MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Shizuoka land transactions (2021)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 23,293 / m² – JPY 81,675 / m²JPY 23.293K / m² – JPY 81.675K / m²
Published transactions
4,044
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2021)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-01 | Fukuroi | Horikoshi | 9,999㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Oguro | 1,200㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Inagawa | 650㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Furusho | 1,200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Iwata | Kamiaraya | 9,999㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Uto | 1,000㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Mishima-City | Chuocho | 950㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Nakahara | 740㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Numazu | Takashimahoncho | 9,999㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Susono | Mishuku | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-01 | Yaizu | Oyaizu | 9,999㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Fujieda | Takayanagi | 1,400㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Takabayashi | 1,000㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Tennonishi | 9,999㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Ito | Yukawa | 9,999㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shimada | Higashicho | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Takaokahigashi | 1,800㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Kakegawa | Chuo | 1,000㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Somejidai | 1,700㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Numatacho | 1,000㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Tegoshihara | 1,200㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Yaizu | Daikakuji | 1,100㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shimizu-Town | Matoba | 1,300㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Nakada | 280㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Minaminumagami | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-01 | Yaizu | Ozumi | 9,999㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Oiwa | 310㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Susono | Mishuku | 930㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Yaizu | Ozumi | 1,000㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Otowacho | 270㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Numazu | Ashitaka | 9,999㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Ohiradai | 510㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Kagoe | 660㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Nanatsushinya | 550㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Susono | Izushimata | 530㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Numazu | Higashibara | 9,999㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Nazukacho | 580㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Atami | Baiencho | 1,500㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Nagaizumi | Nakatogari | 830㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Minamitamachi | 330㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Kusanagiichiriyama | 400㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Kamiarayacho | 500㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Fujinomiya | Yamamiya | 1,600㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Numazu | Okaisshiki | 870㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Kasuga | 310㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Fuji | Mitojima | 870㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Nishiomagaricho | 570㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Oshika | 350㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Fujieda | Maejima | 270㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shimada | Shima | 910㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-01 | Yaizu | Fujimori | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-01 | Fuji | Mitojima | 970㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Shinoharacho | 1,600㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Maruyamacho | 250㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Nakasatocho | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-01 | Numazu | Ooka | 910㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Barajimacho | 540㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Fuji | Matsuoka | 1,800㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Iwata | Mitsuke | 1,000㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Numazu | Ozuwa | 930㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Marikoshinden | 980㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Minamiizu | Minato | 1,700㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-01 | Nagaizumi | Shimonagakubo | 470㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Kasuga | 330㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Takajo | 100㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Yaizu | Shimoedome | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Kaminishicho | 520㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Fuji | Gokanjima | 1,600㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Aoyacho | 540㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Kikugawa | Kamo | 1,700㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Mabuchi | 280㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Fujieda | Takaoka | 1,000㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Yamashitacho | 310㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Koyasucho | 570㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Togiyacho | 180㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Fujinomiya | Nishikoizumicho | 670㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Fuji | Morijima | 620㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Fuji | Morijima | 1,500㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Kikugawa | Kamo | 1,200㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Koyasucho | 430㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Aritamadai | 370㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Wagokita | 370㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Barajimacho | 500㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Nagaizumi | Shimonagakubo | 320㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Nishiizu | Nishina | 1,400㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2021-01 | Numazu | Nishijimacho | 780㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Oiwa | 350㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Hirosawa | 210㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Iwata | Fukude | 410㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-01 | Nagaizumi | Shimotogari | 290㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Sumiyoshi | 240㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Yokosuka | 540㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Kosai | Washizu | 670㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Numazu | Okanomiya | 530㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shimizu-Town | Nakatokura | 610㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Suwa | 1,400㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-01 | Fuji | Matsumoto | 620㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Fuji | Obuchi | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-01 | Fujieda | Tanuma | 330㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Mishima-City | Hagi | 550㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone |