MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Shizuoka land transactions (2024)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 21,478 / m² – JPY 81,675 / m²JPY 21.478K / m² – JPY 81.675K / m²
Published transactions
3,362
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2024)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10 | Fujieda | Daitocho | 220㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Fujinomiya | Kuroda | 870㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Fukuroi | Kasuinomori | 250㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Fukuroi | Horikoshi | 230㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Shimoiidacho | 420㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Zoracho | 155㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Hosoechonakagawa | 420㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Tenryu | Funagira | 430㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Ito | Futo | 970㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Iwata | Kamada | 160㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Izu | Shimofunabara | 1,300㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Izunokuni | Amano | 210㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Kikugawa | Nishikata | 210㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Kikugawa | Kamo | 970㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Kosai | Araicho-Arai | 260㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Numazu | Shimokanuki | 630㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Numazu | Momozato | 1,500㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Numazu | Haramachinaka | 200㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Numazu | Kozuwa | 410㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shimada | Nakamizocho | 370㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shimoda | Shirahama | 610㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Yanagicho | 110㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Kusanagi | 40㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Yaizu | Kogawa | 430㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Yaizu | Sangamyo | 250㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Yaizu | Tajirikita | 510㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Yaizu | Minamikogawa | 175㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Yaizu | Nakashinden | 260㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Yaizu | Nakashinden | 240㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Fujieda | Okabecho-Murara | 430㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Kakegawa | Yayoicho | 170㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Fuji | Dembo | 150㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Higashimisono | 360㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Yaizu | Sangamyo | 155㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Fujieda | Tokigaya | 200㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Fujinomiya | Yodoshi | 380㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Johoku | 120㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Aritamadai | 100㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Ito | Chuocho | 80㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Ejiridaimachi | 120㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Tonosawa | 150㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Yaizu | Hofukujima | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Fujinomiya | Mannoharashinden | 530㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Watasecho | 155㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Numazu | Yoshidacho | 95㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Sodeshicho | 230㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Yoshida | Ohata | 210㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Fujinomiya | Mannoharashinden | 190㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Numazu | Shimokanuki | 260㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Atami | Shimotaga | 200㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Fujieda | Yawata | 230㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Fujinomiya | Awakuraminamicho | 340㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Oyama-Town | Subashiri | 430㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Kambara-Shinei | 260㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Hirono | 310㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Fukuroi | Asana | 300㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Numazu | Otsuka | 160㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Hatori | 130㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Minamiyahatacho | 65㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Oya | 155㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Fuji | Kawanarijima | 630㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Fujieda | Aobacho | 260㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Mishima-City | Tokura | 140㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Numazu | Okanomiya | 460㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Yaizu | Echigoshima | 210㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Kakegawa | Miyawaki | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Fuji | Nakanogo | 190㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Fukuroi | Shimizu-Cho | 220㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Fujinomiya | Yodogawacho | 145㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Fuji | Hina | 430㎡ | — | ||
| 2024-10 | Fujieda | Shimoyabuta | 140㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Fujinomiya | Miyahara | 190㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Fukuroi | Asaba | 360㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Fukuroi | Ogawacho | 240㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Gotemba | Hagiwara | 180㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Ito | Usami | 210㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kikugawa | Shimohirakawa | 270㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Oyama-Town | Nakajima | 290㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Mariko | 230㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Oya | 170㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Yaizu | Shiotsu | 135㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Yoshida | Kawashiri | 310㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Fujinomiya | Nonaka | 320㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Mishima-City | Tokura | 65㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Oshika | 210㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Toyoyasu | 400㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Fujieda | Taishinjima | 240㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Kamoe | 60㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Tenryu | Funagira | 330㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Inomiyacho | 140㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Fujinomiya | Higashicho | 95㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Maisakachomaisaka | 250㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Mikkabichoushi | 390㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Fujinomiya | Agoyama | 630㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Fukuroi | Asana | 250㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Komatsu | 80㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Makinohara | Shizunami | 730㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Numazu | Shimokanuki | 155㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Nishiibacho | 75㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Maisakachomaisaka | 195㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone |