MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Ishikawa land transactions (2025)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 10,890 / m² – JPY 72,600 / m²JPY 10.89K / m² – JPY 72.6K / m²
Published transactions
1,470
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2025)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Izuminomachi | 9,999㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Nomachi | 9,999㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Ekinishihommachi | 420㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Nagamachi | 780㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Kobu | 810㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Otemachi | 370㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Nonoichi | Gomachi | 1,800㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Komatsu | Tsukizumachi | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Shinwamachi | 580㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Moroemachi | 590㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Hakusan | Ishitatemachi | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-10 | Nonoichi | Toheida | 630㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Nonoichi | Gomachi | 1,100㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Hakusan | Miuramachi | 910㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Oshino | 530㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Uchinada | Taiseidai | 840㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Sainen | 260㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Hakusan | Kitajimamachi | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Togashi | 350㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Nanao | — | 9,999㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Nonoichi | Awada | 370㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Hakusan | Ishitatemachi | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-10 | Kahoku-City | Hamakita | 1,300㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Toriki | 460㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Toita | 310㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Nonoichi | Honcho | 330㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Taimachi | 400㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Hyotammachi | 260㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Nonoichi | Nakabayashi | 500㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Hakui | Ishinomachi | 1,200㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Izumigaoka | 460㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Uchinada | Azamidoridai | 600㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Teraji | 250㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Okobatanishi | 340㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Shimbohon | 330㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Nonoichi | Kuraigawa | 330㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Arimatsu | 300㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Teraji | 250㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Nonoichi | Oshino | 300㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Nonoichi | Oshino | 550㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Komatsu | Shiraemachi | 580㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Hakusan | Kuramitsunishi | 500㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Shimbohon | 310㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Waridashimachi | 310㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Katamachi | 200㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Fujie-Kita | 185㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Nagamachi | 165㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Minamimorimotomachi | 800㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Nonoichi | Horiuchi | 660㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Fukuhisamachi | 810㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Unedanaka | 260㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kaga | Ushiozumachi | 1,400㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Oshino | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Midorigaoka | 175㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Nonoichi | Honcho | 510㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Hakusan | Nakanari | 380㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Hakusan | Nakanari | 360㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Tagami | 300㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Nonoichi | Hakusammachi | 190㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Anamizu | Kawajima | 1,000㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Moroemachi | 145㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Okuwa | 195㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Komatsu | Kogyodanchi | 1,200㎡ | Exclusively industrial zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Nonoichi | Honcho | 290㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Hakusan | Kitayasutamachi | 310㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Hakusan | Baba | 230㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Komatsu | Shiraemachi | 390㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Hakusan | Kitayasutamachi | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Hakusan | Nanohana | 250㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Hakusan | Meiko | 330㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Hakusan | Kitayasutamachi | 210㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kaga | Matsuyamamachi | 1,200㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Irie | 170㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Matsumura | 165㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Kannondomachi | 185㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Nishikanazawa | 155㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Wakamatsumachi | 240㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Asanohommachi | 185㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Matsumura | 160㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Nonoichi | Nakabayashi | 260㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Nonoichi | Shimobayashi | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Nonoichi | Awada | 190㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Hakusan | Banjomachi | 400㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-10 | Hakusan | Nakanari | 210㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Hakusan | Ainokimachi | 175㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Asahi-Cho | 240㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Nonoichi | Rengejimachi | 165㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kahoku-City | Kizu | 500㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Kikugawa | 135㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Yokogawa | 165㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Kuroda | 140㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Hisayasu | 165㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Kosakamachi | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Hakusan | Ishitatemachi | 1,000㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-10 | Hakusan | Shibakimachi | 200㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kahoku-City | Matsuhama | 460㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Shinkanda | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Zaimokucho | 200㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Yokaichi | 185㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kanazawa | Takao | 270㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone |