MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Oita land transactions (2021)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 8,168 / m² – JPY 45,375 / m²JPY 8.168K / m² – JPY 45.375K / m²
Published transactions
1,096
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2021)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-04 | Oita | Hanazono | 195㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Misa | 430㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Dannoharu | 440㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Saiki | Kamioka | 560㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-04 | Usa | Ueda | 290㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hita | Minamimotomachi | 400㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hita | Honcho | 480㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Nakatsu | Shimoikenaga | 1,400㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Miyoshi | 230㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Akenokita | 640㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Ryogo | 195㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Nakahetsugi | 880㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Hada | 310㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Ooazaseike | 210㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Taketa | Taketa | 830㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Usuki | Noda | 420㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hita | Minamimotomachi | 370㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Tajirichuo | 240㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Tsumori | 175㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Matsugaoka | 220㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Tsumori | 320㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Saiki | Nakanoshima | 380㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Beppu | Ooazatsurumi | 460㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Shikido-Kitamachi | 260㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Senzai | 190㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Akenokita | 430㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Joharu | 550㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Yufu | Hasamamachi-Kitagata | 530㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Beppu | Ooazatsurumi | 210㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Uenogaoka | 200㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Kinoe | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Oji-Nishimachi | 145㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Hoso | 1,600㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Morimachinishi | 195㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Beppu | Ooazaminamitateishi | 195㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Shiomi | 280㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Ooazaseike | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Katsuragi | 170㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Shimogori | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Koikebaru | 145㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Soda | 220㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Shimotokumaru | 390㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Yufu | Hasamamachi-Furuno | 380㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Beppu | Ooazaminamitateishi | 165㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Soda | 190㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Yokota | 250㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Matsuoka | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Oaza-Misa | 470㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Saiki | Jotomachi | 260㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Saiki | Inagaki | 670㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Seiwadai | 230㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Mori | 175㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Isshakuya | 470㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2021-04 | Yufu | Hasamamachi-Furuno | 200㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Bungoono | Miemachi-Akamine | 220㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Kudo | 250㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Yufu | Hasamamachi-Akano | 230㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hita | Sambommatsu | 190㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Misa | 180㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Shimohanda | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-04 | Yufu | Hasamamachi-Shimoichi | 240㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Sano | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Saiki | Kamioka | 300㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-04 | Yufu | Hasamamachi-Furuno | 195㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Tsuneyuki | 210㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Saiki | Ikefunemachi | 200㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Beppu | Ooazatsurumi | 175㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Bungoono | Miemachi-Akamine | 940㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-04 | Hiji | Toyoka | 170㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hita | Tanso | 210㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kitsuki | Minamikitsuki | 270㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Nakatsu | Kanate | 260㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Usuki | Ichihama | 195㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Kozai | 165㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Beppu | Ooazatsurumi | 140㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hita | Ooazatakase | 1,000㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Usuki | Ichihama | 195㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Yufu | Yufuincho-Kawakami | 80㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Beppu | Ooazatsurumi | 195㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Shimohanda | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-04 | Hiji | Toyoka | 175㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Oaza-Sato | 300㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Shimohanda | 180㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-04 | Hiji | Toyoka | 170㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Nakatsu | Inumaru | 1,000㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-04 | Nakatsu | Yuya | 260㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Kubaru | 530㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Rokubominamimachi | 240㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Usuki | Kaizoe | 780㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Hoso | 690㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hita | Ooazahidaka | 260㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Seikemachi | 70㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Saiki | Yayoiooazakamiogura | 330㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Haya | 230㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Kozai | 140㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Nakatsu | Otsuka | 300㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Bungoono | Miemachi-Momoeda | 330㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-04 | Hiji | Kawasaki | 280㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-04 | Oita | Yutakamachi | 85㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Saiki | Kamioka | 230㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area |