MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Ishikawa land transactions (2023)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 15,049 / m² – JPY 78,650 / m²JPY 15.049K / m² – JPY 78.65K / m²
Published transactions
1,136
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2023)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10 | Hakui | Hyogomachi | 1,400㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hakusan | Minatomachi | 150㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kahoku-City | Unoke | 190㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Nomi | Takasakamachi | 230㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hakui | Chirihamamachi | 230㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Awagasakimachi | 95㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Awagasakimachi | 110㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Uchinada | Azachidoridai | 160㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Kenrokumotomachi | 105㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hakusan | Hirakamachi | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hakusan | Nagashimamachi | 470㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Kahoku-City | Toozuka | 230㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Komatsu | Ukishiromachi | 115㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Tsubata | Tsubata | 280㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Nanao | Sennandai | 220㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kahoku-City | Shiro | 190㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Minamimorimotomachi | 160㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Minamimorimotomachi | 160㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Nomi | Taiseimachi | 170㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Komatsu | Shimamachi | 175㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Komatsu | Atakashimmachi | 230㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Nanao | Nakajimamachi-Nakajima | 670㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hakusan | Ishitatemachi | 145㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hakusan | Ainokimachi | 60㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kahoku-City | Kizu | 9,999㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Yonaizumimachi | 85㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Komatsu | Imaemachi | 105㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Minamimorimotomachi | 115㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Masuizumi | 70㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Nanao | Notojima-Neyamachi | 1,000㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Nomi | Hamakaihatsumachi | 240㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Tsubata | Tsubata | 105㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Minamimorimotomachi | 110㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hakui | Okawamachi | 330㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Komatsu | Nukamimachi | 550㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Nomi | Takasakamachi | 160㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Komatsu | Takandomachi | 540㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hakusan | Minatomachi | 160㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Tsubata | Katabata | 620㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hakui | Fukaemachi | 870㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hakui | Chirihamamachi | 130㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kaga | Daishoji-Minamicho | 145㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kaga | Yamashironsen | 100㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kahoku-City | Matsuhama | 240㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hakusan | Nunoichi | 30㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Anamizu | Nakaiminami | 1,200㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Obamachi | 65㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Komatsu | Inokuchimachi | 195㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Komatsu | Dairyonakamachi | 60㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Nakanoto | Notobeshimo | 165㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Nanao | Minamigaokamachi | 175㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Tsubata | Nose | 140㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Komatsu | Makiguchimachi | 130㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Nomi | Yoshiharagamayamachi | 370㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hakusan | Kashimamachi | 50㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hodatsushimizu | Uwada | 900㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hodatsushimizu | Shikinami-Cf3e29 | 200㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Kaga | Yamanakaonsen-Tsukatanimachi | 240㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Nanao | Naginora | 180㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Nomi | Teraimachi | 125㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Shika | Takahamacho | 240㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Shika | Yaguradani | 1,300㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hakusan | Minatomachi | 50㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hakui | Matsugashitamachi | 100㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hakusan | Tsukihashimachi | 110㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Kosakamachi | 150㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Kosakamachi | 90㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Uchinada | Azatsurugaoka | 80㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Kodatsuno | 40㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hakui | Chijimachi | 65㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Teramachi | 55㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Suzakimachi | 210㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Utsugimachi | 9,999㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Hakusan | Nagashimamachi | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-07 | Hakusan | Nagashimamachi | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Yayoi | 9,999㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kawakita | Asahi | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Seito | 1,500㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Hakusan | Misumimachi | 9,999㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Waridashimachi | 1,300㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Nonoichi | Ogigaoka | 1,200㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Izumigaoka | 770㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Nonoichi | Noshiro | 690㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Yokaichidemachi | 1,200㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Minato | 1,700㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Nomi | Aomachi | 9,999㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Moroemachi | 500㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Hakusan | Muraimachi | 1,700㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Yokaichi | 690㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Hakusan | Takematsumachi | 9,999㎡ | Exclusively industrial zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Muryoji | 680㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Izumigaoka | 420㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Yokogawa | 590㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Yagi | 680㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Nonoichi | Shinjo | 590㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Takabatake | 570㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Yokogawa | 620㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Nishiizumi | 570㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Asahi-Cho | 430㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kanazawa | Jinguji | 340㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone |