MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Ishikawa land transactions (2021)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 15,125 / m² – JPY 69,575 / m²JPY 15.125K / m² – JPY 69.575K / m²
Published transactions
1,457
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2021)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Wakunami | 165㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Nukashimmachi | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Takaodai | 145㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Takaominami | 350㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Jonan | 150㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Tagamishimmachi | 170㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Moroemachi | 150㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Wakunami | 180㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Yokaichi | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Shimbohon | 150㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Arayamachi | 195㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Nonoichi | Honcho | 190㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Nonoichi | Honcho | 210㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Nonoichi | Nakabayashi | 150㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Hakusan | Shinnari | 165㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Naruwamachi | 210㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Shinwamachi | 135㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Segimachi | 150㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Arayamachi | 200㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Takabatake | 140㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Hoshimamachi | 175㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Kitamorimotomachi | 320㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Heiwamachi | 180㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Komatsu | Saiwai-Cho | 300㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Nomi | Taiseimachi | 520㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Tsubata | Ota | 300㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Hakusan | Misawanomachi | 230㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Hakusan | Bakuro | 390㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kahoku-City | Hamakita | 480㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Shijimadai | 260㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Kitamorimotomachi | 320㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Segimachi | 150㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Matsuderamachi | 920㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Awagasakimachi | 250㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Kubo | 165㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Hokojimachi | 170㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Tsubata | Yokohama | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Uchinada | Azatsurugaoka | 195㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Anamizu | Omachi | 1,600㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kahoku-City | Shiro | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Minato | 800㎡ | Exclusively industrial zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Kasamai | 100㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kawakita | Dagojima | 330㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-07 | Komatsu | Wakasugimachi | 280㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Nomi | Teraimachi | 250㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Tsubata | Sho | 210㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Uchinada | Shirahodai | 250㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kaga | Tajirimachi | 530㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Jichumachi | 290㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-07 | Nonoichi | Honcho | 135㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Noto | Ushitsuyamabun | 380㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-07 | Tsubata | Tsubata | 270㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Wajima | Oisemachi | 510㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Hakusan | Nagatakemachi | 145㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | — | 130㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Komatsu | Yawata | 1,000㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-07 | Hakusan | Hiragimachi | 320㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Kanaiwa-Nishi | 360㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Komatsu | Wakasugimachi | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Fushojimachi | 170㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Tsubata | Nakasuka | 230㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Kampojimachi | 175㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Tsubata | Nakabashi | 500㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Higashiyama | 85㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Ouramachi | 165㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-07 | Uchinada | Onebu | 175㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Kanaiwa-Nishi | 290㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kawakita | Dagojima | 230㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-07 | Kaga | Sakumimachi | 310㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Uchinada | Shirahodai | 250㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Shika | Machi | 1,000㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-07 | Hakusan | Hinomikomachi | 175㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Wakamatsumachi | 160㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Kubo | 100㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Nomi | Izumidaimachi | 430㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Minamishijima | 140㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Nanao | Notojima-Tajirimachi | 930㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Senkojimachi | 135㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Komatsu | Mukaimotorimachi | 195㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Nomi | Kurashigemachi | 250㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Nonoichi | Shinjo | 120㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Hakusan | Akarajimamachi | 165㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Koshomachi | 75㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kawakita | Nakajima | 530㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-07 | Komatsu | Yatanomachi | 310㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Tsubata | Shimizu | 200㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kahoku-City | Unoke | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Tsuzumidomachi | 1,400㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2021-07 | Komatsu | Atakashimmachi | 590㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-07 | Nanao | Mangyou | 420㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Nomi | Nakamachi | 250㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Shika | Togi-Ryokemachi | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-07 | Hakusan | Akarajimamachi | 150㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kahoku-City | Uchihisumi | 200㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Izumi | 100㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Oshino | 100㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Komatsu | Aioi-Cho | 170㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Kitamorimotomachi | 180㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-07 | Kanazawa | Minamishijima | 250㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-07 | Nomi | Midorigaoka | 270㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone |