MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Ishikawa land transactions (2023)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 15,049 / m² – JPY 78,650 / m²JPY 15.049K / m² – JPY 78.65K / m²
Published transactions
1,136
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2023)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Tamaboko | 240㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Arayamachi | 210㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Takaodai | 180㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Yayoi | 135㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Sanjamachi | 90㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Noda | 195㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Morito | 155㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Yokogawa | 155㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hakusan | Kuramitsunishi | 175㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hakusan | Kuramitsunishi | 170㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Matsumura | 210㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Kosakamachi | 150㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Takaodai | 165㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Komatsu | Yoshitakemachi | 320㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Nonoichi | Honcho | 250㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Uchinada | Mukaiawagasaki | 440㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hakusan | Sempukujimachi | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hakusan | Chiyonohigashi | 150㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Yagi | 170㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Kikugawa | 190㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Shimenomachi | 140㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Irie | 150㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | — | 160㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Wakunami | 190㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Tsubata | Ota | 230㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hakusan | Banjomachi | 220㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hakusan | Sakajirimachi | 410㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Hokojimachi | 145㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Hondamachi | 150㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Arayamachi | 210㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Nonoichi | Shimobayashi | 150㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Nonoichi | Shinjo | 220㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hakusan | Kitanarimachi | 140㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Takabatake | 140㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Sakuramachi | 115㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Nomachi | 175㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Nomachi | 180㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Yokogawa | 120㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Yonaizumimachi | 130㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Tagamishimmachi | 210㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Nanao | Nakajimamachi-Yokomi | 1,000㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Nomi | Midorigaoka | 590㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Tsubata | Yokohama | 170㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Uchinada | Shirahodai | 270㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hakusan | Matsumotomachi | 280㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hakusan | Asahisoen | 120㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Midorigaoka | 115㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Asahi-Cho | 135㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Nomi | Fukuokamachi | 410㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Tsubata | Kagatsume | 185㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Komatsu | Fukunomiyamachi | 270㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Tsubata | Asada | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Senkojimachi | 360㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Kannondomachi | 120㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Komatsu | Imaemachi | 400㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Uchinada | Mukaiawagasaki | 170㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Kosakamachi | 130㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Teramachi | 195㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Komatsu | Imaemachi | 330㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Tsubata | Ota | 270㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Kanaiwakamiechizenmachi | 130㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Nomi | Miyatakemachi | 380㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hakusan | Bujo | 195㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Nomi | Yamaguchimachi | 1,700㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Komatsu | Nagasakimachi | 400㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Suzumidai | 270㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Takabatake | 180㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Nomi | Yamaguchimachi | 790㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Komatsu | Okimachi | 150㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Nomachi | 80㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Komatsu | Futsumachi | 230㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Tsubata | Kawashiri | 570㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Komatsu | Nagasakimachi | 370㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Jichumachi | 110㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Nomi | Dorimmachi | 200㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hakusan | Tsurugi-Imamachi | 190㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hakusan | Meiko | 120㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Nomi | Fukuokamachi | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hakui | Minamichuomachi | 360㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hakui | Minamichuomachi | 360㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kahoku-City | Matsuhama | 240㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kaga | Daishoji-Kamifukudamachi | 350㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Nomi | Midorigaoka | 280㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kahoku-City | Nanakubo | 165㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kaga | Tajirimachi | 590㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Nomi | Fukuokamachi | 610㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hakusan | Mikawa-Nakamachi | 160㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kaga | Aikawamachi | 840㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Toyohomachi | 450㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Nomi | Dorimmachi | 165㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Kasaichimachi | 65㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Unedanishi | 80㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Komatsu | Doiharamachi | 125㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kaga | Bungyomachi | 230㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Kanaiwa-Nishi | 105㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kaga | Matsugaoka | 240㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanazawa | Ishibiki | 65㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kaga | Kojomachi | 290㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Wajima | Marintaun | 165㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hakusan | Minatomachi | 260㎡ | Category II residential zone |