MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Chita land transactions (2022)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 45,375 / m²〜JPY 90,750 / m²JPY 45.375K / m²〜JPY 90.75K / m²
Published transactions
71
This page uses a pre-generated static snapshot and does not query the database when viewed.
Published transactions (2022)
| Date | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10 | Yawata | 1700.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Shimmaikohigashimachi | 590.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Shimmaiko | 290.0 m² | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Yawatashimmachi | 175.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Minamikasuya | 230.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hinaga | 150.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Okadamisatomachi | 200.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Tatsumigaoka | 130.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Yawata | 270.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hinaga | 350.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Okusa | 220.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kanazawa | 165.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Yawata | 9999.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Okusa | 1300.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Asakuramachi | 510.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Yawata | 670.0 m² | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Tatsumigaoka | 310.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Minamitatsumigaoka | 200.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Nishinodai | 190.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Yawata | 195.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Yawata | 320.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Shinchi | 195.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Minamitatsumigaoka | 200.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Yawata | 200.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Yawatashimmachi | 160.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Tatsumigaoka | 185.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Okusa | 230.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Yawata | 460.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Yawata | 220.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Shinchi | 280.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Okusa | 280.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Hinagadai | 150.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Yawata | 660.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Hinagadai | 165.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Okusa | 330.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Okusa | 310.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Okusa | 250.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Okusa | 220.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Nishinodai | 460.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Shinchi | 410.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Tsutsujigaoka | 320.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Tsutsujigaoka | 260.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Shimmaiko | 390.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Shinchi | 260.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Shimmaikohigashimachi | 175.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Shimmaiko | 175.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Shimmaiko | 190.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Soridai | 185.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Sori | 160.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Okadamisatomachi | 230.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hinaga | 1300.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Minamikasuya | 210.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Yawata | 120.0 m² | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Shimmaiko | 200.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Minamikasuya | 195.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Yawata | 130.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Shinchi | 120.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kyokunan | 175.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Shimizugaoka | 560.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hara | 330.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Yawata | 1800.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Tatsumigaoka | 370.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Yawata | 175.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kanazawa | 200.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Yawata | 150.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kyokutodai | 160.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Minamikasuya | 210.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Yawata | 150.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Yawata | 150.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hinaga | 320.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Tatsumigaoka | 330.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone |
Showing 71 records, newest first.