MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Mie land transactions (2022)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 5,143 / m² – JPY 42,350 / m²JPY 5.143K / m² – JPY 42.35K / m²
Published transactions
2,133
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2022)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10 | Tsu | Hisai-Mochikawacho | 220㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Yokkaichi | Shoeicho | 185㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Iga | Hirata | 1,100㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Inabe | Daiancho-Oida | 390㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Tamaki | Sata | 1,000㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Ise | Ichinoki | 130㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Matsusaka | Ureshino-Nakagawacho | 380㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Suzuka | Yuge | 230㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Yokkaichi | Okinoshimacho | 380㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Suzuka | Mikkaichiminami | 185㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Tsu | Isshinden-Hirano | 195㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Tsu | Katada-Shimmachi | 260㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Yokkaichi | Shirohigashimachi | 100㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Yokkaichi | Tomariyamazakicho | 290㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Ise | Ichinoki | 165㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Tsu | Ichishicho-Tajiri | 220㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Ise | Obatacho-Hommachi | 230㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Ise | Nomuracho | 290㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Matsusaka | Okurodacho | 210㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Meiwa-Town | Minomura | 1,400㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Kameyama | Sekicho-Kozaki | 330㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Nabari | Fukigaoka-3-Bancho | 500㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Ise | Iwabuchi | 270㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Matsusaka | Maenohetacho | 185㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Ise | Mazecho | 250㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Ise | Misonocho-Ohayashi | 420㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Matsusaka | Kubocho | 380㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Matsusaka | Shimmatsugashimacho | 9,999㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Tamaki | Sata | 240㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Yokkaichi | Higashitomidacho | 170㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Komono | Komono | 195㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Suzuka | Nishishonaicho | 730㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Watarai | Kuzuwara | 340㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Yokkaichi | Amagasuka | 350㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Ise | Tsujikuru | 195㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kameyama | Fukecho | 200㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Inabe | Daiancho-Hiratsuka | 165㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Ise | Kanomicho | 200㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Matsusaka | Miyamachi | 370㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Tsu | Hatcho | 95㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Tsu | Hatcho | 95㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Yokkaichi | Satsubacho | 170㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Watarai | Tanahashi | 440㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Yokkaichi | Mie | 250㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Ise | Obatacho-Hommachi | 260㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kuwana | Imakatamachi | 85㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Shima | Shimacho-Wagu | 560㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Shima | Agocho-Ko | 9,999㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Yokkaichi | Kawashimacho | 230㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Yokkaichi | Sasagawa | 330㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Meiwa-Town | Minomura | 1,100㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Yokkaichi | Satsubacho | 250㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kameyama | Tsubaisocho | 195㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Meiwa-Town | Sata | 210㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Ise | Misonocho-Ohayashi | 230㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Matsusaka | Kubocho | 170㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Meiwa-Town | Minomura | 1,100㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Ise | Obatacho-Akeno | 240㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Matsusaka | Maenohetacho | 730㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kuwana | Hachikendori | 70㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Yokkaichi | Sasagawa | 300㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Meiwa-Town | Minomura | 1,100㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Yokkaichi | Kosugishimmachi | 730㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Matsusaka | Takakicho | 730㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Tsu | Anocho-Kawanishi | 600㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Tsu | Sendomachi-Tsuoki | 145㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Yokkaichi | Kuramachi | 140㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Yokkaichi | Ikuwacho | 410㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Ise | Nakazucho | 490㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Suzuka | Shonocho | 270㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Yokkaichi | Nishiakuragawa | 160㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Matsusaka | Kobunaecho | 380㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Shima | Agocho-Shimmei | 250㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Tsu | Saiwai-Cho | 170㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Yokkaichi | Kusucho-Ogura | 670㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Yokkaichi | Muroyamacho | 160㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Shima | Agocho-Shimmei | 250㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Tamaki | Sata | 440㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kameyama | Anodacho | 250㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Meiwa-Town | Minomura | 840㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Matsusaka | Okurodacho | 175㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kumano | Arimacho | 300㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Kuwana | Higashino | 420㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kuwana | Nagashimacho-Yoshigasu | 510㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Matsusaka | Takamachi | 210㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Meiwa-Town | Uemura | 210㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Nabari | Midorigaoka-Higashi | 210㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Yokkaichi | Mitakidai | 250㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Yokkaichi | Kobayashicho | 480㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Yokkaichi | Umaokoshi | 145㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Shima | Daiocho-Nakiri | 410㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Inabe | Hokuseicho-Betsumyo | 680㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Ise | Uejicho | 220㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Iga | Baba | 590㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Ise | Misonocho-Nagaya | 340㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Ise | Shimonocho | 270㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Matsusaka | Shimomuracho | 310㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Ise | Ozeko | 125㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Komono | Ogohara | 360㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Yokkaichi | Kuramachi | 100㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone |