MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Ishikawa land transactions (2023)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 15,049 / m² – JPY 78,650 / m²JPY 15.049K / m² – JPY 78.65K / m²
Published transactions
1,136
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2023)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Kosakamachi | 740㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Nishiizumi | 560㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Takaodai | 450㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Hakusan | Kitayasutamachi | 640㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Gokudemmachi | 680㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Tsubata | Ota | 1,300㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Hakusan | Arayamachi | 9,999㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Tsubata | Kitachujo | 620㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Mitsuyamachi | 580㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Chikaokamachi | 680㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Mitsukuchishimmachi | 490㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Wakunami | 570㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Kamiyachimachi | 400㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Hosai | 185㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Hakusan | Miyanagamachi | 330㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Izuminomachi | 210㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Yokogawa | 290㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Kubo | 240㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Mikagemachi | 250㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Musashimachi | 140㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Yokogawa | 340㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Nonoichi | Horiuchi | 750㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Tsubata | Sho | 9,999㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Tsubata | Asada | 800㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Hakusan | Bunyudomachi | 310㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Nagadohe | 130㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Hisayasu | 260㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Wakunami | 440㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Yamashina | 320㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Nishikanazawa | 240㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Yokaichi | 250㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Hakusan | Kitayasutamachi | 370㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Tsubata | Nakabashi | 770㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kahoku-City | Kizu | 9,999㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Mitsuyamachi | 300㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Nonoichi | Rengejimachi | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Yayoi | 230㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Hikarigaoka | 240㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Hakusan | Ainoki | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Tamaboko | 240㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Nonoichi | Awada | 270㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Hakusan | Nanohana | 230㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Onuka | 320㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Nakayaminami | 185㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Jichumachi | 170㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Komatsu | Nagadamachi | 590㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-07 | Nonoichi | Horiuchi | 580㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Hakusan | Mizushimamachi | 710㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Noda | 280㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Shijima | 260㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Nukadani | 290㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Nanao | Shimmeicho | 440㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Nonoichi | Shinjo | 270㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Nonoichi | Toheida | 220㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Hakusan | Ainokimachi | 190㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Hakusan | Miyanagaichimachi | 230㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Hakusan | Misatomachi | 300㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Mitsukuchimachi | 165㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Yokaichidemachi | 175㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Mitsukuchimachi | 155㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Hondamachi | 110㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Kibikino | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Mikagemachi | 170㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Takaodai | 175㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Nonoichi | Nakabayashi | 330㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Nonoichi | Yokomiyamachi | 150㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Nonoichi | Horiuchi | 520㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Shika | Takahamacho | 900㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-07 | Tsubata | Ota | 550㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Hakusan | Kitayasutamachi | 250㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Yokogawa | 180㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Kitayasue | 75㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Nonoichi | Shimobayashi | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Hakusan | Kitayasutamachi | 220㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Hakusan | Chiyononishi | 260㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Tagami | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Katsuramachi | 170㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Komatsu | Okimachi | 320㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Hakusan | Asahisoen | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Hakusan | Muraimachi | 200㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Katsuramachi | 230㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Kikugawa | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Kanaiwa-Hommachi | 160㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Waridashimachi | 150㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Nonoichi | Honcho | 145㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Hakusan | Yatsuyamachi | 170㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Hakusan | Kitanarimachi | 580㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-07 | Hakusan | Kitayasutamachi | 280㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-07 | Hakusan | Chaya | 165㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Hakusan | Nishikashiwa | 210㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Hakusan | Kitayasutamachi | 210㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Mitsukuchishimmachi | 200㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Yokogawa | 115㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Uchinada | Shirahodai | 320㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kaga | Yamashironsen | 500㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Unedanishi | 140㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Nishiizumi | 170㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Jichumachi | 400㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Nishiizumi | 330㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Minamimorimotomachi | 195㎡ | Industrial zone |