1,100㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Omura | Fukushigemachi | 1,600㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Isahaya | Masakimachi | 1,100㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Nagasaki | Tomachi | 780㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Sasebo | Hiumimachi | 970㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Togitsu | Kururigo | 480㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Isahaya | Masakimachi | 1,700㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Nagasaki | Hoyodai | 410㎡ | — | ||
| 2022-10 | Nagasaki | Tsukimachi | 70㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Goto | Kobacho | 1,800㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Nagasaki | Katafuchi | 95㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Nagasaki | Hanazonomachi | 240㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Nagasaki | Shinnakagawamachi | 330㎡ | — | ||
| 2022-10 | Omura | Kyowamachi | 470㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Omura | Matsunami | 540㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Isahaya | Taramicho-Shisaido | 450㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Omura | Kushima | 640㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Isahaya | Nishigomachi | 540㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Isahaya | Masakimachi | 380㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Isahaya | Taramicho-Keya | 410㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Nagasaki | Hoyodai | 1,200㎡ | — | ||
| 2022-10 | Omura | Mukaikobamachi | 9,999㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Togitsu | Urago | 200㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Isahaya | Taramicho-Kidoko | 610㎡ | — | ||
| 2022-10 | Omura | Takematsuhommachi | 790㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Sasebo | Hiumimachi | 470㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Sasebo | Uwabarucho | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Nagasaki | Nakagawa | 135㎡ | — | ||
| 2022-10 | Omura | Tominohara | 9,999㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Isahaya | Hinodemachi | 370㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Nagasaki | Minatozaka | 350㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Omura | Matsuyamamachi | 790㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Saza | Koramen | 520㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Isahaya | Fukudamachi | 380㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Nagasaki | Shimizu-Cho | 190㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Shimabara | Hagihara | 510㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Togitsu | Nishitogitsugo | 195㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Isahaya | Masakimachi | 460㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Nagasaki | Hoyodai | 1,000㎡ | — | ||
| 2022-10 | Nagasaki | Izumo | 750㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Nagasaki | Shinnakagawamachi | 150㎡ | — | ||
| 2022-10 | Togitsu | Hamadago | 360㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Goto | Sakae-Cho | 600㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Omura | Miyashoji | 380㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Isahaya | Nakaomachi | 270㎡ | — | ||
| 2022-10 | Sasebo | Sechibarucho-Kurimukae | 1,600㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Isahaya | Temmammachi | 230㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Isahaya | Nishizatomachi | 470㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Nagasaki | Kagomachi | 45㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Isahaya | Taramicho-Shisaido | 240㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Isahaya | Nishizatomachi | 440㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Shimabara | Nakahorimachi | 370㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Nagasaki | Joeimachi | 75㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Nagayo | Kodago | 185㎡ | — | ||
| 2022-10 | Omura | Haraguchimachi | 250㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Omura | Tominohara | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Togitsu | Hinamigo | 185㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Isahaya | Higashikojimachi | 175㎡ | — | ||
| 2022-10 | Isahaya | Kaizumachi | 230㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Isahaya | Kaizumachi | 470㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Nagasaki | Menoto | 310㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Nagasaki | Hoyodai | 630㎡ | — | ||
| 2022-10 | Nagasaki | Shindaikumachi | 45㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Sasebo | Kosasebocho | 170㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Sasebo | Nakazatocho | 180㎡ | — | ||
| 2022-10 | Sasebo | Arifukucho | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Sasebo | Hanataka | 200㎡ | — | ||
| 2022-10 | Isahaya | Saiwai-Cho | 410㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Isahaya | Kaizumachi | 200㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Matsura | Shisachyouuramen | 370㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Nagasaki | Hokuyomachi | 220㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Omura | Tominohara | 990㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Omura | Fukushigemachi | 720㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Sasebo | Hiumimachi | 190㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Sasebo | Hiumimachi | 185㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Sasebo | Funakoshicho | 180㎡ | — | ||
| 2022-10 | Sasebo | Funakoshicho | 185㎡ | — | ||
| 2022-10 | Isahaya | Hattemmachi | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Nagasaki | Nishikoshima | 140㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Omura | Uematsu | 290㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Sasebo | Hiumimachi | 195㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Isahaya | Fukudamachi | 180㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Nagasaki | Hoyodai | 560㎡ | — | ||
| 2022-10 | Nagasaki | Nishiumimachi | 320㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Nagasaki | Hinodemachi | 130㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Omura | Miyashoji | 230㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Sasebo | Hiumimachi | 210㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Unzen | Ainomachi-Otsu | 220㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Omura | Okitamachi | 340㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Isahaya | Shiraiwamachi | 200㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone |