MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Okinawa land transactions (2022)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 18,150 / m² – JPY 91,506 / m²JPY 18.15K / m² – JPY 91.506K / m²
Published transactions
892
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2022)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-07 | Motobu | Yamakawa | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Tomigusuku | Toyosaki | 175㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Uruma | Taba | 310㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Uruma | Katsuren-Haebaru | 990㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Ginowan | Aragusuku | 150㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Nakagusuku-Son | Toma | 440㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Nakijin-Son | Kori | 490㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Yomitan-Son | Iramina | 540㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Ishigaki | Tonoshiro | 290㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kitanakagusuku-Son | Waniya | 220㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Nago | Isagawa | 450㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Urasoe | Jitchaku | 670㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Uruma | Gushikawa | 240㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Uruma | Katsuren-Haebaru | 580㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Kunigami-Son | Hentona | 800㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Nago | Umusa | 270㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Uruma | Kawata | 390㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Chatan | Aza-Ihei | 140㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Ginoza-Son | Ginoza | 570㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Itoman | Nishikawacho | 130㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Itoman | Nishikawacho | 130㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Nago | Yabu | 610㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Uruma | Taba | 230㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Yaese | Yonagusuku | 250㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Yomitan-Son | Namihira | 160㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Itoman | Ahagon | 260㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Kadena | Aza-Yara | 130㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Nago | Miyazato | 165㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Okinawa | Uechi | 130㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Tomigusuku | Kakazu | 165㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Uruma | Ishikawa-Higashionna | 520㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Chatan | Azashimosedo | 170㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Naha | Kumoji | 110㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Naha | Kokuba | 95㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Nanjo | Sashiki | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Nishihara-Town | Ikeda | 410㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Okinawa | Awase | 230㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Onna-Son | Nakama | 280㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Ginowan | Maehara | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Naha | Yorimiya | 95㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Okinawa | Yaeshima | 240㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Uruma | Taba | 240㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Yomitan-Son | Senaha | 240㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Okinawa | Chuo | 130㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Uruma | Kanekadan | 160㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Ishigaki | Tonoshiro | 190㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Miyakojima | Hirara | 250㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Miyakojima | Hirara | 770㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Motobu | Nobaru | 970㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Motobu | Toguchi | 910㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Urasoe | Yafuso | 85㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Ginowan | Aichi | 210㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Itoman | Shiohira | 90㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Nago | Yabu | 710㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Uruma | Ishikawa-Agariyamamotomachi | 170㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Uruma | Kombu | 360㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Yomitan-Son | Nagahama | 210㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Ishigaki | Miyara | 660㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Ishigaki | Nagura | 420㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Miyakojima | Hirara | 730㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Nanjo | Oozato | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Okinawa | Tobaru | 180㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Itoman | Maehira | 250㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Miyakojima | Hirara | 330㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Chatan | Kamisedo | 125㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Miyakojima | Hirara | 380㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Ishigaki | Kabira | 420㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Okinawa | Moromizato | 105㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Okinawa | Teruya | 110㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Chatan | Aza-Chatan | 130㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Uruma | Yonashiro-Teruma | 200㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Yaese | Minatogawa | 240㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Urasoe | Yafuso | 75㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Tomigusuku | Kakazu | 195㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Miyakojima | Hirara | 300㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Nago | Miyazato | 195㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Naha | Shuri-Tairacho | 65㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Ginowan | Maehara | 95㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Miyakojima | Gusukube | 1,200㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Miyakojima | Hirara | 250㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Nanjo | Oozato | 390㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Motobu | Kenken | 180㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Nago | Kogachi | 830㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Onna-Son | Nakama | 340㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Motobu | Ishikawa | 500㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Motobu | Toguchi | 185㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Okinawa | Goeku | 145㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Ishigaki | Ohama | 115㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Ishigaki | Ohama | 115㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Urasoe | Nishihara | 290㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Kitanakagusuku-Son | Raikamu | 430㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Nago | Miyazato | 190㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Nishihara-Town | Morikawa | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-07 | Ginowan | Uehara | 65㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Miyakojima | Hirara | 210㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Nago | Sumuide | 160㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Uruma | Katsuren-Haebaru | 230㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Kitanakagusuku-Son | Toguchi | 380㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Ginoza-Son | Kanna | 300㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Ishigaki | Ishigaki | 330㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area |