MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Fukui land transactions (2022)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 16,940 / m² – JPY 45,375 / m²JPY 16.94K / m² – JPY 45.375K / m²
Published transactions
799
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2022)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-07 | Obama | Horiyashiki | 230㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Sabae | Shimonodacho | 180㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Ono-City | Nakano | 270㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Echizen-Town | Shimoito | 170㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Wakasa | Asono | 220㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Sakai-City | Sakaicho-Higashiarai | 280㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Fukui | Kuratsukuricho | 35㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Takayanagi | 9,999㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Echizen-City | Uryucho | 9,999㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Sabae | Shimokobatacho | 9,999㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oi-Town | Onai | 9,999㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-04 | Obama | Minamigawacho | 9,999㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Sabae | Higashisabae | 1,500㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Sakai-City | Maruokacho-Hakkago | 9,999㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Toshima | 1,000㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Sabae | Kamisabae | 9,999㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Kaminakacho | 1,100㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Kaminakacho | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Sakai-City | Haruecho-Tamekuni | 800㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Shimokogitacho | 1,100㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Itagaki | 550㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Nishikida | 490㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Sabae | Kamisabae | 1,100㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Kamoryokuencho | 590㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Tsuruga | Tsunaicho | 350㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Tomyoji | 370㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Kentoku | 400㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Echizen-Town | Nishitanaka | 780㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Funabashikurotatsu | 410㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Kurimori | 510㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Kamikitano | 460㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Higashimorida | 500㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Eiheiji | Matsuoka-Konoshita | 450㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Bunkyo | 250㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Awara | Futaomote | 900㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Echizen-City | Kitago | 450㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Geba | 290㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Kaminakacho | 840㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Bunkyo | 340㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Nishikata | 370㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Uenohommachi | 470㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Omiya | 210㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Shimoemoricho | 380㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Takagicho | 370㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Takahama | Miyazaki | 1,000㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Geba | 270㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Echizen-Town | Nishitanaka | 870㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Wada-Naka | 210㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Kitayotsui | 190㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Wakasugi | 200㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Hanando-Higashi | 360㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Enzan | 190㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Nittazuka | 220㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Kaminakacho | 660㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Tsuruga | Chuocho | 175㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Minamiyotsui | 200㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Terute | 260㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Nittazuka | 300㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Obama | Fushiwara | 680㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Tsuruga | Kuretakecho | 250㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Echizen-City | Shibahara | 370㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Echizen-City | Inayosecho | 340㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Echizen-Town | Higashiuchigori | 730㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Nishitani | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Kentoku | 210㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Bunkyo | 125㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Ebatacho | 260㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Ebatacho | 260㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Oshimacho | 210㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Sabae | Funatsucho | 290㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Sabae | Mizuochicho | 1,400㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Sabae | Kawasaricho | 520㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-04 | Sabae | Funatsucho | 330㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Koyo | 210㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Uenohommachi | 300㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Kamimorida | 290㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Sabae | Yanagimachi | 250㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Sakai-City | Mikunicho-Mikunihigashi | 450㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Tsuruga | Kushikawacho | 240㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Tsuruga | Ichinonocho | 195㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Eiheiji | Matsuoka-Matsugahara | 270㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Sabae | Funatsucho | 230㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Tsuruga | Kushikawa | 400㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Tsuruga | Shiroganecho | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Echizen-Town | Higashiuchigori | 390㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Junka | 70㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Sabae | Sanrokucho | 240㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Shimoazodacho | 260㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Awara | Onsen | 340㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Tsuruga | Kushikawa | 330㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Echizen-City | Kitago | 220㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Eiheiji | Matsuoka-Shihizakai | 300㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Fukushimmachi | 220㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Nitsutazukacho | 155㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukui | Koyo | 165㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Tsuruga | Yukicho | 195㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Tsuruga | Matsushimacho | 240㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Tsuruga | Showacho | 190㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Sabae | Shinyokoe | 220㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Tsuruga | Aioi-Cho | 240㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone |