Rail lines and operators
—
—
Prices in Japanese yen (JPY). K = thousand; M = million. Unit prices are per m² unless stated otherwise.
Published residential-land transactions are aggregated across 28 full neighborhoods whose representative points lie within 1.5 km straight-line distance of the station. The neighborhood breakdown appears below.
| Neighborhood | Median (JPY/m²) | Intended use | Latest year · samples |
|---|---|---|---|
| Junka | Commercial zone | 2025 · 1 sales | |
| Ote | Commercial zone | 2025 · 1 sales | |
| Teyose | Category I residential zone | 2025 · 1 sales | |
| Toshima | Category I residential zone | 2024 · 1 sales | |
| Haruyama | Neighborhood commercial zone | 2025 · 2 sales | |
| Kidacho | Category I residential zone | 2024 · 1 sales | |
| Chuo | Commercial zone | 2025 · 1 sales | |
| Kasuga | Quasi-industrial zone / Category I residential zone | 2025 · 4 sales | |
| Hinode | Category I residential zone / Neighborhood commercial zone + others | 2025 · 4 sales | |
| Keya | Commercial zone / Neighborhood commercial zone + others | 2025 · 4 sales | |
| Terute | Neighborhood commercial zone / Commercial zone + others | 2025 · 7 sales | |
| Terutecho | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | 2022 · 1 sales | |
| Tsukumo | Commercial zone | 2025 · 1 sales | |
| Nishikida | Category I residential zone | 2024 · 2 sales | |
| Katsumi | Category I residential zone / Quasi-industrial zone | 2025 · 4 sales | |
| Minori | Category I residential zone | 2025 · 3 sales | |
| Momozono | Category I residential zone | 2025 · 2 sales | |
| Kasuga-Cho | Category I residential zone | 2025 · 1 sales | |
| Nishiitagakicho | Quasi-industrial zone | 2024 · 1 sales | |
| Kagetsu | Category I residential zone | 2025 · 1 sales | |
| Sanaicho | Neighborhood commercial zone | 2024 · 1 sales | |
| Asuwa | Category I residential zone / Neighborhood commercial zone | 2025 · 3 sales | |
| Yurakucho | Neighborhood commercial zone | 2024 · 1 sales | |
| Tsukimi | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | 2025 · 4 sales | |
| Akaricho | Quasi-industrial zone / Category I residential zone | 2025 · 2 sales | |
| Asuwakamicho | No data | — | No data in five years |
| Ippongicho | No data | — | No data in five years |
| Itagakicho | No data | — | No data in five years |
Each neighborhood uses its most recent transaction year and sample count within the five-year dataset, which may differ from the station-area year shown above. The 1.5 km rule uses representative-point distance.
The green circle is a 1.5 km radius; orange points are neighborhood representative points.
—
—
Station location, lines and operators come from the MLIT N02 railway dataset. Station distances are straight-line distances between representative coordinates.
| Date | Neighborhood | Price (JPY) | Area | Price (JPY/m²) | Intended use |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10 | Minori› | 220.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kagetsu› | 70.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Tsukimi› | 110.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Tsukimi› | 330.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Teyose› | 85.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kasuga› | 190.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kasuga-Cho› | 610.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Junka› | 200.0 m² | Commercial zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Terute› | 200.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Terute› | 130.0 m² | Commercial zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Terute› | 175.0 m² | Commercial zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Terute› | 330.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Ote› | 100.0 m² | Commercial zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Chuo› | 110.0 m² | Commercial zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Momozono› | 320.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Momozono› | 500.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Keya› | 120.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Minori› | 9999.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Haruyama› | 100.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Kasuga› | 165.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Katsumi› | 165.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Terute› | 180.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Terute› | 55.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Terute› | 145.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Asuwa› | 35.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Hinode› | 180.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Hinode› | 290.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Akaricho› | 155.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Tsukumo› | 100.0 m² | Commercial zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Minori› | 310.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Tsukimi› | 210.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Haruyama› | 175.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Katsumi› | 330.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Katsumi› | 70.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Katsumi› | 140.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Hinode› | 75.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Hinode› | 85.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Akaricho› | 160.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Keya› | 640.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Tsukimi› | 740.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Kasuga› | 130.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Kasuga› | 65.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Asuwa› | 85.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Asuwa› | 135.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Keya› | 45.0 m² | Commercial zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Keya› | 90.0 m² | Commercial zone |
| Direction | Median (JPY/m²) | Neighborhoods | Public samples |
|---|---|---|---|
| North | 14 | ||
| East | 9 | ||
| South | 12 | ||
| West | 11 |
Neighborhoods are shown only when they contributed a published transaction to the 2025 directional median. Directions use neighborhood representative points relative to the station, not individual transaction coordinates.
Backswamp is a broad terrain classification. Use it as context for drainage and ground conditions, not as a property-level safety determination.
The elevation range within 250 m is about 5.4 m. Absolute elevation alone does not determine flood risk; compare the property with nearby roads and mapped inundation.
AVS30 (168 m/s) indicates average ground stiffness to 30 m depth. The amplification factor (2.09) compares shaking tendency; neither determines a building's seismic performance or need for ground improvement.
At the station representative point, mapped flood status is inside and landslide-warning status is outside. Verify the exact property on official maps because conditions vary within the 1.5 km area.
These values describe the Station-002695 Station representative point, not every property in the station area. Check official hazard maps, disclosure documents and plot-specific ground investigations before purchase.