MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Kumamoto land transactions (2023)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 10,588 / m² – JPY 57,475 / m²JPY 10.588K / m² – JPY 57.475K / m²
Published transactions
1,436
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2023)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Chuo | Suidocho | 140㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Tamana | Mitsukawa | 9,999㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Chuo | Suizenji | 340㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Toshimahommachi | 1,100㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Yamaga | Kamotomachi-Miuta | 9,999㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Koshi | Nonoshima | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Chuo | Suidocho | 70㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Chuo | Oe | 310㎡ | — | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Nishi | Tasakihommachi | 160㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Minami | Usuba | 610㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Higashino | 850㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Kita | Tatsudayuge | 950㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Koshi | Miyoshi | 860㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Uto | Tsubawaramachi | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Yatsushiro | Hinagu-Heiseimachi | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Hanatate | 480㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kikuchi | Waifu | 9,999㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Nishi | Kamidai | 390㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Chuo | Shimmachi | 220㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Minami | Sunaharamachi | 920㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Hanatate | 300㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Sakuragi | 420㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Uto | Tsubawaramachi | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Koshi | Miyoshi | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Hanatate | 330㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Ezuhigashi | 650㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Chuo | Oe | 310㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Higashikyozukamachi | 290㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nagasu | Meishihama | 9,999㎡ | Exclusively industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Chuo | Obiyama | 280㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Chuo | Obiyama | 450㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Chuo | Suizenji | 240㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Mifune | Kinokura | 1,400㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Ezu | 430㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Nishi | Nihongi | 45㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Nishi | Kamikumamoto | 480㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Nishi | Nihongi | 155㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Minami | Yahata | 660㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Minami | Minamitakae | 520㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Ozu-Town | Ozu | 1,600㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Hanatate | 330㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Kita | Tsuruhada | 660㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Chuo | Kokubuhommachi | 340㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Chuo | Shimmachi | 145㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Kita | Uekimachi-Iwano | 630㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Minami | Hafujimachi | 500㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Chuo | Obiyama | 240㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Toshima | 700㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Nishi | Nihongi | 85㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Koshi | Miyoshi | 440㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Kita | Tsuruhada | 380㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Uki | Matsubasemachi-Matsubase | 1,000㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Uto | Takayanagimachi | 1,500㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Yatsushiro | Takashimamachi | 830㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Hotakubo | 280㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Kita | Takahira | 350㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Minami | Tomiaimachi-Sugijima | 680㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Minami | Goshi | 310㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Yatsushiro | Takeharamachi | 680㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Nishi | Yokote | 520㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kikuchi | Shisuimachi-Sumiyoshi | 1,900㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Chuo | Suizenji | 85㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Nishi | Demachi | 350㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Ozu-Town | Ozu | 360㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Koshi | Suya | 380㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Koshi | Nonoshima | 550㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Chuo | Izumi | 190㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Chuo | Shimasaki | 200㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Sakuragi | 170㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Kita | Yomogimachi | 9,999㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Minami | Shimamachi | 420㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nishihara | Futa | 1,900㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Ozu-Town | Hikinomizu | 440㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kikuchi | Waifu | 600㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Saburo | 240㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Kita | Kusunoki | 310㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Minami | Sunaharamachi | 330㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Ozu-Town | Ozu | 185㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Koshi | Aioi | 410㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Higashino | 195㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Nishi | Kamidai | 490㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Yatsushiro | Matsuzakimachi | 610㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kikuyo | Haramizu | 280㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Sadowara | 230㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Yamanokami | 175㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Wakaba | 165㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Kita | Uekimachi-Iwano | 470㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Minami | Shirafuji | 230㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Minami | Togawaramachi | 390㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kikuchi | Shichijomachi-Sunada | 1,800㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Chuo | Obiyama | 140㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Yamanokami | 175㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Ezumachiooazashigedomi | 210㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Minami | Jonammachi-Kumanosho | 310㎡ | — | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Minami | Shirafuji | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nishihara | Toriko | 1,900㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Yatsushiro | Minatomachi | 1,100㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kosa | Itoda | 1,500㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Koshi | Suya | 610㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Akitsu | 270㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone |