Rail lines and operators
Tokaido Main Line
JR Central
Prices in Japanese yen (JPY). K = thousand; M = million. Unit prices are per m² unless stated otherwise.
Published residential-land transactions are aggregated across 30 full neighborhoods whose representative points lie within 1.5 km straight-line distance of the station. The neighborhood breakdown appears below.
| Neighborhood | Median (JPY/m²) | Intended use | Latest year · samples |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitaichiba-Hommachi | Category I residential zone | 2024 · 1 sales | |
| Oshima | Category II residential zone | 2022 · 1 sales | |
| Hanamizuki | Category I residential zone / Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | 2025 · 2 sales | |
| Nishiichiba | Quasi-industrial zone / Category I residential zone + others | 2025 · 6 sales | |
| Hasama | Category I residential zone | 2024 · 1 sales | |
| Ichiba | Category II residential zone | 2024 · 1 sales | |
| Kusakabe-Nakamachi | Urbanization control area | 2024 · 1 sales | |
| 朝日 | Category I residential zone / Category II residential zone | 2025 · 3 sales | |
| Inokuchi-Yotsuyacho | Urbanization control area | 2024 · 1 sales | |
| Kiyosu | Category I residential zone / Category I mid/high-rise residential zone + others | 2025 · 20 sales | |
| Kusakabe-Higashimachi | Urbanization control area | 2022 · 2 sales | |
| Mashita-Kitamachi | Urbanization control area | 2024 · 3 sales | |
| Kusakabe-Matsunocho | Urbanization control area | 2024 · 2 sales | |
| Rokkakudo-Nishimachi | Urbanization control area | 2025 · 4 sales | |
| Kusakabe-Minamimachi | Urbanization control area | 2023 · 2 sales | |
| Kusakabe-Nishimachi | Urbanization control area | 2023 · 1 sales | |
| Haruhi | Urbanization control area / Category I mid/high-rise residential zone + others | 2025 · 13 sales | |
| Rokkakudo-Higashimachi | Category I residential zone | 2023 · 2 sales | |
| Kusakabe-Kitamachi | Urbanization control area | 2025 · 3 sales | |
| Kusakabe-Hananokicho | Urbanization control area | 2025 · 1 sales | |
| Mashita-Higashimachi | Urbanization control area | 2022 · 1 sales | |
| Haruhi-Hachimammae | No data | — | No data in five years |
| Haruhi-Shimogawara | No data | — | No data in five years |
| Kitaichiba-Minamimachi | No data | — | No data in five years |
| Kitaichiba-Nishimachi | No data | — | No data in five years |
| Kitaichibacho | No data | — | No data in five years |
| Kusakabecho | No data | — | No data in five years |
| Mashita-Minamimachi | No data | — | No data in five years |
| Mashitacho | No data | — | No data in five years |
| Tsuchidakawada | No data | — | No data in five years |
Each neighborhood uses its most recent transaction year and sample count within the five-year dataset, which may differ from the station-area year shown above. The 1.5 km rule uses representative-point distance.
The green circle is a 1.5 km radius; orange points are neighborhood representative points.
Tokaido Main Line
JR Central
Station location, lines and operators come from the MLIT N02 railway dataset. Station distances are straight-line distances between representative coordinates.
| Date | Neighborhood | Price (JPY) | Area | Price (JPY/m²) | Intended use |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10 | Haruhi› | 280.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Haruhi› | 240.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-10 | Haruhi› | 185.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-10 | Haruhi› | 340.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-10 | Kiyosu› | 105.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kiyosu› | 320.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kiyosu› | 770.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kiyosu› | 170.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Asahi› | 210.0 m² | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Asahi› | 260.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-10 | Kusakabe-Kitamachi› | 470.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-10 | Kusakabe-Kitamachi› | 100.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-10 | Rokkakudo-Nishimachi› | 390.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-07 | Hanamizuki› | 180.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Haruhi› | 195.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-07 | Haruhi› | 165.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-07 | Haruhi› | 300.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-07 | Haruhi› | 380.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-07 | Haruhi› | 200.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-07 | Kiyosu› | 230.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Kiyosu› | 135.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Kiyosu› | 155.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Kiyosu› | 260.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Kiyosu› | 105.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Kiyosu› | 50.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Nishiichiba› | 120.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Nishiichiba› | 165.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Nishiichiba› | 155.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Asahi› | 310.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-07 | Kusakabe-Kitamachi› | 450.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-04 | Hanamizuki› | 140.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Haruhi› | 175.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Haruhi› | 360.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-04 | Kiyosu› | 150.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Kiyosu› | 200.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Kiyosu› | 140.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Kiyosu› | 180.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Kiyosu› | 460.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Kiyosu› | 85.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Nishiichiba› | 200.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Nishiichiba› | 110.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Kusakabe-Hananokicho› | 280.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-04 | Rokkakudo-Nishimachi› | 320.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-04 | Rokkakudo-Nishimachi› | 400.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-01 | Haruhi› | 115.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Haruhi› | 120.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Kiyosu› | 85.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Kiyosu› | 190.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Kiyosu› | 65.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Kiyosu› | 100.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Nishiichiba› | 500.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-01 | Rokkakudo-Nishimachi› | 135.0 m² | Urbanization control area |
| Direction | Median (JPY/m²) | Neighborhoods | Public samples |
|---|---|---|---|
| North | 17 | ||
| East | 3 | ||
| South | 28 | ||
| West | 4 |
Neighborhoods are shown only when they contributed a published transaction to the 2025 directional median. Directions use neighborhood representative points relative to the station, not individual transaction coordinates.