MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Kumamoto land transactions (2022)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 10,588 / m² – JPY 54,450 / m²JPY 10.588K / m² – JPY 54.45K / m²
Published transactions
1,520
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2022)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Nishi | Kamidai | 210㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Kikuchi | Shisuimachi-Yoshitomi | 720㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Yamanokami | 190㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Kita | Nirenoki | 320㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Kita | Tatsuda | 370㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Nishi | Kasuga | 100㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kikuchi | Shisuimachi-Yoshitomi | 1,100㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Chuo | Kosen | 190㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Sadowara | 200㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Hotakubo | 250㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Nishi | Hanazono | 230㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Yamaga | Ishi | 1,300㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Yatsushiro | Matsuzakimachi | 650㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Koshi | Sakae | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Koshi | Suya | 310㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Hotakubo | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Ezumachiooazashigedomi | 210㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Shinnabe | 185㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Enokimachi | 240㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Minami | Shimamachi | 240㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Mashiki | Togawa | 410㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Mifune | Ozaka | 580㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Minamata | Sakuraicho | 500㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Uki | Ogawamachi-Minamishinden | 1,200㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Uki | Shiranuhimachi-Goryo | 550㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hitoyoshi | Shimoaoimachi | 760㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Kikuyo | Haramizu | 210㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Koshi | Kikudomi | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Koshi | Suya | 280㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Nishi | Jozan-Odomo | 180㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Arao | Kawanobori | 310㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kikuchi | Nishidera | 1,200㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Koshi | Suya | 400㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Koshi | Kikudomi | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Koshi | Toyoka | 230㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Yamanokami | 185㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Kita | Hakenomiya | 310㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Kita | Takahira | 220㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Kita | Yuge | 230㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Kita | Uekimachi-Ueki | 220㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Mashiki | Oike | 870㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Mashiki | Hirosaki | 170㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Yamaga | Katoda | 1,100㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Yatsushiro | Senchomachi-Shimmuta | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Kashima-Town | Itera | 1,200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Koshi | Suya | 230㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Kaminabe | 195㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Toshimanishi | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Kengun | 190㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Sadowara | 180㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Kuwamizuhommachi | 105㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Nuyamazu | 350㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Goryo | 210㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Kita | Hida | 180㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Kita | Takahira | 360㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Minami | Tomiaimachi-Kiyofuji | 220㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Mashiki | Miyazono | 350㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Mashiki | Hirosaki | 310㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Ozu-Town | Ozu | 195㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Ozu-Town | Shimomachi | 1,400㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Hitoyoshi | Shimoaoimachi | 720㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kashima-Town | Namazu | 240㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kashima-Town | Shimorokka | 570㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Kikuyo | Haramizu | 145㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Kikuyo | Tsukure | 165㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Kozono | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Minami | Chikami | 120㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Minami | Jonammachi-Kumanosho | 570㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Mashiki | Yasunaga | 340㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Mashiki | Miyazono | 230㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Uto | Jofumachi | 440㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Yatsushiro | Kamihiokimachi | 360㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Hitoyoshi | Kawarayamachi | 60㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Koshi | Miyoshi | 210㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Kozono | 155㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Higashi | Oyama | 810㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Minami | Ujiguchimachi | 1,500㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Nishi | Kyomachihoncho | 185㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Nishihara | Kawahara | 9,999㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Nishihara | Komori | 9,999㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Ozu-Town | Sugimizu | 840㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Uki | Misumimachi-Hata | 680㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Mashiki | Miyazono | 170㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Koshi | Miyoshi | 210㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Minami | Jonammachi-Mainohara | 250㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Uto | Shimmemachi | 320㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Minami | Gondomachi | 210㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Nishi | Demachi | 115㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Nishi | Hanazono | 80㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Uto | Kojomachi | 240㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Yatsushiro | Demachi | 400㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Amakusa | Imagamamachi | 195㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Arao | Masunaga | 210㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Minamiaso | Ichizeki | 9,999㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Arao | Oshimamachi | 550㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Koshi | Fukuhara | 310㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Minami | Motomimachi | 220㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Tamana | Taimeimachi-Noguchi | 540㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Yamaga | Katoda | 730㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumamoto-Minami | Gondomachi | 370㎡ | Urbanization control area |