MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA

Kumamoto-Kita land transactions (2025)

Median / m²
JPY 42,350 / m²JPY 42.35K / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 29,343 / m²〜JPY 60,500 / m²JPY 29.343K / m²〜JPY 60.5K / m²
Published transactions
62

This page uses a pre-generated static snapshot and does not query the database when viewed.

Published transactions (2025)

DateNeighborhoodPriceAreaPrice / m²Zoning
2025-10MusashigaokaJPY 87M600.0 m²JPY 145,200 / m²JPY 145.2K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2025-10YamamuroJPY 23M540.0 m²JPY 42,350 / m²JPY 42.35K / m²Quasi-industrial zone
2025-10KusunokiJPY 21M270.0 m²JPY 78,650 / m²JPY 78.65K / m²Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone
2025-10NirenokiJPY 14M185.0 m²JPY 78,650 / m²JPY 78.65K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2025-10Uekimachi-MitoriJPY 11M880.0 m²JPY 12,403 / m²JPY 12.403K / m²Urbanization control area
2025-10Uekimachi-TarumizuJPY 11M240.0 m²JPY 42,350 / m²JPY 42.35K / m²Quasi-residential zone
2025-10KajiomachiJPY 9M180.0 m²JPY 48,400 / m²JPY 48.4K / m²Category I residential zone
2025-10Uekimachi-HirozumiJPY 8.6M200.0 m²JPY 42,350 / m²JPY 42.35K / m²Urbanization control area
2025-10Uekimachi-ShoseiJPY 5.5M500.0 m²JPY 10,890 / m²JPY 10.89K / m²Urbanization control area
2025-10Shimizu-MangokuJPY 2.5M250.0 m²JPY 9,983 / m²JPY 9.983K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2025-07MusashigaokaJPY 3,900M9999.0 m²JPY 302,500 / m²JPY 302.5K / m²Neighborhood commercial zone
2025-07TokuoJPY 120M1300.0 m²JPY 90,750 / m²JPY 90.75K / m²Quasi-industrial zone
2025-07Uekimachi-IwanoJPY 39M1000.0 m²JPY 39,325 / m²JPY 39.325K / m²Urbanization control area
2025-07MusashigaokaJPY 22M140.0 m²JPY 157,300 / m²JPY 157.3K / m²Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone
2025-07NishikajiomachiJPY 17M450.0 m²JPY 36,300 / m²JPY 36.3K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2025-07KajiomachiJPY 15M530.0 m²JPY 28,738 / m²JPY 28.738K / m²Category I residential zone
2025-07SuzurikawamachiJPY 13M220.0 m²JPY 60,500 / m²JPY 60.5K / m²Urbanization control area
2025-07AsodaJPY 13M210.0 m²JPY 63,525 / m²JPY 63.525K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2025-07Uekimachi-IwanoJPY 13M230.0 m²JPY 54,450 / m²JPY 54.45K / m²Urbanization control area
2025-07TsuruhadaJPY 11M220.0 m²JPY 48,400 / m²JPY 48.4K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2025-07MeitokumachiJPY 11M195.0 m²JPY 54,450 / m²JPY 54.45K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2025-07HakenomiyaJPY 10M165.0 m²JPY 60,500 / m²JPY 60.5K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2025-07Uekimachi-IwanoJPY 9.4M210.0 m²JPY 45,375 / m²JPY 45.375K / m²Urbanization control area
2025-07Uekimachi-IwanoJPY 9M240.0 m²JPY 36,300 / m²JPY 36.3K / m²Urbanization control area
2025-07HakenomiyaJPY 8.4M135.0 m²JPY 60,500 / m²JPY 60.5K / m²Category II mid/high-rise residential zone
2025-07KajiomachiJPY 8.3M180.0 m²JPY 45,375 / m²JPY 45.375K / m²Category I residential zone
2025-07Uekimachi-IwanoJPY 7.1M200.0 m²JPY 36,300 / m²JPY 36.3K / m²Urbanization control area
2025-07TsuruhadaJPY 5.8M120.0 m²JPY 48,400 / m²JPY 48.4K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2025-07Uekimachi-TarumizuJPY 3.4M160.0 m²JPY 21,478 / m²JPY 21.478K / m²Neighborhood commercial zone
2025-07Uekimachi-HiraiJPY 2M430.0 m²JPY 4,840 / m²JPY 4.84K / m²Urbanization control area
2025-04TatsudajinnaiJPY 66M780.0 m²JPY 84,700 / m²JPY 84.7K / m²Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone
2025-04AsodaJPY 40M600.0 m²JPY 66,550 / m²JPY 66.55K / m²
2025-04Shimizu-KameimachiJPY 38M470.0 m²JPY 81,675 / m²JPY 81.675K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2025-04Shimizu-ShinchiJPY 33M600.0 m²JPY 54,450 / m²JPY 54.45K / m²Category I residential zone
2025-04KusunokiJPY 21M195.0 m²JPY 105,875 / m²JPY 105.875K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2025-04KusunomachiJPY 17M810.0 m²JPY 20,873 / m²JPY 20.873K / m²Category I residential zone
2025-04KajiomachiJPY 16M550.0 m²JPY 29,040 / m²JPY 29.04K / m²Category I residential zone
2025-04Uekimachi-OgisakoJPY 15M870.0 m²JPY 17,545 / m²JPY 17.545K / m²Urbanization control area
2025-04TsunoramachiJPY 13M570.0 m²JPY 22,688 / m²JPY 22.688K / m²
2025-04TakahiraJPY 11M400.0 m²JPY 27,528 / m²JPY 27.528K / m²Category II mid/high-rise residential zone
2025-04Shimizu-HigashimachiJPY 10M270.0 m²JPY 36,300 / m²JPY 36.3K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2025-04TakahiraJPY 9.9M260.0 m²JPY 36,300 / m²JPY 36.3K / m²Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone
2025-04Uekimachi-IwanoJPY 9.6M180.0 m²JPY 54,450 / m²JPY 54.45K / m²Category II residential zone
2025-04KanokogimachiJPY 9.4M185.0 m²JPY 51,425 / m²JPY 51.425K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2025-04TatsudajinnaiJPY 8.5M270.0 m²JPY 30,250 / m²JPY 30.25K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2025-04KajiomachiJPY 8.4M175.0 m²JPY 48,400 / m²JPY 48.4K / m²Category I residential zone
2025-04Shimizu-HigashimachiJPY 2.4M115.0 m²JPY 20,570 / m²JPY 20.57K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2025-04TsuruhadaJPY 2M165.0 m²JPY 12,100 / m²JPY 12.1K / m²Category I residential zone
2025-01Uekimachi-YonetsukaJPY 37M1600.0 m²JPY 22,385 / m²JPY 22.385K / m²Urbanization control area
2025-01KusunokiJPY 29M270.0 m²JPY 108,900 / m²JPY 108.9K / m²Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone
2025-01KusunomachiJPY 23M370.0 m²JPY 63,525 / m²JPY 63.525K / m²Neighborhood commercial zone
2025-01TokuoJPY 14M360.0 m²JPY 36,300 / m²JPY 36.3K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2025-01YugeJPY 12M190.0 m²JPY 63,525 / m²JPY 63.525K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2025-01Shimizu-MangokuJPY 12M280.0 m²JPY 42,350 / m²JPY 42.35K / m²Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone
2025-01HakenomiyaJPY 11M165.0 m²JPY 63,525 / m²JPY 63.525K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2025-01Uekimachi-TarumizuJPY 10M210.0 m²JPY 48,400 / m²JPY 48.4K / m²Urbanization control area
2025-01UsagidaniJPY 10M250.0 m²JPY 42,350 / m²JPY 42.35K / m²Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone
2025-01Uekimachi-MonoJPY 10M250.0 m²JPY 42,350 / m²JPY 42.35K / m²Category I mid/high-rise residential zone
2025-01KajiomachiJPY 8.4M190.0 m²JPY 42,350 / m²JPY 42.35K / m²Category I residential zone
2025-01Uekimachi-IwanoJPY 7.9M220.0 m²JPY 36,300 / m²JPY 36.3K / m²Urbanization control area
2025-01KanokogimachiJPY 5.6M240.0 m²JPY 23,293 / m²JPY 23.293K / m²
2025-01Uekimachi-TomioJPY 2.5M250.0 m²JPY 9,983 / m²JPY 9.983K / m²Urbanization control area

Showing 62 records, newest first.