MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Fukui land transactions (2021)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 16,638 / m² – JPY 42,350 / m²JPY 16.638K / m² – JPY 42.35K / m²
Published transactions
928
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2021)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Ninomiya | 380㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Hanando-Kita | 600㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Ninomiya | 310㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Ninomiya | 380㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Joto | 430㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Sakai-City | Haruecho-Edomekaminishiki | 940㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Echizen-City | Komatsu | 750㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Matsumoto | 410㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Echizen-City | Takase | 1,400㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Obama | Kizaki | 860㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Tsuruga | Wakabacho | 920㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Minori | 350㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Ishimori | 640㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Miyuki | 370㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Sabae | Mizuochicho | 550㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Ninomiya | 240㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | — | 600㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Tsuruga | Nogami | 480㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Joto | 330㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Nikko | 460㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Hanando-Minami | 350㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Imaichicho | 710㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-04 | Sabae | Kitanocho | 1,000㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Sakai-City | Haruecho-Edomekaminishiki | 680㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Wataricho | 360㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Nishitani | 350㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Itagaki | 250㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Wakasugi | 270㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Sabae | Mizuochicho | 500㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Echizen-City | Yokoichicho | 1,100㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Hoei | 170㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Sakai-City | Maruokacho-Inotsume | 970㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Echizen-City | Iehisacho | 520㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Echizen-City | Hiraide | 850㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Echizen-City | Kunitaka | 340㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Kida | 220㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Takagichuo | 230㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Joto | 240㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Sabae | Funatsucho | 900㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Kurimori | 410㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Bunkyo | 190㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Seiwa | 290㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Sakai-City | Haruecho-Haribara | 1,800㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Matsumoto | 160㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Hoei | 120㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Nishitani | 270㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Ikeda-Town | Mizumi | 9,999㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2021-04 | Sabae | Higashisabae | 500㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Sabae | Mizuochicho | 330㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Sabae | Miyamae | 350㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Tsuruga | Nogami | 560㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Echizen-Town | Nishitanaka | 560㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Matsumoto | 160㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Kitaimaizumicho | 210㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Takagichuo | 195㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Hanando-Naka | 270㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Obama | Mizutori | 380㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Sabae | Arisadacho | 380㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Sabae | Mizuochicho | 330㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Tsuruga | Wakaizumicho | 460㎡ | Exclusively industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Awara | Ii | 970㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Minori | 200㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Nishitani | 240㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Nishitani | 230㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Tsuruga | Heiwacho | 330㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Echizen-City | Iehisacho | 420㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Ebatacho | 240㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Ebatacho | 240㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Undokoen | 175㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Ninomiya | 170㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Nishitani | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Kamoryokuencho | 160㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Oi-Town | Hongo | 210㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2021-04 | Sabae | Sumiyoshicho | 260㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Sabae | Mizuochicho | 880㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Sakai-City | Haruecho-Edomekamiyamato | 440㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Sakai-City | Maruokacho-Torakuni | 500㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-04 | Tsuruga | Kushikawa | 200㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Tsuruga | Kushikawa | 200㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Eiheiji | Matsuoka-Kannon | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Togo-Nikacho | 230㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Funabashi | 200㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Bunkyo | 125㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Echizen-City | Murakuni | 240㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Echizen-Town | Nishitanaka | 370㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Sabae | Mizuochicho | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Higashimorida | 310㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Tsuruga | Kumommyo | 220㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-04 | Tsuruga | Kumommyo | 220㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-04 | Tsuruga | Wakuno | 210㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Tsuruga | Kushikawa | 450㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Tawara | 135㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Sakai-City | Haruecho-Edomekaminishiki | 310㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Sabae | Yakatacho | 230㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Eiheiji | Matsuoka-Matsugahara | 210㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Fukui | Takagi | 185㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Obama | Tada | 230㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Echizen-City | Murakuni | 230㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Echizen-City | Myohojicho | 340㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-04 | Sakai-City | Maruokacho-Yotsuyanagi | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area |