MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Ishikawa land transactions (2022)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 16,033 / m² – JPY 75,625 / m²JPY 16.033K / m² – JPY 75.625K / m²
Published transactions
1,222
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2022)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-07 | Hakusan | Kawachimachi-Yoshioka | 500㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Komatsu | Shimadamachi | 110㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Nanao | Nakajimamachi-Torigoe | 350㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Noto | Shichimi | 380㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Kaga | Yamanakaonsen-Kayanomachi | 185㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Kaga | Iburihashimachi | 210㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Komatsu | Futsumachi | 120㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Nanao | Kimachi | 135㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kaga | Yamanakaonsen-Kayanomachi | 180㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Nanao | Asahi-Cho | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Kahoku-City | Takamatsu | 300㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Nakanoto | Notobeshimo | 200㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Nomi | Nakanoshomachi | 135㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Nomi | Dorimmachi | 180㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Suzu | — | 1,300㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Tsubata | Nose | 125㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Hodatsushimizu | Shuku | 210㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Kaga | Yamanakaonsen-Kayanomachi | 100㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Suzu | — | 110㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Wajima | — | 80㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Wajima | — | 80㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Kaga | Shimbomachi | 410㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Kaga | Yamanakaonsen-Kayanomachi | 80㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Noto | Ushitsu | 65㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Kahoku-City | Kizu | 175㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kaga | Yamanakaonsen-Kayanomachi | 85㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Nanao | Nakajimamachi-Nagaura | 120㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Kahoku-City | Nagaramachi | 145㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Noto | Matsunami | 65㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Nanao | Fukamimachi | 240㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Suzu | — | 120㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Komatsu | Yawata | 260㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Nanao | Nakajimamachi-Nagaura | 250㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Nanao | Kokugamachi | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Hakui | Fukaemachi | 155㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Tsubata | Kawashiri | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Komatsu | Hinodemachi | 9,999㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hakusan | Miyanagaichimachi | 9,999㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hakusan | Ainokimachi | 1,800㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Ekinishishimmachi | 730㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Morinosato | 570㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Komatsu | Fudojimamachi | 1,600㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hakusan | Kitayasutamachi | 1,500㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kaga | Kamomachi | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Motomachi | 900㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Izuminodemachi | 630㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Otemachi | 340㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Asanohommachi | 660㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Fushojimachi | 1,900㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Kyomachi | 630㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Asanohommachi | 800㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Asanohommachi | 790㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Asanohommachi | 560㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Moroemachi | 560㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Tamaboko | 580㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Magiramachi | 490㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Unedahigashi | 400㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Kubo | 400㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Katsuramachi | 410㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Fujie-Minami | 770㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hakui | Chirihamamachi | 9,999㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Kyomachi | 360㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Jinguji | 340㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Onuka | 510㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Jinguji | 330㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Yonaizumimachi | 590㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Izuminodemachi | 280㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Irie | 340㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Nonoichi | Rengejimachi | 340㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Nagamachi | 420㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Kuroda | 490㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hakusan | Yatsuyamachi | 720㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hakusan | Ainoki | 420㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Mizuki | 550㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Nonoichi | Shimobayashi | 580㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hakusan | Yatsuyamachi | 800㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Nonoichi | Okyozuka | 370㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hakusan | Gempeijimamachi | 960㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Yokogawa | 330㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Hikida | 250㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hakusan | Shinnari | 410㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Moroemachi | 770㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Ouramachi | 1,000㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Ogimachi | 290㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Toiyamachi | 410㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Tsubata | Sho | 500㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Masuizumi | 310㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Tsubata | Sho | 510㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Toita | 175㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Ekinishihommachi | 155㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Nagasaka | 175㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Nishiizumi | 310㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Hanazatomachi | 280㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Yonaizumimachi | 240㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Irie | 230㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Komatsu | Uchikoshimachi | 730㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Nonoichi | Okyozuka | 210㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Nonoichi | Okyozuka | 210㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Kanaiwa-Kita | 310㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanazawa | Irie | 190㎡ | Category II residential zone |