MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Ishikawa land transactions (2021)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 15,125 / m² – JPY 69,575 / m²JPY 15.125K / m² – JPY 69.575K / m²
Published transactions
1,457
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2021)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10 | Nomi | Kurashigemachi | 250㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Tsubata | Ota | 175㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Hakusan | Miyanagaichimachi | 145㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Komatsu | Imaemachi | 230㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Tsubata | Ota | 175㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kahoku-City | Takamatsu | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-10 | Kahoku-City | Akihama | 970㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kanazawa | Hosai | 85㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Nomi | Higamamachi | 450㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-10 | Uchinada | Shirahodai | 250㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Uchinada | Shirahodai | 480㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kanazawa | Kanaiwa-Kita | 130㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Uchinada | Shirahodai | 250㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Uchinada | Shirahodai | 240㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Uchinada | Shirahodai | 250㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kanazawa | Togashi | 95㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kanazawa | Yonaizumimachi | 95㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Tsubata | Nakasuka | 165㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Uchinada | Azamidoridai | 140㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kahoku-City | Kizu | 220㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Komatsu | Yoshitakemachi | 260㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kanazawa | Nakamuramachi | 100㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Nomi | Aomachi | 240㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Tsubata | Ota | 150㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kanazawa | Kosakamachi | 130㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Tsubata | Sho | 165㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Nanao | Yatamachi | 290㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-10 | Hakusan | Choyamachi | 150㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Hakusan | Misawanomachi | 210㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kanazawa | Imamachi | 430㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-10 | Tsubata | Ota | 220㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Uchinada | Mukaiawagasaki | 135㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kanazawa | Ishibiki | 65㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Hakusan | Akarajimamachi | 155㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Nomi | Onaganomachi | 200㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Komatsu | Kitaasaimachi | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kanazawa | Yamashina | 110㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Nomi | Nishifutakuchimachi | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kanazawa | Kubo | 120㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Nonoichi | Suematsu | 710㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-10 | Kanazawa | Oonomachi | 125㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Komatsu | Shimamachi | 195㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kanazawa | Kamiyachimachi | 110㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kanazawa | Kubo | 80㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Hakusan | Minatomachi | 230㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kanazawa | Nagata | 65㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Komatsu | Nagasakimachi | 260㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kahoku-City | Sotohisumi | 180㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Komatsu | Nagasakimachi | 260㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Nakanoto | Notobeshimo | 490㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2021-10 | Hakusan | Meiko | 165㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Hakusan | Fujinami | 165㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-10 | Kahoku-City | Kizu | 240㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kanazawa | Kenrokumotomachi | 60㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kanazawa | Kanaiwa-Kaizenjimachi | 95㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kawakita | Santanda | 180㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-10 | Hakui | Hyogomachi | 260㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Komatsu | Yawata | 310㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kanazawa | Minato | 145㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kanazawa | Segimachi | 310㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Komatsu | Hanedamachi | 350㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-10 | Nomi | Onaganomachi | 165㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-10 | Tsubata | Sho | 185㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-10 | Tsubata | Sho | 185㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-10 | Hakui | Higashikawaramachi | 240㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kaga | Ikirimachi | 830㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-10 | Kaga | Kojomachi | 300㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kahoku-City | Takamatsu | 210㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kanazawa | Minamimorimotomachi | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kanazawa | Yokaichi | 270㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kanazawa | Awagasakimachi | 300㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Tsubata | Shimizu | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Hakusan | Choyamachi | 840㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kaga | Fukatamachi | 1,700㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-10 | Hakusan | Shindemmachi | 60㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kahoku-City | Unoke | 195㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kanazawa | Jonan | 75㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Tsubata | Katabata | 180㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Komatsu | Kokufudai | 260㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kahoku-City | Kizu | 175㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kanazawa | Shimoyasuharamachi | 880㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-10 | Komatsu | Imaemachi | 440㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Nanao | Kokubumachi | 260㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-10 | Kanazawa | Kanda | 60㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Komatsu | Bodaimachi | 640㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2021-10 | Nomi | Izumidaimachi | 370㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Nomi | Nakamachi | 170㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Wajima | Hikariuramachi | 700㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2021-10 | Kaga | Iburihashimachi | 200㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kanazawa | Fushojimachi | 115㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-10 | Komatsu | Yatanomachi | 290㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Nanao | Nakajimamachi-Searashi | 300㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2021-10 | Hakusan | Choyamachi | 650㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kahoku-City | Takamatsu | 165㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kahoku-City | Takamatsu | 140㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Komatsu | Sandanimachi | 310㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-10 | Hakusan | Matsumotomachi | 195㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Hakui | Okawamachi | 490㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Kanazawa | Magae | 80㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-10 | Nomi | Wakodai | 250㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone |