MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Shizuoka land transactions (2024)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 21,478 / m² – JPY 81,675 / m²JPY 21.478K / m² – JPY 81.675K / m²
Published transactions
3,362
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2024)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10 | Gotemba | Nakabata | 600㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Nakajima | 150㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Wagokita | 230㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Tenryu | Futamatachoakura | 660㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Iwata | Kamada | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Izunokuni | Nanjo | 300㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kakegawa | Midorigaoka | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Numazu | Hara | 300㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shimizu-Town | Shinshuku | 145㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shimizu-Town | Tokura | 580㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shimizu-Town | Tokura | 195㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Shimo | 260㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Kitabancho | 90㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Kawaharacho | 150㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Komagoenishi | 430㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Toshinden | 130㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Ikeda | 260㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Fuji | Imaizumi | 810㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Fuji | Iwamoto | 340㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Fuji | Miyajima | 710㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Fujieda | Honcho | 250㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Irinocho | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Watasecho | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Izumi | 170㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Takatsukacho | 340㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Kasaikamimachi | 190㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Kasaicho | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Kobayashi | 210㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Tenryu | Funagira | 720㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Iwata | Kamo | 400㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Iwata | Kamo | 220㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Iwata | Kamiokata | 175㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Izunokuni | Nagoya | 360㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Kakegawa | Kamisaigo | 300㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Kakegawa | Kakegawa | 210㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kannami | Kashiya | 220㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Makinohara | Sakabe | 1,400㎡ | Quasi-city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Minamiizu | Teishi | 640㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Mishima-City | Nagabuse | 400㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Mishima-City | Tokura | 180㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Mishima-City | Nagabuse | 250㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Mori-Town | Mutsumi | 700㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Mori-Town | Mutsumi | 880㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Numazu | Shimokanuki | 300㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shimada | Chuocho | 270㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Hatori | 120㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Oshika | 720㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Mukoshikiji | 75㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Yaizu | Kohiji | 180㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Fuji | Isshiki | 210㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Fuji | Imaizumi | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Fujieda | Kamiaojima | 1,700㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Fujinomiya | Gendojicho | 740㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Fukuroi | Kamiyamanashi | 250㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Fukuroi | Kuno | 720㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Gotemba | Gotemba | 210㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Nakajima | 210㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Higashiwakabayashicho | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Ammacho | 270㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Oro | 450㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Iwata | Midorigaoka | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Kakegawa | Miyawaki | 310㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Mishima-City | Tokura | 150㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Mishima-City | Yasuhisa | 840㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Nagaizumi | Shimotogari | 110㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Numazu | Shimokanuki | 200㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Numazu | Ooka | 150㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Numazu | Ooka | 150㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Numazu | Ooka | 185㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shimada | Doetsu | 180㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Chiyoda | 135㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Seikancho | 80㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Funabara | 180㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Umegaya | 135㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Yasakanishicho | 155㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Nanatsushinya | 135㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Mihomatsubaracho | 360㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Mariko | 150㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Nakadahoncho | 100㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Fuji | Dembo | 170㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Fuji | Isshiki | 220㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Fuji | Miyashita | 270㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Fuji | Nakazato | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Fujieda | Honcho | 175㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Fujieda | Okadeyama | 180㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Fujieda | Shimoaojima | 135㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Fujieda | Horinochi | 300㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Fukuroi | Toyosawa | 560㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Fukuroi | Asaba | 360㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Shinoharacho | 170㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Wakocho | 460㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Shihommatsucho | 270㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Yutochoubumi | 330㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Yutochoyamazaki | 370㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Zaimokucho | 195㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Ohara-Cho | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Oro | 250㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Nakajo | 155㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Iwata | Higashibara | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Izu | Kamishiraiwa | 710㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area |