MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Oita land transactions (2022)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 9,075 / m² – JPY 51,425 / m²JPY 9.075K / m² – JPY 51.425K / m²
Published transactions
996
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2022)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-01 | Oita | Furugo | 175㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Yokohigashimachi | 340㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Beppu | Ooazaminamitateishi | 155㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Beppu | Ooazakitaishigaki | 250㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hita | Fukiagemachi | 510㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Dannoharu | 310㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Ino | 240㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hiji | No named district | 1,300㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Takajyounishimachi | 140㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Ikushi-Minatomachi | 180㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Nakahanda | 880㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Morimachi | 580㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Sekizono | 490㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Tsukumi | Kataura | 1,000㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Yufu | Hasamamachi-Mukainoharu | 530㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Yufu | Hasamamachi-Kitagata | 220㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Beppu | Ishigaki-Nishi | 135㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hita | Ooazajyuunichyou | 330㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nakatsu | Nabeshima | 1,500㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Hatakenaka | 185㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Nishitsurusaki | 170㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Saiki | Tsurumi | 330㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nakatsu | Nabeshima | 1,300㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Maki | 115㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Beppu | Noguchi-Motomachi | 120㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Katsuragi | 145㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Saiki | Higashimachi | 210㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hiji | Toyoka | 240㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hita | Ooazajyuunichyou | 260㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Enokuma | 160㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Hada | 145㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hita | Ooazatakase | 340㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Minaharu | 500㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Senzai | 170㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hita | Ooazanishiarita | 320㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Ooazakanzaki | 280㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Kubaruminami | 220㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Beppu | Hamawaki | 170㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Honkozaki | 1,600㎡ | Quasi-city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Yoko | 330㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Usuki | Imura | 760㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Beppu | Ooazatsurumi | 270㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Ino | 170㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Akebonodai | 260㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Saiki | Hinodemachi | 330㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Beppu | Ooazatsurumi | 320㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Usa | Kanaya | 1,400㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Katsuragi | 170㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Tsukumi | Tokura | 660㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hita | Ooazajyuunichyou | 210㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nakatsu | Nagasoe | 1,300㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Tanegu | 1,200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Tsumori | 165㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Usa | Nakaharu | 370㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Yufu | Hasamamachi-Furuno | 240㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Beppu | Minamimatogahamacho | 150㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Beppu | Hamawaki | 125㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Beppu | Ooazatsurumi | 180㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Kubaruchuo | 230㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Enokuma | 330㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Hioka | 120㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Nyu | 250㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Tsukumi | Takasumachi | 190㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Yufu | Yufuincho-Kawaminami | 480㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Beppu | Oaza-Noda | 240㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Nakahanda | 360㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nakatsu | Kamiikenaga | 340㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Yutakamachi | 85㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hita | Ooazajyuunichyou | 190㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Nyu | 360㎡ | — | ||
| 2022-01 | Yufu | Hasamamachi-Hasama | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hita | Ooazamiwa | 240㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Noda | 740㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Bungotakada | Kanayamachi | 550㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kunisaki | Musashimachi-Itoharu | 390㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Fujimigaoka-Higashi | 240㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Saiki | Kamioka | 230㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Tsukumi | Kataura | 500㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hiji | Kawasaki | 1,200㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Hiji | Oga | 290㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Hita | Fukiagemachi | 160㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Taketa | Ueki | 400㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Nakatsu | Tsunogi | 300㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Beppu | Ooazatsurumi | 145㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hiji | Kawasaki | 280㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Hita | Ooazatakase | 670㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kusu | Yamada | 1,700㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Nakatsu | Nakadonomachi | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Nakahetsugi | 130㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Beppu | Ooazauchikamado | 160㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Tsurusaki | 110㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Beppu | Ooazatsurumi | 220㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Bungoono | Miemachi-Akamine | 300㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Bungoono | Miemachi-Akiba | 300㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nakatsu | — | 230㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nakatsu | — | 290㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oita | Tsurusaki | 105㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Yufu | Hasamamachi-Kitagata | 160㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hita | Minatomachi | 165㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nakatsu | Otsuka | 240㎡ | Category I residential zone |