MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Aichi land transactions (2023)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 45,375 / m² – JPY 148,225 / m²JPY 45.375K / m² – JPY 148.225K / m²
Published transactions
5,977
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2023)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10 | Konan | — | 165㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Konan | Miyaushirocho | 155㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Konan | — | 230㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Nagoya-Chikusa | Shimokatacho | 155㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Nagoya-Minami | Tobecho | 70㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Nishio | Nakabatacho | 200㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Nishio | Shinyashikicho | 195㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Obu | — | 440㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Okazaki | Wakamatsucho | 115㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Okazaki | Kamisasakicho | 125㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Tahara | Kajicho | 230㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Taketoyo | Azakanokoda | 145㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Togo | Morowa | 420㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Toyohashi | Kitayamacho | 50㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Toyohashi | Iwayacho | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Toyohashi | Uetacho | 210㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Toyokawa | Ichinomiyacho | 155㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Toyokawa | Daidacho | 160㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Toyokawa | Asahi-Cho | 140㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Toyokawa | Shinozukacho | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Toyokawa | Ichidacho | 130㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Toyota | Tennocho | 100㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Tsushima | Yanagiharacho | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Ama | Shippocho Akitake | 560㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Fuso | Minamiyana | 550㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Handa | Yanabe-Takayamacho | 220㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hekinan | Tsurumimachi | 130㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Ichinomiya-City | Dempoji | 150㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Ichinomiya-City | Okucho | 130㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Ichinomiya-City | Konobunakashima | 160㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Ichinomiya-City | Chiakicho-Shibahara | 135㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Ichinomiya-City | Kitaima | 470㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Inazawa | Orizu-Jaikecho | 340㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Inazawa | Kugata-Takabatacho | 340㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Inazawa | Tsukeshimacho | 220㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Inuyama | Chojamachi | 220㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Inuyama | Goromaru | 195㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kitanagoya | Nakanogo | 380㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Komaki | Komaki | 140㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Nagoya-Midori | Narumichou | 100㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Nagoya-Minami | Yobitsugi | 95㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Nisshin | Fujiedacho | 840㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Okazaki | Shimpukujicho | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Okazaki | Horaicho | 105㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Seto | Setogawacho | 260㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Toyohashi | Akebonochiyou | 180㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Toyohashi | Jinno Shindencho | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Toyohashi | Azumacho | 105㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Toyohashi | Tempakucho | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Toyokawa | Higashiyutakamachi | 160㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Aisai | Higashijocho | 730㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Aisai | Higashijocho | 740㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Ama | Jimokuji | 400㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Anjo | Satocho | 1,400㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Anjo | Satocho | 1,200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Chiryu | Ushitacho | 440㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Chita | Yawata | 150㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Fuso | Saito | 170㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hekinan | Nakamachi | 115㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Higashiura | Ogawa | 85㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Ichinomiya-City | Imaisecho Shinkambe | 140㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Ichinomiya-City | Kisogawacho-Kadoma | 150㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Ichinomiya-City | Hagiwaracho-Asamiya | 350㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Inuyama | Kottsu | 300㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Inuyama | Inuyama | 260㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanie | Gakuto | 175㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Komaki | Wakakusacho | 105㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Komaki | Ikenochi | 165㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Komaki | Honjo | 155㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kota | Sakasagawa | 1,200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Miyoshi-City | Miyoshicho | 120㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Nagakute | Bofuri | 180㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Nagoya-Minami | Motonaruocho | 290㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Nagoya-Minato | Saiwai-Cho | 105㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Nagoya-Nishi | Minamihorikoshi | 100㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Nagoya-Showa | Fukue | 60㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Obu | — | 80㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Oharu | Horinochi | 280㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Oharu | Higashijo | 340㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Okazaki | Shonacho | 135㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Tahara | Katanishi | 270㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Taketoyo | Azakanokoda | 170㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Tokoname | Morinishicho | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Toyoake | Sakae-Cho | 125㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Toyohashi | Shimojichyou | 165㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Toyokawa | Toyotsucho | 380㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Toyoyama | Aoyama | 240㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Tsushima | Shirahamacho | 760㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Yatomi | Gonosancho | 250㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Ama | Shippocho Ifuku | 160㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Anjo | Izumicho | 170㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Gamagori | Kataharachyou | 170㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Handa | Minatohommachi | 175㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hekinan | Shiotamachi | 320㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hekinan | Tenjimmachi | 130㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Ichinomiya-City | Koendori | 70㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Ichinomiya-City | Komyoji | 230㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Ichinomiya-City | Takata | 270㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanie | Kaniehommachi | 135㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kanie | Sunari | 560㎡ | Urbanization control area |