MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Ishikawa land transactions (2021)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 15,125 / m² – JPY 69,575 / m²JPY 15.125K / m² – JPY 69.575K / m²
Published transactions
1,457
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2021)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-04 | Nomi | Ohamamachi | 870㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Nonoichi | Honcho | 230㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Nonoichi | Shinjo | 270㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Tsubata | Tsubata | 340㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hakusan | Bunyudomachi | 310㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Irie | 210㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Matsumura | 170㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Jinguji | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Kubo | 310㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hakusan | Kasamamachi | 830㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hakusan | Nanohana | 280㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hakusan | Kasamamachi | 830㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kaga | Sakumimachi | 550㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Nagasaka | 200㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Izumihommachi | 145㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Minamishimbomachi | 140㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Irie | 110㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Kamino | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Nonoichi | Awada | 250㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Nonoichi | Mikkaichi | 175㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Tsubata | Ota | 800㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hakusan | Kitayasutamachi | 230㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hakusan | Shinnari | 200㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hakusan | Tokumarumachi | 210㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Sanjamachi | 200㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Onuka | 270㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Hisayasu | 260㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Izumihommachi | 145㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Matsumura | 150㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Nanatsuyamachi | 180㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Nomi | Tatsunokuchimachi | 510㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Nonoichi | Awada | 160㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Nonoichi | Nakabayashi | 180㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Nonoichi | Awada | 185㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hakusan | Hinomikomachi | 350㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hakusan | Kasamamachi | 910㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Oshino | 155㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Nishikanazawa | 280㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Teraji | 150㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Koshomachi | 145㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Irie | 140㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Nagasakadai | 250㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | — | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Nonoichi | Okyozuka | 150㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Tsubata | Sho | 9,999㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Tsubata | Sho | 1,000㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Tsubata | Kagatsume | 890㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hakusan | Hibari | 260㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hakusan | Gempeijimamachi | 1,500㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hakusan | Hibari | 300㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hakusan | Hibari | 260㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hakusan | Chikijimachi | 220㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hakusan | Hirakamachi | 890㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Chikaokamachi | 155㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Mitsukuchishimmachi | 220㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Oonomachi | 350㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Wakakusamachi | 135㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Mimma | 200㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Nomi | Nakamachi | 400㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Nonoichi | Nakabayashi | 180㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Uchinada | Taiseidai | 250㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hakusan | Miyanagamachi | 170㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hakusan | Miyanagaichimachi | 480㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Kubo | 160㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Enkoji | 270㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Segimachi | 150㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Kampojimachi | 300㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Asagiridai | 185㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Onuka | 130㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Kasamaihommachi | 150㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Izumihommachi | 145㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Naruwadai | 200㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Shinkanda | 140㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Nanao | Mangyomachi | 1,100㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-04 | Nomi | Hamamachi | 1,100㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Nonoichi | Shinjo | 165㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Uchinada | Azadaigaku | 200㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hakusan | Kozumachi | 250㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-04 | Hakusan | Nagatakemachi | 520㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-04 | Hakusan | Miyanagamachi | 170㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hakusan | Morijimamachi | 250㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hakusan | Chaya | 165㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kahoku-City | Toozuka | 980㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Midori | 130㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Segimachi | 150㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Ouramachi | 790㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Kanda | 135㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Magae | 155㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Tsubata | Nose | 800㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-04 | Uchinada | Shirahodai | 260㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Uchinada | Shirahodai | 260㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hakusan | Tokumarumachi | 150㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Hakusan | Matsumotomachi | 710㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kahoku-City | Shiro | 550㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Tsuchishimizu | 310㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Kasamai | 140㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Nishiizumi | 130㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Motogikucho | 90㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Fujie-Minami | 150㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Kanazawa | Nomachi | 85㎡ | Commercial zone |