MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Shizuoka land transactions (2022)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 23,898 / m² – JPY 84,700 / m²JPY 23.898K / m² – JPY 84.7K / m²
Published transactions
3,463
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2022)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-07 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Terajima | 280㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Mori-Town | Enden | 410㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Takahashiminamicho | 110㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Fujieda | Osu | 175㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Maisakachohamada | 210㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Ito | Yawatano | 310㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Iwata | Kodateno | 470㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Okitsunakacho | 120㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Kikkawa | 100㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Kambara | 150㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Iwata | Mitsuke | 290㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Kikugawa | Narano | 570㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Fuji | Obuchi | 190㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Magoricho | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Kamigayacho | 210㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Funakoshicho | 85㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Terajima | 300㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Hamamatsu-Tenryu | Funagira | 230㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Ito | Ogi | 280㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Kosai | Washizu | 145㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Komatsu | 195㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Ito | Futo | 440㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Iwata | Ninomiya | 550㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Makinohara | Hosoe | 260㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Nishimisono | 95㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Shimoda | Naka | 125㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Noguchicho | 60㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Kasaishindencho | 300㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Omaezaki | Sakura | 330㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Irie | 80㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Fujinomiya | Onakazato | 155㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Fukuroi | Oyama | 145㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Fukuroi | Nishidori | 940㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Gotemba | Fukasawa | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Hamamatsu-Tenryu | Futamatachofutamata | 230㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Fuji | Honcho | 45㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Fujinomiya | Hoshiyama | 230㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Ito | Futo | 480㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Susono | Suyama | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Yoichi | 40㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Kambara | 110㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Fuji | Hina | 155㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Hamamatsu-Tenryu | Yamahigashi | 270㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Ito | Usami | 590㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Ito | Yawatano | 480㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Kakegawa | Kurami | 330㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Kakegawa | Kamiuchida | 370㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Miho | 145㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Yaizu | Kogawa | 330㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Fujieda | Takayanagi | 180㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Makinohara | Ochii | 1,100㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Numazu | Hon | 75㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Akiyamacho | 50㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Fujinomiya | Koizumi | 280㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Fukuroi | Yokoi | 125㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Ito | Kawana | 460㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Iwata | Isshiki | 250㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Iwata | Isshiki | 250㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Numazu | Hara | 220㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Ito | Usami | 340㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Yatsucho | 170㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Fujieda | Tokigaya | 100㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Miyaguchi | 230㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Ito | Yawatano | 400㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Izu | Makinoko | 360㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Mizuho | 75㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Yaizu | Fujimori | 880㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Minamiizu | Minato | 270㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Hamamatsu-Tenryu | Funagira | 260㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Fujieda | Horinochi | 410㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Hogawacho | 95㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kosai | Washizu | 65㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Shimada | Higashicho | 45㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Fujinomiya | Hikaricho | 135㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Fujinomiya | Mannoharashinden | 85㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Wadacho | 65㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Motoocho | 45㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Toyoyasu | 145㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Hamamatsu-Tenryu | Yamahigashi | 860㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Ito | Yawatano | 800㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Ito | Yawatano | 610㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Izunokuni | Mifuku | 230㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kikugawa | Kamo | 200㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Numazu | Matsunaga | 520㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Shimada | Noda | 115㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Kashio | 330㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Yaizu | Nakashinden | 60㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Fuji | Nakanogo | 175㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kikugawa | Kurasawa | 530㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Yaizu | Takashinden | 300㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Hamamatsu-Tenryu | Funagira | 230㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Fuji | Motocho | 80㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Nishijimacho | 250㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Ito | Yawatano | 620㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Fukuroi | Oyama | 95㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Minamiizu | Minato | 150㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Wajicho | 65㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Izunokuni | Sokoji | 1,200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Hara | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Yaizu | Takashinden | 350㎡ | Category I residential zone |