MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Shizuoka land transactions (2024)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 21,478 / m² – JPY 81,675 / m²JPY 21.478K / m² – JPY 81.675K / m²
Published transactions
3,362
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2024)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-04 | Yoshida | Ohata | 590㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2024-04 | Fujinomiya | Gendojicho | 370㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Saiwai | 230㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Tomitsukacho | 230㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Iwata | Toshima | 430㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Iwata | Mitsuke | 430㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Izunokuni | Nanjo | 510㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Kikugawa | Kamo | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2024-04 | Fuji | Atsuhara | 1,000㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Sanarudai | 175㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Irinocho | 260㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Shitoro | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Sanarudai | 290㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Yasumatsucho | 220㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Sumiyoshi | 175㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Iwata | Fujimi-Cho | 260㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Iwata | Hitokoto | 440㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-04 | Kikugawa | Kamo | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2024-04 | Kikugawa | Kamo | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2024-04 | Mishima-City | Higashihoncho | 175㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Numazu | Ooka | 210㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Kamiashiarai | 160㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Ryunan | 125㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Hachigayaminamicho | 380㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Utozaka | 175㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Fuji | Miyashita | 870㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Kamijima | 185㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Kamidamachi | 880㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Irinocho | 400㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-04 | Kikugawa | Kamo | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2024-04 | Kosai | Araicho-Nakanogo | 630㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-04 | Makinohara | Hosoe | 1,700㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Shimizu-Town | Yahata | 180㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Chiyoda | 100㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Hatori | 185㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Nishikusabukacho | 70㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Muramatsuhara | 300㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Kusunokishinden | 135㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Kinoshitacho | 160㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Ote | 180㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Susono | Hiramatsu | 150㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Atami | Shimizu-Cho | 155㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Fuji | Dembo | 250㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Fuji | Nishikicho | 195㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Fujieda | Tanuma | 140㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Fujieda | Aoki | 150㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Fujinomiya | Yodoshi | 450㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Saiwai | 155㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Mikataharacho | 320㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Tomitsukacho | 180㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Hagioka | 240㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Shimpara | 290㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-04 | Iwata | Akaike | 220㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-04 | Makinohara | Nunohikihara | 500㎡ | Quasi-city-planning area | ||
| 2024-04 | Numazu | Ozuwa | 560㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Shimizu-Town | Doniwa | 230㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Kitaando | 110㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Shimokawahara | 260㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Fujimidai | 125㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Miyatake | 145㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Susono | Sano | 190㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Fujieda | Minamisurugadai | 230㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Fujinomiya | Kandagawacho | 260㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Fujinomiya | Mannoharashinden | 1,700㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Fukuroi | Yamashina | 330㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Takaokakita | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Watasecho | 350㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Komatsu | 220㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Honzawai | 250㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-04 | Kakegawa | Yanagicho | 340㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Kosai | Araicho-Nakanogo | 560㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-04 | Mishima-City | Tomitamachi-4dd259 | 140㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Mishima-City | Tsuruhami | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-04 | Numazu | Nakasawada | 320㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Hatori | 180㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Oiwake | 190㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Nakajima | 185㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Yaizu | Higashikogawa | 280㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Atami | Nishiatamicho | 400㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Fuji | Matsumoto | 330㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Fujieda | Otowacho | 260㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Fujinomiya | Mannoharashinden | 440㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Fujinomiya | Wakanomiyacho | 340㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Fujinomiya | Misonodaira | 490㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Nakanomachi | 270㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Terajima | 290㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-04 | Kosai | Minamidai | 240㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Mishima-City | Yata | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-04 | Mori-Town | Mutsumi | 750㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Numazu | Satsukicho | 250㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Shimizu-Town | Yukawa | 260㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Utozaka | 340㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Susono | Sano | 165㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Fuji | Temma | 320㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Fujieda | Osu | 350㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-04 | Fukuroi | Tenjincho | 230㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Fukuroi | Mikadocho | 240㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Gotemba | Nakayama | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Sanarudai | 125㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Wagocho | 250㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone |