MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Shizuoka land transactions (2023)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 22,385 / m² – JPY 81,675 / m²JPY 22.385K / m² – JPY 81.675K / m²
Published transactions
3,500
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2023)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10 | Fujieda | Otowacho | 250㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Fujieda | Osu | 1,600㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Fukuroi | Asaba | 370㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Yutochoubumi | 320㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Takatsukacho | 190㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Takatsukacho | 165㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Shimpara | 290㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Shimpara | 280㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Mikkabichoosaki | 600㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Tenryu | Futamatachoakura | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Tenryu | Yamahigashi | 770㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Ito | Yukawa | 130㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Iwata | Shirowa | 550㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Iwata | Hitokoto | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Nagaizumi | Kamitogari | 145㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Numazu | Kamikanuki | 240㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Numazu | Shimokanuki | 195㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Oyama-Town | Yosawa | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Irohacho | 115㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Shimma | 170㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Tsuji | 105㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Muramatsuhara | 195㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Iharacho | 470㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Mariko | 100㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Mabuchi | 105㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Yaizu | Gokahorinochi | 300㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Yaizu | Kohiji | 210㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Fuji | Yokowari | 250㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Fuji | Iwamoto | 230㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Fuji | Dembo | 190㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Fuji | Urijimacho | 95㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Fuji | Dembo | 185㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Fuji | Kawanarijima | 175㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Koikecho | 210㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Yutochoubumi | 185㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Yutochoubumi | 230㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Tenjimmachi | 120㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Shitorocho | 165㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Shijimizuka | 175㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Nishiyamacho | 180㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Namedacho | 100㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Yutochoubumi | 250㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Ichinocho | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Shitorocho | 175㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Wagocho | 145㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Irinocho | 160㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Uchinodai | 180㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Nishimisono | 250㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Tenryu | Futamatachofutamata | 330㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Iwata | Mitsuke | 190㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Iwata | Fukudenakajima | 610㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Iwata | Oizumi-Machi | 230㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kikugawa | Nishikata | 240㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Numazu | Shimokanuki | 170㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Shimada | Mukaijimacho | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Ashikubo-Kuchigumi | 290㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Kadoya | 370㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Shimma | 170㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Nojima | 155㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Nakanoshinden | 140㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Yaizu | Sangamyo | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Fuji | Kuzawa | 210㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Fuji | Iwamoto | 210㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Fuji | Nakano | 830㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Fuji | Matsuoka | 165㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Fujieda | Osu | 1,400㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Fujieda | Tanaka | 160㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Fujieda | Okabecho-Miwa | 220㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Fujinomiya | Nakajimacho | 190㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Fujinomiya | Nakajimacho | 700㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Fukuroi | Horikoshi | 230㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Fukuroi | Kuno | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Kanaoricho | 1,000㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Ohitomicho | 220㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Kamiasada | 140㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Shirowacho | 230㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Hikuma | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Komatsu | 165㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Higashimisono | 220㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Oro | 220㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Ito | Yawatano | 1,000㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Ito | Yawatano | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Izunokuni | Amano | 170㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kannami | Mamiya | 105㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kikugawa | Kamo | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Kikugawa | Yanagi | 195㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kikugawa | Hansei | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kosai | Okasaki | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Mishima-City | Daiba | 280㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Oyama-Town | Yoshikubo | 290㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Shimada | Kawara | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Abeguchi-Shinden | 400㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Shintori | 55㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Senagawa | 115㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Shintori | 55㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Takaracho | 115㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Eirakucho | 120㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Oya | 290㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Yaizu | Yanagiaraya | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Yaizu | Shiotsu | 170㎡ | Category I residential zone |