MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Chita land transactions (2024)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 43,863 / m²〜JPY 89,238 / m²JPY 43.863K / m²〜JPY 89.238K / m²
Published transactions
51
This page uses a pre-generated static snapshot and does not query the database when viewed.
Published transactions (2024)
| Date | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10 | Okusa | 280.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Nishinodai | 200.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Yawata | 290.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Okadamidorigaoka | 170.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shimmaiko | 140.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hinaga | 175.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kanazawa | 210.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Tatsumigaoka | 240.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hirano | 100.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Shinchi | 590.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Okusa | 300.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Shimmaiko | 330.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Yawata | 160.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Yawata | 280.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Hinaga | 380.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Shinchi | 155.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Shimmaiko | 170.0 m² | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Shimmaiko | 130.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Yawata | 1600.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Yawata | 220.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Okadamidorigaoka | 290.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Minamitatsumigaoka | 195.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Shinchi | 200.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Tsutsujigaoka | 165.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Tsutsujigaoka | 155.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Shimizugaoka | 160.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Hinaga | 590.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Shimmaiko | 170.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-04 | Yawata | 170.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Yawata | 780.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Shimmaiko | 210.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Hinagadai | 160.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Shinchidai | 135.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Hinaga | 250.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Hinaga | 180.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Yawata | 115.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Okada | 55.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Kanazawa | 430.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-01 | Tsutsujigaoka | 760.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Tsutsujigaoka | 270.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Teramotoshimmachi | 210.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Yawata | 165.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Okada | 430.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Minamitatsumigaoka | 220.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Shinchi | 190.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Minamikasuya | 230.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Yawata | 145.0 m² | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Hinagadai | 150.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Yawata | 370.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Shinchi | 700.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-01 | Yawata | 250.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone |
Showing 51 records, newest first.