MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Nagasaki land transactions (2021)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 11,193 / m² – JPY 45,375 / m²JPY 11.193K / m² – JPY 45.375K / m²
Published transactions
1,002
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2021)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10 | Omura | Masuragaharamachi | 9,999㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2021-10 | Sasebo | Yamatocho | 9,999㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Isahaya | Taramicho-Ichinuno | 1,600㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Sasebo | Hiumimachi | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-10 | Sasebo | Hiumimachi | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-10 | Isahaya | Fukudamachi | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-10 | Sasebo | Sakae-Cho | 460㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Nagasaki | Hikarimachi | 460㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Sasebo | Hiumimachi | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-10 | Sasebo | Daitocho | 1,800㎡ | — | ||
| 2021-10 | Saza | Kodamen | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-10 | Omura | Matsuyamamachi | 1,600㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-10 | Nagasaki | Kaminoshimamachi | 9,999㎡ | Exclusively industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Isahaya | Masakimachi | 9,999㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Isahaya | Kaizumachi | 1,600㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-10 | Isahaya | Masakimachi | 1,600㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Nagasaki | Iwakawamachi | 50㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Shimabara | — | 1,900㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2021-10 | Isahaya | Kaizumachi | 1,800㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-10 | Isahaya | Kuremomachi | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-10 | Sasebo | Sanaecho | 840㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Isahaya | Fukudamachi | 760㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Omura | Kuromarumachi | 1,300㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-10 | Nagasaki | Nakagawa | 270㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Sasebo | Tenjin | 530㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Sasebo | Shiratakecho | 740㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-10 | Isahaya | Koseimachi | 550㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Goto | Kamiozucho | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-10 | Nagasaki | Hirasemachi | 470㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Sasebo | Sanaecho | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-10 | Isahaya | Masakimachi | 1,300㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Sasebo | Hinocho | 820㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Isahaya | Kuremomachi | 1,400㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-10 | Omura | Koba | 1,600㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Isahaya | Iimoricho-Nonaka | 1,900㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2021-10 | Omura | Koba | 630㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-10 | Omura | Tominohara | 990㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-10 | Shimabara | Otebaramachi | 9,999㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Isahaya | Kaizumachi | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-10 | Nagasaki | Fukudahommachi | 510㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Nagasaki | Koebaru | 270㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Nagasaki | Yoko | 260㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Nagasaki | Erimachi | 240㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Sasebo | Kotencho | 210㎡ | — | ||
| 2021-10 | Isahaya | Kuyamamachi | 360㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Nagasaki | Motoharamachi | 105㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Nagasaki | Menoto | 260㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Nagasaki | Motoharamachi | 110㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Nagasaki | Motoharamachi | 105㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Sasebo | Gonjojicho | 270㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Togitsu | Hamadago | 420㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Nagasaki | Tanakamachi | 170㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Sasebo | Hiumimachi | 270㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-10 | Sasebo | Haiki | 370㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Nagasaki | Hayama | 105㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Nagasaki | Minatozaka | 220㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Sasebo | Hinocho | 450㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Sasebo | Kosasebocho | 960㎡ | — | ||
| 2021-10 | Shimabara | Sakuramommachi | 1,400㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Isahaya | Kaizumachi | 1,800㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-10 | Isahaya | Eidamachi | 1,400㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Isahaya | Masakimachi | 250㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Nagasaki | Atago | 120㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Nagasaki | Ote | 155㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Nagayo | Yoshimutago | 270㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Nagayo | Yoshimutago | 165㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Sasebo | Shindencho | 210㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-10 | Togitsu | Hamadago | 145㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Togitsu | Nodago | 165㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Nagasaki | Higashimachi | 230㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Sasebo | Kawashimocho | 170㎡ | — | ||
| 2021-10 | Sasebo | Hirota | 480㎡ | — | ||
| 2021-10 | Togitsu | Hamadago | 170㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Isahaya | Kaizumachi | 1,300㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-10 | Isahaya | Kuyamamachi | 1,200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-10 | Isahaya | Funakoshimachi | 400㎡ | — | ||
| 2021-10 | Nagasaki | Aburagimachi | 220㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Nagasaki | Tagami | 510㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Omura | Matsunami | 170㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Omura | Kushima | 210㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-10 | Omura | Mizutamachi | 280㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-10 | Omura | Kubara | 340㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Sasebo | Daitocho | 190㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Sasebo | Arifukucho | 270㎡ | — | ||
| 2021-10 | Sasebo | Ainoracho | 360㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Sasebo | Hogauracho | 410㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Sasebo | Hiumimachi | 230㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-10 | Sasebo | Shimomotoyamacho | 185㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Sasebo | Shimomotoyamacho | 185㎡ | — | ||
| 2021-10 | Sasebo | Yamatocho | 115㎡ | — | ||
| 2021-10 | Goto | Miono | 500㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Isahaya | Taramicho-Ichinuno | 400㎡ | — | ||
| 2021-10 | Nagasaki | Kayakimachi | 370㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-10 | Nagasaki | Shinkogakura | 105㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Omura | Uematsu | 170㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Sasebo | Hiumimachi | 230㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-10 | Sasebo | Yamatecho | 200㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Sasebo | Hirodacho | 180㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Sasebo | Sanaecho | 230㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Togitsu | Kururigo | 210㎡ | Category I residential zone |