MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Shizuoka land transactions (2023)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 22,385 / m² – JPY 81,675 / m²JPY 22.385K / m² – JPY 81.675K / m²
Published transactions
3,500
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2023)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10 | Mori-Town | Ichimiya | 760㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Omaezaki | Ikeshinden | 450㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Hatori | 90㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Sodeshicho | 180㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Ito | Futo | 480㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Numazu | Kozuwa | 125㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Shimada | Yui | 155㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Fukuroi | Matsubara | 260㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Kosai | Araicho-Arai | 85㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Fukuroi | Kawae | 130㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Inasachoiinoya | 125㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Makigaya | 145㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Ito | Futo | 380㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Kakegawa | Yokosuka | 510㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kikugawa | Hansei | 150㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kosai | Araicho-Arai | 85㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Oyama-Town | Oyama | 125㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Tsutsumicho | 50㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Fujinomiya | Maimaigicho | 170㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Fujinomiya | Maimaigicho | 170㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Fujinomiya | Utsuno | 810㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Hosoechokiga | 65㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Minamiizu | Minato | 580㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Hamadacho | 60㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Numazu | Ono | 730㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Kanaoricho | 260㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Izu | Koshimoda | 220㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Kakegawa | Shimotaruki | 55㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Makinohara | Hosoe | 95㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Yoshida | Sumiyoshi | 230㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Fuji | Unaigafuchi | 270㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Fujieda | Shimoaojima | 185㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Fujinomiya | Kibunecho | 35㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Higashiizu | Inatori | 160㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Ito | Futo | 490㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Iwata | Kaketsuka | 230㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kakegawa | Yokosuka | 165㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Kikugawa | Kamo | 310㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Kosai | Iride | 250㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Shimoda | Kakisaki | 130㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Matsubaracho | 50㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kikugawa | Shimohirakawa | 160㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Yaizu | Obama | 155㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Iwata | Nagasuka | 155㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Kakegawa | Shimotaruki | 45㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Fujinomiya | Kibunecho | 40㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Ito | Futo | 940㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Ito | Futo | 1,100㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Ito | Futo | 780㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Mori-Town | Otorii | 340㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Yaizu | Okatome | 80㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Kozawataricho | 1,100㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Ito | Usami | 190㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Fujinomiya | Hikaricho | 60㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Shinoharacho | 115㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Tenryu | Yamahigashi | 65㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Ito | Akazawa | 330㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Yaizu | Shiotsu | 130㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Yaizu | Tajirikita | 110㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kakegawa | Tombe | 115㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Makinohara | Fukuoka | 75㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Mori-Town | Mutsumi | 85㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Shimada | Kawanecho-Sasamashimo | 230㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Kasaishindencho | 140㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Kasaishindencho | 145㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Honzawai | 210㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Hosoechokiga | 240㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Ito | Usami | 250㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Nishiizu | Nishina | 60㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Fuji | Imaizumi | 105㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Tenryu | Funagira | 270㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kakegawa | Oike | 55㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kannami | Hirai | 190㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Matsuzaki | Ishibu | 160㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Uwahara | 160㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Izu | Toi | 200㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Tenryu | Futamatachofutamata | 50㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kannami | Hata | 240㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Kosai | Araicho-Arai | 300㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Minamiizu | Kano | 100㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Numazu | Masagocho | 60㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Omaezaki | Shirowa | 760㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Shimada | Kanayatamachi | 175㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Yaizu | Aikawa | 210㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Sodeshicho | 100㎡ | — | ||
| 2023-10 | Ito | Futo | 320㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Ito | Futo | 230㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Izu | Shuzenji | 110㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Izu | Ichiyama | 410㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Tenryu | Misakubochookuryoke | 490㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Fuji | Yanagishima | 30㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Ito | Ogi | 610㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Enshuhama | 30㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Ito | Akazawa | 340㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Kakegawa | Osaka | 340㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Iwata | Tenryu | 70㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Iwata | Kaketsuka | 210㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Iwata | Kaketsuka | 165㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Miho | 430㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Honcho | 30㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone |