MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Chita land transactions (2021)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 49,913 / m²〜JPY 90,750 / m²JPY 49.913K / m²〜JPY 90.75K / m²
Published transactions
79
This page uses a pre-generated static snapshot and does not query the database when viewed.
Published transactions (2021)
| Date | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10 | Kyokunan | 9999.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-10 | Shimmaiko | 740.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Yawata | 440.0 m² | Commercial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Shimizugaoka | 350.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Hara | 300.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Nishinodai | 175.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Yawata | 185.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Minamitatsumigaoka | 160.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Yawata | 165.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Shinchi | 270.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Nishinodai | 170.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Yawata | 480.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Shimmaiko | 160.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Shimmaiko | 100.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Yawata | 145.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Yawata | 150.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Yawata | 140.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Yawata | 105.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Yawata | 130.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Yawata | 480.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Okusa | 310.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Yawata | 40.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Yawata | 1700.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-07 | Tsutsujigaoka | 330.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Yawata | 400.0 m² | Commercial zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Yawata | 480.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Tatsumigaoka | 185.0 m² | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Yawata | 190.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Shimmaiko | 160.0 m² | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Hinaga | 185.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Yawata | 150.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | 200.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-07 | Nishinodai | 200.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Minamikasuya | 240.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Teramotoshimmachi | 130.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Yawata | 200.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Minamitatsumigaoka | 140.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Minamitatsumigaoka | 175.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Okada | 180.0 m² | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Yawata | 30.0 m² | Commercial zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Yawata | 110.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Minamikasuyashinkai | 120.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-07 | Yawata | 135.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Sori | 750.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-07 | Yawata | 70.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Yawata | 920.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Yawatashimmachi | 260.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hara | 200.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Yawata | 170.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Nishinodai | 170.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Yawata | 185.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Maseguchi | 9999.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-04 | Hirano | 195.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Nishinodai | 200.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Yawata | 160.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Shinchihigashimachi | 140.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Shinchihigashimachi | 130.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Tsutsujigaoka | 140.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Shinchidai | 145.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Minamikasuya | 250.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Yawata | 165.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | 230.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-04 | Yawata | 125.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Yawata | 100.0 m² | Commercial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Nagaura | 660.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-01 | Okusa | 450.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Tatsumigaoka | 145.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shinchihigashimachi | 165.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Yawata | 280.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Hara | 190.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Okadamisatomachi | 180.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shinchi | 165.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Minamikasuya | 250.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Okada | 115.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Nagaura | 135.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Yawata | 240.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Yawatashimmachi | 150.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Yawata | 85.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Yawata | 60.0 m² | Urbanization control area |
Showing 79 records, newest first.