MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Ishikawa land transactions (2022)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 16,033 / m² – JPY 75,625 / m²JPY 16.033K / m² – JPY 75.625K / m²
Published transactions
1,222
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2022)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-01 | Tsubata | Shimizu | 170㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hakusan | Morijimamachi | 230㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hakusan | Akarajimamachi | 250㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Uchinada | Shirahodai | 250㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kanazawa | Senkojimachi | 580㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Komatsu | Kommademachi | 220㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Komatsu | Yoshitakemachi | 210㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Komatsu | Hakusammachi | 160㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Uchinada | Shirahodai | 260㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Tsubata | Tsubata | 330㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kanazawa | Suemachi | 660㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Tsubata | Ota | 165㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Komatsu | Yatanomachi | 250㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Komatsu | Imaemachi | 300㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Hakusan | Matsumotomachi | 180㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hakusan | Akarajimamachi | 150㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Tsubata | Sho | 340㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kanazawa | Mikagemachi | 170㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Komatsu | Matsuoicho | 240㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nomi | Yamaguchimachi | 800㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hakusan | Choyamachi | 165㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hakusan | Yatsuyamachi | 135㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nomi | Teraimachi | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hakusan | Fukudomemachi | 210㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kanazawa | Hashibacho | 155㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kahoku-City | Unoke | 250㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Komatsu | Kokufudai | 270㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Komatsu | Okawamachi | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Komatsu | Shiraemachi | 180㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nonoichi | Oshino | 90㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Tsubata | Nose | 820㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Kahoku-City | Karugano | 530㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Kanazawa | Enkoji | 95㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Komatsu | Nukamimachi | 510㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Nomi | Nishifutakuchimachi | 300㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Komatsu | Kushimachi | 230㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kanazawa | Yokogawa | 95㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kanazawa | Minamishijima | 200㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kanazawa | Motogikucho | 90㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Komatsu | Birugawamachi | 440㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Nomi | Yunotanimachi | 330㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hakui | Kawaramachi | 440㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Komatsu | Atakamachi | 350㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Komatsu | Hongomachi | 320㎡ | — | ||
| 2022-01 | Nomi | Dorimmachi | 580㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nomi | Sanomachi | 200㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nomi | Izumidaimachi | 330㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Komatsu | Aojicho | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nomi | Teraimachi | 210㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Wajima | Sugihiramachi | 210㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Kahoku-City | Takamatsu | 800㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kanazawa | Yanagibashimachi | 370㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kanazawa | Kasamai | 70㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hakusan | Matsumotomachi | 210㎡ | Exclusively industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kaga | Bungyomachi | 175㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Kahoku-City | Nagaramachi | 240㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Komatsu | Nishikarumimachi | 330㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Tsubata | Nose | 160㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Hakusan | Kashimamachi | 190㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hakusan | Oyanagimachi | 130㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kahoku-City | Takamatsu | 260㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Kanazawa | Mikagemachi | 85㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Komatsu | Shiraemachi | 175㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nomi | Nishifutakuchimachi | 540㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Komatsu | Minamiasaimachi | 120㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hakui | Chirihamamachi | 980㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Komatsu | Okawamachi | 95㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kaga | Yamashironsen | 360㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Komatsu | Hongomachi | 195㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Hakui | Chuomachi | 250㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hodatsushimizu | Shio | 520㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Hakui | Asahi-Cho | 175㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kahoku-City | Kizu | 165㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Tsubata | Ota | 240㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kahoku-City | Matsuhama | 280㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Komatsu | Hamadamachi | 120㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Komatsu | Hizuemachi | 300㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Wajima | Kawaimachi | 210㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kahoku-City | Takamatsu | 440㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Hakui | Chuomachi | 210㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hakusan | Tomikojimachi | 100㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kaga | Yamashironsen | 170㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Kanazawa | Minato | 330㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nanao | Nakajimamachi-Yokomi | 165㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Nomi | Yunotanimachi | 290㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Komatsu | Dairyonakamachi | 90㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kawakita | Nakajima | 430㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Hakusan | Sakajirimachi | 90㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Komatsu | Honkajimachi | 80㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Komatsu | Dairyonakamachi | 90㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hakusan | Komyomachi | 135㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kanazawa | Kikugawa | 35㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nomi | Yunotanimachi | 95㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hakusan | Fujinokimachi | 330㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Kaga | Matsugaoka | 185㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kahoku-City | Toozuka | 540㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Wajima | Wajimazakimachi | 150㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Komatsu | Imaemachi | 135㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Hakusan | Kashimamachi | 120㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Wajima | Takudamachi | 90㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone |