MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Ishikawa land transactions (2024)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 16,335 / m² – JPY 75,625 / m²JPY 16.335K / m² – JPY 75.625K / m²
Published transactions
1,150
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2024)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Yokogawa | 330㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Mizuki | 290㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Nonoichi | Horiuchi | 530㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hakusan | Ainokimachi | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Motoecho | 185㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Izumomachi | 230㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Nonoichi | Horiuchi | 560㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Nonoichi | Tanoshirimachi | 170㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Nonoichi | Tanoshirimachi | 195㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kahoku-City | Uchihisumi | 175㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Yamashina | 390㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Shinkanda | 250㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Nishikanazawa | 180㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Komatsu | Sakuragicho | 410㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Nonoichi | Go | 165㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Nonoichi | Horiuchi | 155㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Shinkanda | 160㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Konohanamachi | 165㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Hikarigaoka | 210㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Takaodai | 430㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Komatsu | Fukunomiyamachi | 320㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Nonoichi | Horiuchi | 155㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Tsubata | Sho | 1,000㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Tsubata | Kagatsume | 9,999㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Wajima | Sugihiramachi | 9,999㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hakusan | Matsumotomachi | 370㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hakusan | Nanohana | 250㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hakusan | Yatsuyamachi | 210㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Kannondomachi | 250㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Kosakamachi | 170㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Wakamatsumachi | 195㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Yokogawa | 155㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Kannondomachi | 170㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Magae | 165㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Okuwa | 165㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Kodatsuno | 220㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Oshino | 145㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Hisayasu | 220㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Nomi | Taiseimachi | 590㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hakusan | Shindemmachi | 155㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kahoku-City | Unoke | 280㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Kamiyachimachi | 290㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Yayoi | 165㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Mitsukuchishimmachi | 185㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Komatsu | Wakasugimachi | 740㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Nonoichi | Kiyokane | 195㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Nonoichi | Horiuchi | 145㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Tsubata | Shimizu | 1,300㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Tsubata | Tsubata | 1,300㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hakusan | Asahisoen | 340㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hakusan | Kitayasutamachi | 210㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Mitsukuchishimmachi | 155㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Kanaiwa-Higashi | 145㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Nishikanazawa | 130㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Nishikanazawa | 130㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Unedahigashi | 145㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Komatsu | Wakasugimachi | 410㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Komatsu | Dairyomachi | 520㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Tsubata | Nakabashi | 780㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Tsubata | Ota | 310㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Tsubata | Tsubata | 1,100㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Tsubata | Nakabashi | 780㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hakusan | Mikawa-Nakamachi | 500㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Motomachi | 115㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Unedanishi | 120㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Onuka | 140㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Wakunami | 250㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Moriyama | 120㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Komatsu | Hondaikucho | 210㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Komatsu | Shiraemachi | 360㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Tsubata | Tsubata | 340㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Wajima | Sugihiramachi | 9,999㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hakusan | Chiyonohigashi | 155㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kahoku-City | Mori | 340㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kahoku-City | Takamatsu | 9,999㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Yamashina | 870㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Nukashimbo | 125㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Minamimorimotomachi | 350㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Unedanishi | 120㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Nomachi | 180㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Yokaichi | 150㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Hikarigaoka | 240㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Masuizumi | 115㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Nonoichi | Horiuchi | 320㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Nonoichi | Kiyokane | 220㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Tsubata | Aza-Kitachujo | 170㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Anamizu | Kawajima | 1,300㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hakusan | Dohojimachi | 210㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hakusan | Dohojimachi | 195㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hakusan | Arayamachi | 180㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hakusan | Muraimachi | 185㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Jichumachi | 110㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Tsukazakimachi | 170㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Jinguji | 125㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Mirokumachi | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Kubo | 130㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | Hondamachi | 120㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Nanao | Fujihashimachi | 1,100㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Nomi | Hamamachi | 1,500㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Nonoichi | Horiuchi | 680㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone |