MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Shiga land transactions (2022)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 10,588 / m² – JPY 74,869 / m²JPY 10.588K / m² – JPY 74.869K / m²
Published transactions
1,634
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2022)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-01 | Otsu | Sekinotsu | 230㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Otsu | Akaocho | 135㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Otsu | Sakamoto | 135㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Otsu | Katata | 145㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Otsu | Katata | 145㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Otsu | Hieitsuji | 820㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Takashima | Imazucho-Nakoji | 410㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Yasu | Kominami | 300㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Yasu | Mikami | 135㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Higashiomi | Taikojicho | 175㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hikone | Koizumicho | 240㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hikone | Takegahanacho | 150㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hikone | Oyabucho | 220㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hikone | Shiromachi | 175㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kusatsu-City | Ashiuracho | 270㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Moriyama | Chishirocho | 145㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nagahama | Miyashicho | 185㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nagahama | Gioncho | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Nagahama | Takatsukicho-Takatsuki | 260㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Nagahama | Yawata-Nakayamacho | 200㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Omihachiman | Egashiracho | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Otsu | Mano | 120㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Otsu | Sakamoto | 210㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Otsu | Oishinaka | 450㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Otsu | Jinryo | 150㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Otsu | Mano | 120㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Otsu | Fujio-Okumachi | 105㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Takashima | Shinasahicho-Kitabata | 430㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Higashiomi | Choshojicho | 170㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Higashiomi | Sasocho | 980㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hikone | Oboricho | 145㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kusatsu-City | Kamigasa | 130㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kusatsu-City | Kamigasa | 125㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nagahama | Mitsuyamotocho | 170㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Otsu | Honkatata | 100㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Takashima | Makinocho-Hiruguchi | 1,700㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Aisho | Ichi | 195㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Otsu | Sekinotsu | 175㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hikone | Nakayabu | 210㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kusatsu-City | Ashiuracho | 260㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Nagahama | Gioncho | 410㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Otsu | Hieidaira | 260㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Takashima | Shiroyamadai | 370㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hikone | Oyabucho | 170㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hikone | Yamanowakicho | 160㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Otsu | Oginosatohigashi | 185㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Otsu | Oishinaka | 380㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Otsu | Mano | 120㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hikone | Sakae-Cho | 290㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Konan-City | Bodaiji | 240㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Konan-City | Hieyamatedai | 195㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Konan-City | Bodaijihigashi | 210㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Moriyama | Tatsutacho | 270㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Konan-City | Hieyamatedai | 190㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nagahama | Uchibocho | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Takashima | Imazucho-Hamabun | 1,000㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Kusatsu-City | Kusatsu | 100㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Otsu | Ogoto | 410㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Takashima | Shiroyamadai | 770㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hikone | Inukatacho | 1,700㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Koka | Tsuchiyamacho-Maeno | 650㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Otsu | Kosei | 210㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Otsu | Ojigaoka | 420㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Taga | Bimmanji | 820㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Takashima | Imazucho-Kitoge | 195㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Otsu | Konokacho | 270㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Konan-City | Hieaoi | 170㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Koka | Minakuchicho-Hommachi | 185㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nagahama | Kamiterucho | 170㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Omihachiman | Azuchicho-Ishidera | 1,100㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Otsu | Noka | 460㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Otsu | Asahi | 240㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Otsu | Hieitsuji | 430㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Moriyama | Akanoicho | 210㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Otsu | Sakamoto | 145㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Higashiomi | Gokasho-Yanazecho | 160㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nagahama | Takatsukicho-Takatsuki | 190㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Nagahama | Uchibocho | 530㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nagahama | Hirakatacho | 230㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Koka | Konancho-Terasho | 270㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Otsu | Nakasho | 85㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Otsu | Kokubu | 150㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Higashiomi | Seitokucho | 130㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Takashima | Shinasahicho-Kumanomoto | 900㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Koka | Minakuchicho-Yasaka | 140㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Ritto | Ono | 150㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Takashima | Shinasahicho-Kumanomoto | 810㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Otsu | Tanabecho | 120㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nagahama | Kamiterucho | 300㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Koka | Minakuchicho-Shimoyama | 230㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Kusatsu-City | Shimogasacho | 380㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Omihachiman | Azuchicho-Shimotoira | 830㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Higashiomi | Choshojicho | 95㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Higashiomi | Owakicho | 620㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Nagahama | Uchibocho | 510㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Otsu | Oishinaka | 240㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Otsu | Kitahira | 330㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Hikone | Bamba | 125㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Maibara | Temma | 690㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Otsu | Ohira | 320㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone |