MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Chita land transactions (2025)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 36,300 / m²〜JPY 94,531 / m²JPY 36.3K / m²〜JPY 94.531K / m²
Published transactions
68
This page uses a pre-generated static snapshot and does not query the database when viewed.
Published transactions (2025)
| Date | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10 | Teramotoshimmachi | 990.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Yawata | 680.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Teramotoshimmachi | 220.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Yawatashimmachi | 240.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Okusa | 430.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Yawata | 195.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Hara | 150.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Yawatashimmachi | 175.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Tsutsujigaoka | 160.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Yawata | 105.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Yawata | 370.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Yawata | 100.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Yawata | 210.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Shinkatanaike | 9999.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-07 | Shinchi | 360.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Yawata | 290.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Hinaga | 340.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Nishinodai | 210.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Nishitatsumigaoka | 220.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Shinchi | 170.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Hinaga | 170.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Yawata | 120.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Hinaga | 165.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Kanazawa | 410.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-07 | Yawata | 135.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Yawata | 160.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Tatsumigaoka | 120.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Yawata | 250.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Yawata | 110.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Shimmaiko | 730.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Teramotoshimmachi | 350.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Umegaoka | 370.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Okusa | 480.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Hinaga | 160.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Yawata | 135.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Yawata | 140.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Yawata | 210.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Yawata | 120.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Minamikasuya | 200.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Nishinodai | 165.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Yawata | 135.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Hinaga | 170.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Hinaga | 175.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Nagaura | 510.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-04 | Minamikasuya | 210.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Okusa | 105.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Okusa | 80.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Asakuramachi | 640.0 m² | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Shimmaiko | 280.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Shimmaiko | 580.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Shinchihigashimachi | 250.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Nishinodai | 200.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Shinchi | 220.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Yawata | 170.0 m² | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Teramotodai | 140.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Okusa | 440.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Hinaga | 170.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Hinaga | 175.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Hinaga | 220.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Shinchi | 320.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Shimizugaoka | 100.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Okusa | 210.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Hinaga | 360.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-01 | Nishinodai | 165.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Yawata | 180.0 m² | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Shinchi | 145.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Minamikasuyahommachi | 160.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-01 | Okada | 200.0 m² | Urbanization control area |
Showing 68 records, newest first.