MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Okinawa land transactions (2024)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 18,150 / m² – JPY 90,750 / m²JPY 18.15K / m² – JPY 90.75K / m²
Published transactions
1,071
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2024)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10 | Naha | Higawa | 660㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Okinawa | Ozato | 490㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Urasoe | Ohira | 1,100㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Nanjo | Oozato | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Nanjo | Oozato | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Nanjo | Oozato | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Ginowan | Ginowan | 1,400㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Urasoe | Miyagi | 820㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Chatan | Kamisedo | 920㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Ginowan | Nodake | 700㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Miyakojima | Hirara | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Haebaru | Miyahira | 1,000㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Tomigusuku | Yone | 1,400㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Itoman | Maezato | 9,999㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Itoman | Ihara | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Itoman | Maezato | 9,999㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Naha | Uebaru | 500㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Itoman | Maezato | 9,999㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Nanjo | Oozato | 1,300㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Miyakojima | Hirara | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Yaese | Yagibaru | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Nakijin-Son | Kori | 990㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Urasoe | Nishihara | 340㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Ginowan | Isa | 390㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Ishigaki | Shiraho | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Naha | Aza-Uema | 500㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Urasoe | Uchima | 220㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Ishigaki | Maezato | 1,700㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Naha | Makabi | 180㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Okinawa | Mihara | 300㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Naha | Izumizaki | 140㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Yonabaru | Itarashiki | 1,100㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Ginowan | Oyama | 310㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Nishihara-Town | Kadekaru | 1,300㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Itoman | Maezato | 9,999㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Nago | Biimata | 1,400㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Okinawa | Matsumoto | 890㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Uruma | Taba | 760㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Yaese | Kochinda | 350㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kin | Kin | 1,200㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Okinawa | Ozato | 1,500㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Yaese | Kogusuku | 750㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Itoman | Maezato | 9,999㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Yonabaru | Yonabaru | 480㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Uruma | Agena | 490㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Itoman | Nishizakicho | 620㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Okinawa | Takahara | 430㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Uruma | Agena | 1,100㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Yaese | Uetabaru | 500㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Yaese | Uetabaru | 350㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Motobu | Bise | 350㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Ginowan | Kakazu | 210㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Yomitan-Son | Tokiwa | 740㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Nakijin-Son | Kori | 740㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Urasoe | Jitchaku | 280㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Ishigaki | Maezato | 660㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Itoman | Maezato | 1,300㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Naha | Shuri-Kinjocho | 240㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Yomitan-Son | Furugen | 330㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Itoman | Maezato | 1,700㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Itoman | Maezato | 1,600㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Nago | Miyazato | 530㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Itoman | Maezato | 1,300㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Itoman | Maezato | 1,500㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Itoman | Maezato | 1,600㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Itoman | Maezato | 9,999㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kitanakagusuku-Son | Zukeran | 290㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Naha | Aza-Yogi | 180㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Urasoe | Ahacha | 280㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Ishigaki | Arakawa | 490㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Itoman | Maezato | 9,999㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Itoman | Maezato | 950㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Itoman | Maezato | 1,700㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Yomitan-Son | Oki | 450㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Nago | Biimata | 360㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Ginowan | Samashita | 180㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Itoman | Maezato | 1,800㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Itoman | Shiohira | 480㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Naha | Maejima | 105㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Nakijin-Son | Kori | 660㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Okinawa | Chibana | 460㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Onna-Son | Yamada | 110㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Urasoe | Makiminato | 160㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Itoman | Maezato | 1,900㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Naha | Akebono | 135㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Okinawa | Takahara | 300㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Yaese | Iha | 250㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Yomitan-Son | Oki | 480㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Itoman | Maezato | 1,300㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Nago | Gabusoka | 1,500㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Okinawa | Moromizato | 170㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Yaese | Iha | 180㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Yonabaru | Yonabaru | 370㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Ishigaki | Arakawa | 570㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Itoman | Maezato | 1,400㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Naha | Wakasa | 110㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Uruma | Yonashiro-Henza | 1,300㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Nishihara-Town | Kadekaru | 580㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Uruma | Enobi | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2024-10 | Ginowan | Shimashi | 330㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone |